Wednesday, August 27th, 2014

Lucha Report For 4/9/14

0

Written By Kris Zellner

RESULTADOS

CMLL 4/7 – Arena Puebla
1. Guerrero Espacial/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando) beat Meyer/Sensei/Tigre Rojo
2. Asturiano/Black Tiger/Starman defeated Blue Center/Canelo Casas/Espiritu Maligno by DQ when Espiritu returned after being eliminated to attack Asturiano.
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa beat Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Siki Osama Jr.
4. Mr. Aguila/Morphosis/Ripper defeated La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Volador Jr. beat Negro Casas to retain his title. They both agreed to a hair match afterwards which won’t be happening.

CMLL 4/8 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Smaker beat Espectrum
2. Black Metal/Esfinge/Leo defeated Camorra/Cholo/Disturbio
3. Zeuxis beat Silueta with a modified Martinete and she was stretchered out afterwards.
4. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Rey Escorpion defeated Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Rey Cometa when Kraneo fouled and pinned Porky and they will have a singles match next week.
5. Titan/Valiente/Volador Jr. beat Gran Guerrero/Mephisto/Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when Mephisto ripped off Valiente’s mask.

CMLL 4/8 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Metatron beat Espanto Jr. & Zayco
2. Dragon Lee II/Oro Jr./Pegasso defeated Hooligan/El Rebelde/Super Comando
3. #1 Contender Torneo Cibernetico por el REINA International Femenil Title: Amapola beat Dark Angel to win. Order of Elimination: Lluvia/Tiffany/Princesa Blanca/Marcela/Goya Kong/Princesa Sugei/Dalys la Caribena/Estrellita/Dark Angel

CMLL040814fp1

4. En Busca de un Idolo: Rey Hechicero [36] defeated El Barbaro Cavernario [34] with Tirantes saying that Hechicero was the best to ever compete in this competition.

CMLL040814fp2

5. En Busca de un Idolo: Super Halcon Jr. [20] beat Guerrero Negro Jr. [23] – Euforia was the guest judge for these matches. Tirantes told Halcon that he had some advice for him and that was to change his profession.
6. La Mascara/Rush/Stuka Jr. defeated La Peste Negra (Herodes Jr./Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) by DQ when Casas fouled Rush.
7. CMLL Welterweight Title: Mistico II beat Averno with a Mistica to retain his title. Averno complained afterwards saying that he never submitted.

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com/Alexis Salazar & Gonzalo Lopez Peralta!

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

4/16 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (TV taping)
1. Drago/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Eterno/Pentagon Jr./X
4. Alan Stone/Electroshock/Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Cibernetico/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Jeff Jarrett

4/19 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (TV taping)
1. Aero Star/Jennifer Blake/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
2. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain
3. 3 Way Dance por el AAA Mixed Tag Titles: Drago & Fabi Apache (c) vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache vs. Pentagon Jr. & Sexy Star
4. Blue Demon Jr. vs. Villano IV
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano

5/2 – Centro de Convenciones de Minatitlan
1. Australian Suicide vs. Pentagon Jr.
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga & Steve Pain
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
6. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Psicosis)

5/4 – Instalaciones del Teatro Parque Tabasco de Villahermosa
1. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain
4. Elegido/Fenix/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
5. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Silver King/Villano IV

CHILANGA MASK

4/27 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Boy vs. Black Terry
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/11 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Robin vs. Akuma & Disturbio
2. Astral/Electrico/Pequeno Halcon vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
3. Fuego/Sagrado/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Bobby Zavala
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Super Halcon Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Guerrero Negro Jr. vs. Rey Hechicero
6. Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/Valiente vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (El Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
7. Relevos Increibles: Maximo/Volador Jr./Negro Casas vs. Rush/La Sombra/Rey Escorpion

4/13 – Arena Coliseo
1. Mini Fantasy & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Violencia & Pequeno Warrior
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Star Jr./Starman vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Nitro/Sangre Azteca
3. Lady Afrodita/Marcela/Silueta vs. Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)/La Seductora
4. Lightning Match: Delta vs. Tiger
5. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Titan vs. Euforia/Pierroth/Ultimo Guerrero
6. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Valiente vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

4/13 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Reycko vs. Relampago Azul
2. Explosivo & William Rock vs. Acertijo & Furia Nazi
3. Black Metal/El Brillante/Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Evola/Exterminador/Mugroso Vago
4. Fuego/El Gallo/Smaker vs. Demonio Maya/Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura
5. Mistico II & Rey Cometa vs. Averno & El Barbaro Cavernario

4/14 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia/Millenium/Sensei vs. Espiritu Negro/King Jaguar/Siki Osama Jr.
2. Asturiano/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Blue Center/Espiritu Maligno/Hooligan
3. La Mascara/Stigma/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
4. Atlantis/Rush/La Sombra vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (El Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
5. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto (c) vs. Mr. Aguila

4/15 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Virgo vs. Demonio Rojo
2. Angelito/Astral/Stukita vs. Demus 3:16/Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia
3. Esfinge/Magnus/Stigma vs. Canelo Casas/Malefico/El Rebelde
4. Fuego/El Gallo/Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
5. Brazo de Plata vs. Kraneo
6. La Mascara/La Sombra/Valiente vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

4/15 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Molotov vs. Camorra & Disturbio
2. Electrico/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
3. Estrellita/Silueta/Syuri vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Dragon Lee vs. Star Jr.
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Cachorro vs. Soberano
6. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. El Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Virus
7. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Stuka Jr. vs. Dragon Rojo/Misterioso II/Rey Escorpion

INDEPENDENT

4/12 – Gimnasio Hercules
1. ?
2. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Big Memo/Ovett) vs. Los Suavecitos (Cirrus Black/Concer/Wotan)
3. Dance Boy & Terremoto vs. Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy & Violento Jack)
4. 3 Way Dance: Huracan Ramirez vs. Negro Navarro vs. Skayde
5. 3 Way Dance: Joe Lider vs. Mascara Sagrada vs. Shu el Guerrero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

4/9 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Vampiro Metalico vs. Electro Boy
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Los Fulgores I y II
3. Astro Rey Jr./Chico Che/Diva Salvaje vs. Arana de Plata/Picudo Jr./Zurdog
4. Lumberjacks w/Straps Match: Dr. Cerebro/Dragon Celestial/Golden Magic vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./911/Spartan
5. Alan Extreme/Relampago/Veneno vs. Danny Casas/Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan

4/13 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Black Niko/Dragon Blanco/Rey Dragon vs. Atomic Star/Electric Boy/Ultimo Caballero
2. Payaso Extreme & Payaso de Plata vs. Anubis Black & Arana de Plata
3. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa High Power – Participants: Alan Extreme/Dragon Celestial/Fulgore I/Imposible/Latigo/Sky Angel vs. Andy Boy/Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Haziel/Hip Hop Man/Orion
4. Dr. Cerebro/Toscano/Veneno vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo/Tony Casanova
5. Black Terry/Hijo del Dos Caras/Super Nova vs. Eterno/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Tony Rivera

PROMOCIONES KDENA

4/13 – Deportivo Guadalupe Victoria de Nuevo Leon
1. Bad Falcon & Destructor vs. Letal & Mercenario
2. Lady Maravilla & Lady Puma vs. Poly Star & Tsunami
3. Cruz Infernal/Destructor I/Gato Fantasma vs. Black Soul/Dark War/Titanik
4. Northern Welterweight Title: Panthro Jr. (c) vs. Atomo
5. Jacaranda/May Flowers/Orquidea Negra vs. La Gaviota/Mariposa del Amor/Negra Veneosa
6. Desafio/Panthro/Principe de Oro vs. Coco Viper/Memo Valle/Silver Star
7. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rayman vs. L.A. Par-K & Luchador Sorpresa

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

LUCHA PROFESSIONAL FRONTERIZA

4/12 – Centro Tapatio de Ensenada
1. Kamik-C vs. Axce
2. Oziel & Temgue Jr. vs. Antar & Centella
3. Tronx & Vaquero vs. Impulso & Proximo
4. Humilde & Goya Kong vs. Platino & Muneca de Plata
5. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. Excalibur/Genio del Aire/Rey Escorpion

*Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Ana Gutierrez, Gonzalo Lopez, IWRG, Loaiza

GameStop, Inc.

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments are closed.

    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube