Thursday, July 24th, 2014

Lucha Report For 9/13/10

1

Written By Kris Zellner

NEWS

Lafiera01Arturo Casco Hernandez better known as La Fiera died last Saturday afternoon at 49-years-old in a local hospital in Puebla after being stabbed 5 times. There are no details out yet regarding any suspects or anything else but Fiera has had many demons over the last 20 years especially involving drugs which ruined his life physically and mentally even serving prison time for selling drugs. Fiera made his debut in April 1977 but he became a big star in the 80′s where he had high profile feuds with El Dandy, Sangre Chicana, & Satanico among others and also earned the respect of Mitsuharu Misawa when he was in Mexico enough for when Misawa made his debut as Tiger Mask II in All-Japan on 8/26/84, Fiera was brought in to be his opponent. Fiera also was a part of one of the top rudo trios teams joining up with Mocho Cota & Sangre Chicana known as Los Chacales where they wore the leather vests and had the biker look going on. Fiera also had some title runs in the 80′s where he defeated Lizmark for the NWA Welterweight Title on 10/23/81 and the NWA Middleweight Title from Gran Hamada on 11/18/84. In the 90′s, Fiera was one of the few big names that stayed in EMLL after the AAA split and had some high profile feuds with Negro Casas, Emilio Charles Jr., Norman Smiley, Kahoz, Silver King, & Bestia Salvaje with all of those having hair matches at Arena Mexico. Fiera would go to AAA later on and would have a decent run but the years of drugs and high impact wrestling left him a shell of a worker he once was. Fiera hasn’t wrestled since 2007 due to his body failing him and has had more problems over the years being broke with promoters having benefit shows for him to help pay his bills but he was rumored to be back using drugs again and there have been rumors of his death circulating over the years with him having to do interviews to let people know he was still alive. Descanse en Paz.

RESULTS

EMLL 9/12 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino beat Metalik
2. Angelo & Samurai defeated In Memoria & Infierno
3. Leo & Neutron beat Evola & Mr. Trueno and after the match there was a moment of applause for La Fiera.
4. Ephesto/Felino/Vangelis defeated El Gallo/Metro/Rush when Felino fouled Gallo behind the ref’s back. Felino & Gallo then threw out hair and Occidental Lt. Heavyweight Title challenges afterwards.
5. Mascara Dorada/Rotoporky/Toscano beat Dragon Rojo/Mephisto/Mr. Niebla

EMLL 9/12 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala/Robin/Trueno beat Camorra/Cholo/Semental
2. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei (subbing for Yesca)/La Seductora defeated Dalis la Caribena/Luna Magica/Star Fire
3. Fabian el Gitano/Fuego/Sagrado beat Polvora/Virus/Nobuo Yoshihashi and after the match there was a moment of applause of La Fiera.
4. Mistico/”Strongman” Jon Anderson/Valiente (subbing for Shocker) defeated Damian el Terrible/Hijo del Texano/Volador Jr. by DQ when Volador fouled Mistico as he blocked him trying to rip off his mask.
5. NWA Historic Middleweight Title: Averno beat Charly Manson by DQ to retain his title when Tirantes who was pro Charly of course was kicked by mistake and DQed him. Tirantes is all about Tirantes first.

IWRG 9/12 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Epidemia beat Guizmo
2. Dinamic Black & Super Halcon Jr. defeated Alan Extreme & Nemesis
3. Eragon/Freelance/Hijo del Pantera beat Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro/Magia Negra
4. Lumberjacks with Straps Match: Avisman/Bombero Infernal/Hijo del Diablo defeated Bobby Lee Jr./Cerebro Negro/Micke Segura when Diablo pinned Cerebro after Segura accidentally hit him.
5. Chico Che/Dr. Cerebro/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. beat Alan y Chris Stone/Hernandez when MA2K cradled Hernandez who got his shoulders up but the referee didn’t see it. Hijo del Anibal ran out after the match and attacked MA2K Jr. ripping his mask with MA2K Jr. vowing to take his mask like his father took Anibal’s mask.

Promociones Juba 9/11 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. Dark Boy/Punos de Serpiente/Silver Fenix beat Core/Rebellion/Zeus
2. Asterisco/Hijo del Asterisco/Magnifico defeated El Angel/Luminoso/Zarzy Jr.
3. Juba Middleweight Title: Halcon de Oro beat Asterisco Jr. to win the title.
4. Mascara contra Caballera: Imagen III defeated Super Chucky
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Elegido/La Parka Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata when Monster fouled and pinned Parka.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA y ADMINISTRACION

9/14 – Deportivo Tlalli de Tlanepantla (TV taping)
1. AAA Minis Title: Octagoncito © vs. Mini Histeria
2. Extreme Tiger & Relampago vs. Decnis & Tigre Cota
3. Elegido/Laredo Kid/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Alan y Chris Stone/Alex Koslov
4. La Hermandad (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millionario) vs. Hernandez & Zorro
5. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Damian 666/Halloween) – If anyone interferes they are suspended for 90 days.

9/19 – Centro Civico de Ecatepec (TV taping)
1. Cinthia y Esther Moreno vs. Jennifer Blake & Sexy Star
2. El Brazo/Crazy Boy/Gato Eveready vs. Billy Boy/Decnis/Tigre Cota
3. Aero Star & Laredo Kid vs. Alan y Chris Stone
4. AAA Tag Titles: Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador © vs. La Hermandad (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario)
5. Heavy Metal/El Mesias/Octagon vs. Electroshock/Hernandez/Zorro
6. Dr. Wagner Jr./Jack Evans/Extreme Tiger vs. L.A. Par-K/Mexico’s Most Wanted (Damian 666 y Halloween)

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

9/26 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. 3 Way Dance: Zumbi vs. Hormiga vs. Tribal
2. Revancha Match: Daga vs. Eterno
3. Tony Rivera & Sexy Star vs. Tigre Cota & Chica Tormenta
4. La Dinastia Apache (Gran/Fabi/Mari) vs. Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II
5. 4 Way Fans Bring the Weapons Match: Aero Boy vs. Dance Boy vs. Paranoico vs. Violento Jack
6. Crazy Boy vs. Silver Kain

10/3 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Octagoncito vs. Sexy Star & Mini Abismo Negro
4. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata/Polvo de Estrellas) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Torneo de Parejas: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Parka Jr. vs. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love vs. Electroshock & Silver Kain vs. Hijo del Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Mexico’s Most Wanted (Damian 666 & Halloween)

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/14 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Tondar vs. Templario
2. Astaroth & Metatron vs. Acertijo & Leon Blanco
3. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno vs. Exterminador & Malefico
4. Metal Blanco/Palacio Negro/Rush vs. El Poder Mexica (Dragon Rojo/Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca)
5. Hijo del Fantasma/La Sombra/”Strongman” Jon Anderson vs. Mr. Aguila/Mephisto/Mr. Niebla

9/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Horus & Robin vs. Disturbio & Semental
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Angel de Plata/Fabian el Gitano vs. Cancerbero/Dr. X/Raziel
3. Goya Kong/Ayumi Kurihara/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/Mima Shimoda/Tiffany (yep she has made it to EMLL)
4. Metro/Toscano/Valiente vs. Averno/Jushin Thunder Liger/Shigeo Okumura
5. Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/Shocker vs. Atlantis/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

9/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Guerrero Maya Jr./Pegasso/Rey Cometa vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Loco Max
2. Dark Angel/Ayumi Kurihara/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Mima Shimoda
3. Lightning Match: Virus vs. Demus 3:16
4. Brazo de Plata/Shocker/”Strongman” Jon Anderson vs. Damian el Terrible/Hector Garza/Hijo del Texano
5. La Peste Negra (Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero) vs. Charly Manson/Olimpico/Psicosis
6. Por la Copa Bicentenario: Mistico vs. Volador Jr.

9/19 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Principe vs. Apocalipsis & Zayco
2. Metalico/Molotov/Tony Rivera vs. Durango Kid/Escorpion/Inquisidor
3. Mascarita Dorada/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
4. Delta/Diamante/Valiente vs. Misterioso II/Polvora/Sangre Azteca
5. Maximo/”Strongman” Jon Anderson/Toscano vs. La Peste Negra (Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero)

9/19 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Relampago vs. Quka
2. Black Metal & El Idolo vs. Drago & In Memoria
3. Hierro & Virgo vs. Angel del Mal & Mr. Trueno
4. Angel de Oro/Angel de Plata/El Gallo vs. Dragon Rojo/Shigeo Okumura/Nobuo Yoshihashi
5. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Mascara Dorada vs. Mr. Aguila/Jushin Thunder Liger/Volador Jr.

GLOBAL PROMOCIONES

9/24 – Parque Revolucion de Culiacan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Star & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. El Brazo & Decnis
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Vampiro vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Silver Kain

INDEPENDENT

9/16 – Arena Neza
1. Angel de Oro & Angel de Plata vs. Kid Tiger & Puma King
2. Dark Angel & Lluvia vs. Amapola & Princesa Blanca
3. Bam Bam/Electrico/Mascarita Dorada vs. Demus 3:16/Nitrito/Pierrothito
4. Maximo/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Misterioso II/Nitro/Virus
5. Mistico & La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.

9/19 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Albatros & Aramis vs. Nino de Fuego & Rey Dinamico
2. Angel de Tijuana & Vengador vs. Kalibus & Ztizan
3. Impulso & Wotam vs. The Killer Jr. & Leopardo Negro III
4. Mr. Potro/Tony Rivera/Las Traumas I y II vs. AK-47/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico/911
5. Justiciero & Negro Navarro vs. Cyborg & Sangre Chicana

9/19 – Domo de la Feria de Zacatecas
1. Black Muerte & Extasis vs. Kiss & Super Star
2. Rafaga/Relampago/Tornado vs. Aguila/Chapulin/Gigolo
3. Kid Tiger & Ultimo Samurai vs. Escandalo & Loco Max
4. Dark Angel/Lady Apache/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Mima Shimoda
5. Mascara Dorada/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Ephesto/Felino/Ultimo Guerrero

9/24 – Deportivo Municipal de Campeche
1. Mini Charly Manson & La Parkita vs. Mascarita de la Muerte & Mini Psicosis
2. La Hechicera & Pasion Kristal vs. Sexy Star & Polvo de Estrellas
3. Argenis/Laredo Kid/Super Fly vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
4. Octagon & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Alex Koslov

9/25 – Gimnasio Municipal de Oaxaca
1. WWE Middleweight Title (awesome): Huracan Ramirez Jr. © vs. Jaque Mate
2. Epidemia/Fishman Jr./El Practicante vs. Furia Poblana/Platino/Principe Condor
3. Caricia & Diva Salvaje vs. Bugambilla & La Chona
4. Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/La Parkita/Tzuki vs. Bracito de Plata/Espectrito de Ultratumba/Mini Sangre Chicana/Pentagoncito Black
5. Blue Demon Jr./Hijo del Anibal/Huracan Ramirez/Ultraman Jr. vs. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Cien Caras/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Supremo

9/27 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Atlixco
1. ?
2. Cinthia Moreno/Mascarita Sagrada/Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera/Mini Chessman/Polvo de Estrellas
3. Aero Star/Gato Eveready/Super Fly vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
4. Elegido/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Alex Koslov/Silver Kain/Zorro

9/30 – Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Exoticos (Nygma/Polvo de Estrellas/Yuriko) vs. Billy Boy/El Brazo/Decnis
4. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Laredo Kid/Super Fly) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

10/2 – Unidad Deportiva de Fortin
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi y Mari Apache vs. Jennifer Blake & Sexy Star
4. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Zorro

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

9/25 – Deportivo Tlalli de Tlalnepantla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Battle Royal for the IWL Intercontinental Title
5. Super Crazy vs. Charly Manson
6. Por la Copa Mundial: Canek vs. Heddi Karouhi

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

9/16 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Super Halcon Jr. vs. Mixteco Jr.
2. Brazo Metalico & Dinamic Black vs. Imposible & Nemesis
3. Eragon/Freelance/Hijo del Pantera vs. Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro/Magia Negra
4. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Dr. Cerebro © vs. Decnis
5. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./911/Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Trauma I vs. Cibernetico/Gato Eveready/Espiritu/Silver Kain/Ultimo Gladiador

9/19 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Mascara Magnifica vs. Guerrero Dos Mil
2. Brazo Metalico & Dinamic Black vs. Epidemia & Nemesis
3. Black Terry/Eragon/Jack vs. Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro/Magia Negra
4. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Micke Segura vs. Avisman/Escoria/Hijo del Diablo
5. La Parka Jr./Scorpio Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

MONTERREY

10/23 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Dark Unicorn & La Maestra vs. Diana la Cazadora & La Nazi
2. Hector Garza/Humberto Garza Jr./Hijo del Ninja vs. Felino/Hator/Mr. Niebla
3. Los Valdez (Golden Boy/Rey Demonio/Simbolo Dos Mil) vs. Jushin Thunder Liger/Shinsuke Nakamura/Shigeo Okumura
4. Angel Dorada Jr./Delta/Sagrado vs. Androide/Negro Casas/Rey Sagitario
5. Mistico/La Sombra/Volador Jr. vs. Alebrije/Histeria/Psicosis

ORGANIZACION INTERNACIONAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/16 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. ?
2. Concord & Rey Cronos vs. Rey Neza & Skayderman
3. El Angel/Tiffany/Mini Oriental vs. Histeria/Rossy Moreno/Mini Alebrije
4. Por la Copa Jr. Bicentenario – Participants: Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Hijo del Solitario/Kung Fu Jr./Ultraman Jr.
5. Electrified Steel Cage Match where the loser must be shaved – Participants: Hijo del Lizmark/Juventud Guerrera/Marco Corleone/Charly Manson/Oriental/Zumbido

PERROS DEL MAL

9/16 – Sala del Armas de la Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Konami vs. El Angel
2. Jackie Haas & Celestial vs. Jennifer Blake & Mini Chessman
3. Bestia 666/Pesadilla/Ragde vs. Aero Star/Super Fly/Pimpinela Escarlata
4. Hernandez/Super Fly/X-Fly vs. Jack Evans/Extreme Tiger/Charlie Haas
5. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Damian 666/Halloween) vs. Booker T/Dr. Wagner Jr./El Mesias

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

9/16 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Bam Bam & Maximito vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
2. Delta & Diamante vs. Kid Tiger & Puma King
3. Maximo/Robin/Starman vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo/Coco Blanco/Cocolores)
4. Hijo del Texano/Hombre Bala Jr./Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Felino/Misterioso II/Monsther
5. Triangular de Tercias por la Trofeo Hombre Bala: Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) vs. Atlantis/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Alebrije/Histeria/Psicosis
6. La Mascara/La Sombra/Volador Jr. vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

10/2 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza vs. Los Mohicanos I y II/Piel Roja
3. Las Saetas del Ring (Aguila Solitaria/Ciclon Ramirez/Pantera) vs. The Killer Family (Rey Krimen/Sepulturero/Terry Dos Mil)
4. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Los Diabolicos (El Bronco/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana)
5. Blue Panther/Dos Caras/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero vs. Charly Manson/Histeria/Olimpico/Psicosis

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

10/1 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Abejorro/Flecha Roja/Transformer vs. Astucia/El Mofles/Pensamiento Negro II
2. Camaleon Negro/Viento/Zarco vs. Clasico/Kenoe/X-Torm
3. Angel Metalico/Extassis/Horus/Zaeta vs. Mr. Maldito/Maquiavelico/Platino/Tony Casanova
4. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Hijo del Fishman
5. Dos Caras/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Black Terry/Kendo/Negro Navarro

UNITED STATES

FUERZA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/26 – Congress Theater in Chicago, Illinois (Night show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. L.A. Par-K & La Parka Jr.

9/26 – Sturtevant Sports Complex in Milwaukee, Wisconsin (Afternoon show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. L.A. Par-K & La Parka Jr.

INDEPENDENT

10/3 – Erwin Athletic Events Center in Austin, Texas
1. Jojo Bravo & Midnight vs. Manny Domingo & Jose Valiente
2. Rey Lancer/Ultimo Oriental/Wings vs. Dark Energy/Mr. Drakus/Tornado Killer
3. Mascarita Dorada & Octagoncito vs. Pequeno Violencia & Pierrothito
4. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Mascara Dorada vs. Charly Manson/Misterioso II/Oriental
5. Mistico/La Sombra/Volador Jr. vs. Atlantis/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES GUTIERREZ

9/18 – Veterans Field in Laredo, Texas
1. Solar I vs. Negro Navarro
2. Laredo Kid/Mano Negra Jr./Ultraman Jr. vs. Black Killer/Estrella Universal/Hombre sin Miedo
3. Los Villanos (III/IV/V) vs. Hijo del Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Super Parka vs. Corazon de Barrio
5. Angel Blanco Jr./Mil Mascaras/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Blue Demon Jr./Canek/Pirata Morgan

*Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Ana Gutierrez, Box y Lucha, Diego Mejia Eguiluz, Eduardo Reyes, EMLL, IWRG, Luchas 2000, Oscar Ramirez

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments

    One Response to “Lucha Report For 9/13/10”

    Trackbacks

    Check out what others are saying about this post...
    1. [...] LuchaWorld has KrisZ’s news update. [...]



    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube