Tuesday, September 2nd, 2014

Lucha Report For 11/19/08

0

Written By Kris Zellner

NEWS

MisticoKakutogi is reporting that Mistico will be announced very soon to be participating on New Japan’s annual Tokyo Dome on January 4th. This would be Mistico’s first appearance for New Japan and first trip to Japan since his days as Komachi in the Michinoku Express back in Michinoku Pro some 5 years ago.

La Oreja reported on their show today that Hijo del Santo & Perro Aguayo Jr. have come to an agreement for a Mascara contra Caballera match on the next Todos x Todos show on February 5th. The promoters are looking at booking the show at either the Palacio de los Deportes or the Plaza Mexico in Mexico City. We’ll see if this comes to fruition or not.

RESULTS

EMLL 11/16 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Principe Dylan & Saturno beat El Acertijo & Angel Mortal
2. Quazar/Samurai/Thunder Boy/Virgo defeated Azazel/Milenio/Neon/Relampago Azul by DQ when Neon fouled Virgo.
3. El Gallo/Maximo/Metatron beat Angel Blanco Jr./Arkangel de la Muerte/Dr. X when Metatron fouled Arkangel behind the ref’s back.
4. CMLL Femenil Title: Amapola defeated Marcela to retain her title.
5. Dos Caras Jr./La Mascara/Rayman beat Hijo del Lizmark/Olimpico/Toscano by DQ when Lizmark ripped off Dos’ mask.

EMLL 11/17 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Lestat beat Fuerza Chicana & Siki Osama in over 40 minutes. Wow.
2. Amapola/Estrella Magica/Princesa Sugei defeated Crazy Star/India Sioux/Marcela and the new women Magica & Crazy were very nervous here missing spots.
3. Felino/Nitro/Shigeo Okumura beat Mascara Dorada/Mascara Purpura/Stuka Jr.
4. Centella de Oro (subbing for Hector Garza)/Shocker/Volador Jr. defeated Negro Casas/Policeman/Toro Bill Jr. (subbing for Heavy Metal & Toscano respectively)
5. Mr. Niebla beat Blue Panther by DQ when he threw his mask to BP and convinced the referee that he ripped it off of him.

EMLL 11/18 – Arena Mexico
1. El Bronco (subbing for Metalico) & Starman beat Apocalipsis & Polvora by DQ when Bronco turned on Metalico.
2. Dark Angel/Goddess/India Sioux defeated Medusa/Rosa Negra/Mima Shimoda
3. Axel/Leono/Mictlan beat Loco Max/Vangelis/Virus by DQ when Loco fouled Mictlan.
4. Black Warrior/Dragon Rojo/Misterioso II defeated Mascara Dorada/Mascara Purpura/Valiente
5. Blue Panther/Hector Garza/Volador Jr. beat Atlantis/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

UPCOMING SHOWS

INDEPENDENT

10/20 – Auditorio Morelos de Aguascalientes
1. ?
2. ??
3. Crazy Boy & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Cuervo & Escoria
4. Joe Lider/El Mesias/Nicho el Millionario vs. The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart)/Zorro

10/20 – Campo de Futbol Matatenatico de Amenalco
1. ?
2. Ricky & Mari Apache vs. Escorpion Negro & Goya
3. Argenis & Mascara Divina vs. Espectro de Ultratumba & Picudo
4. Histeria & Psicosis vs. Konnan & Sean Waltman

11/20 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Huimilpan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Chiva Rayada I & La Parkita vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Mini Charly Manson
4. Estrellita & Sexy Star vs. La Diabolica & Tiffany
5. Alebrije & Octagon vs. El Brazo & Pirata Morgan

11/20 – Parque de Beisbol de la Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco
1. Acaboy & Diestro vs. Artillero & Crazzy Loco
2. Atomic Boy & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Kenzo Suzuki
3. Gran y Fabi Apache vs. Oriental & Cinthia Moreno
4. Aero Star/Alan y Chris Stone vs. The Psycho Circus (Killer Clown/Psycho Clown/Zombie Clown)
5. La Parka Jr. & Super Fly vs. Chessman & Electroshock

11/20 – Patio del Centro Escolar M. Mendez de Zacatlan de las Manzanas de Puebla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. El Angel & Gato Eveready vs. Decnis & Extreme Tiger
5. Brazo de Plata & Silver King vs. Abismo Negro II & Kenzo Suzuki

11/20 – Pista el Molinito de Naucalpan
1. ?
2. Bandido/Lucifer Jr./Mojado vs. Caricia/Diva Salvaje/Negra Loca
3. Pantherman/Rey Flecha/Titere vs. Halcon Marino/Rey Celeste/Vago
4. Batman/Ninja de Fuego/Simbolo de Oro vs. Mr. Black/La Momia/Rey Hechicero
5. Ogun/Marco y Tony Rivera vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Jeque/Villano III

MONTERREY

11/20 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. Gato Volador/Principe de Oro/Rey Angel Dorado vs. Golden Boy/Rey Demonio/Simbolo Dos Mil
3. Relevos Increibles: Difunto II/Diluvio Negro II/Rey Hechicero vs. Diluvio Negro I/Tigre Universitario/Vaquero Romo
4. Mascara Dorada & Maximo vs. Dragon Rojo & Sangre Azteca
5. Marco Corleone/Volador Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero)

PROMOCIONES EL POLLO

11/20 – Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. Bracito de Oro & Tritoncito vs. Mascarita Ano Dos Mil & Universito Dos Mil
3. Juventud Guerrera & Super Calo vs. Hijo del Canek & Monsther
4. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Fuerza Guerrera & L.A. Par-K

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments are closed.

    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube