Sunday, September 21st, 2014

Lucha Report For 3/5/14

0

Written By Kris Zellner

RESULTADOS

AAA 3/3 – Lienzo Charro Leon Ornelas de Irapuato (TV taping)
1. AAA Minis Title: Dinastia beat Mini Charly Manson to retain his title.

AAA030314P1

2. Drago/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache defeatd Steve Pain/Sexy Lady/Sexy Star but Pentagon Jr. ran out and attacked Drago & Fabi afterwards.

AAA030314P2

3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) defeated Daga/Pentagon Jr./Psicosis but the rudos jumped the tecnicos after the finish until Drago & Fabi made the save.
4. Chessman/Hijo del Fantasma/Silver King beat Axel/Electroshock/Gronda II making his return to the promotion and promptly getting pinned.

AAA030314P3

5. Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra/Zorro defeated Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown

AAA030314P4

Photos Courtesy of Lucha Libre AAA!

CMLL 3/3 – Arena Puebla
1. Akron & Fuerza Chicana beat Ares & King Jaguar
2. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca defeated Estrellita/Lluvia/Marcela
3. Morphosis/Shigeo Okumura/Olimpico beat Stigma/Stuka Jr./Triton
4. Rey Bucanero/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero defeated La Mascara/Diamante Azul (in for Maximo)/Rush when Shocker fouled and pinned Rush and they will have a singles match next week.
5. CMLL Trios Titles: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) (c) beat El Barbaro Cavernario/El Terrible (subbing for Mr. Niebla)/Felino to retain their titles.

CMLLPBL030314fp1

Photo Courtesy of Cinco Radio!

CMLL 3/4 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metatron & Virgo beat Demonio Maya & Evola
2. Akuma/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando) defeated Sky Kid/Smaker/Star Jr.
3. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Sugei beat Estrellita/Goya Kong/Lluvia
4. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) defeated El Barbaro Cavernario/Damian el Terrible/Herodes Jr. by DQ when Cavernario fouled Atlantis.
5. Mistico II/Titan/Volador Jr. beat Averno/Ephesto/Rey Escorpion

CMLL 3/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Black Panther & Flyer beat Apocalipsis & Camorra
2. Lightning Match: Super Halcon Jr. defeated Hijo del Signo
3. Lady Afrodita/Marcela/Silueta beat Princesa Blanca/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Pegasso/Soberano/Valiente defeated Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
5. Brazo de Plata/Cachorro/Sagrado beat Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger
6. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr. defeated Mephisto/Rey Bucanero/Bobby Zavala

CMLL030414fp1

CMLL030414fp2

CMLL030414fp3

Photo Courtesy of CMLL.com/Alexis Salazar!

SACCOMATS 3/2 – Arena Neza
1. Dr. Trauma & Logan Xtreme beat Billy Jack & Chiva Jr.
2. Impacto & Imperio Negro defeated Balack & Moto Cross
3. Goskart Jr./Principe Cronos/Bugambilla del Norte battled Cirujano/Danger King/Super Colt to a DDQ as Bugambilla ripped off Cirujano’s mask at the same time Cirujano was fouling Bugambilla
4. Revancha Match: Chac-Mool/Dr. Cerebro/Rey Lobo beat Canis Lupis/Maldito Jr./Micke Segura by DQ when Lobo turned on Cerebro and after the match Arkangel de la Muerte showed up and said that he was starting a EMLL vs. IWRG vs. Neza feud.
5. El Terrible & Rey Bucanero defeated Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno & Mephisto) by DQ when Averno fouled Terrible.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/16 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Monterrey (Rey de Reyes)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Silver King/Sexy Star/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
2. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Argenis vs. Australian Suicide vs. Super Fly
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Tag Titles: Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) (c) vs. Aero Star & Drago vs. Demon Rocker & Machine Rocker vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Psicosis
4. Domo de la Muerte – Participants: Crazy Boy/Fenix/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa/Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Pentagon Jr./Steve Pain
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/Jeff Jarrett/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
6. AAA Latin American Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. Chessman
7. Rey de Reyes – Finals: La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Black Warrior vs. Zorro

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/7 – Arena Mexico
1. Fuego/Oro Jr./Triton vs. Canelo Casas/Disturbio/Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul vs. Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Pierroth
3. Torneo Parejas Increibles Nacional – Block A – Participants: La Mascara & Dragon Rojo/Maximo & Rey Escorpion/Mistico II & Reapper/Rey Cometa & Polvora/La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero/Titan & Felino/Valiente & Vangelis/Volador Jr. & Averno
4. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Rush vs. El Terrible/Euforia/Shocker

3/9 – Arena Coliseo
1. Magnus & Metatron vs. Akuma & Cholo
2. Camaleon/Metalico/Sensei vs. Hooligan/Nitro/Rey Hechicero
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Molotov/Starman vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura
4. Lightning Match: Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Sangre Azteca
5. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Rey Cometa vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger
6. Mascara Dorada/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. El Terrible/Reapper/Rey Bucanero

3/9 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Meteoro vs. Relampago Azul
2. William Rock vs. Furia Nazi
3. Halcon de Plata & Virgo vs. Acertijo & Evola
4. Esfinge vs. Rey Trueno
5. Diamante Azul/El Gallo/Stuka Jr. vs. Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Rafaga
6. Atlantis/Soberano/La Sombra vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Herodes Jr./Kraneo

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

3/9 – Arena Fusion
1. ?
2. ??
3. Ikaro/Rey Celestial/Zafiro vs. El Abrabro/Belial/Canis Lupis
4. Drako/Apolo Estrada Jr./Alex Segura vs. Corsario Negro Jr./Mascara Infernal/Terremoto
5. Argenis/Drago/Pantera vs. Chessman/Pentagon Jr./Micke Segura

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/5 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy vs. Zurdog
2. Super Libre: Dragon Celestial/Emperador Azteca/Fulgore I vs. Aztlan/Kanon/Vortize
3. Black Terry vs. Skayde (one fall match that should be awesome)
4. Alan Extreme/Centvrion/Dr. Cerebro vs. Danny Casas/Las Traumas I y II
5. Hijo del Lizmark/Relampago/Veneno vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/X-Fly

3/9 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Alfa & Hip Hop Man vs. Matrix Jr. & MS-1 Jr.
2. Emperador Azteca/Sadik Maiden/Mini Multifacetico vs. Tupac Amaru Jr./Sadica/Espectrito
3. Chico Che/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota vs. Espartaco/Rayan/Spartan
4. Black Terry/Dr. Cerebro/Veneno vs. AK-47/911/Tony Rivera
5. Golden Magic/Relampago/Super Nova vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

3/11 – Gimnasio Beto Estrada de Piedras Negras
1. Black Star & Black Star Jr. vs. Dragon Infernal & Killer Bird
2. Lolita & Sexy Lady vs. La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Valente Castillo vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata)
4. Angelico/Australian Suicide/Jack Evans vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

PROMOCIONES CANTU

3/10 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. La Jarochita & Sexy Lady vs. La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie
2. Aero Star/Argenis/Ave del Norte vs. Lemus Jr./Pit Bull Jr./Rio Bravo Jr.
3. Bella Karina & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Black Mamba & Pasion Kristal
4. Angelico/Australian Suicide/Jack Evans vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

SACCOMATS

3/9 – Arena Neza
1. Atomic Star & Rey Neza vs. Black Lancer & Moto Cross
2. Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Amapola/La Seductora/Tiffany
3. Canis Lupis & Rey Lobo vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Hooligan
4. Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Cocolores/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde)
5. La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)

TORYUMON MEXICO

3/16 – Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka vs. Ikaro & Principe Azteca
2. Astral & Electrico vs. Demus 3:16 & Nitrito
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Ciudadano/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Akuma/Hooligan/Yoruba
4. Brazo de Plata & La Mascara vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Olimpico
5. NWA International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Ultimo Dragon (c) vs. Rey Bucanero

WORLD WRESTLING LEAGUE

3/7 – Arena Xalapa
1. Corsario de Fuego/Eslabon Perdido/Peligro vs. Destello Azul/Flayer Boy/Linterna Verde
2. Zeuxis vs. Paloma Rouse
3. Skayde/Vengador Radioactivo/Zumbi vs. Astro Rey Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Medico Asesino
4. Cien Caras Jr. vs. Leon Apolo
5. Extreme Match: Sabu vs. X-Fly
6. WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) (c) vs. Hijo del Dos Caras & Sicodelico Jr.
7. Carlito Colon & Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera & Ricky Marvin
8. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. Blue Demon Jr.

3/8 – Plaza de Toros el Pinal de Tezuitlan
1. Corsario de Fuego/Eslabon Perdido/Peligro vs. Destello Azul/Flayer Boy/Linterna Verde
2. Zeuxis vs. Paloma Rouse
3. Skayde/Vengador Radioactivo/Zumbi vs. Astro Rey Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Medico Asesino
4. Cien Caras Jr. vs. Leon Apolo
5. Extreme Match: Sabu vs. X-Fly
6. WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) (c) vs. Hijo del Dos Caras & Sicodelico Jr.
7. Carlito Colon & Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera & Ricky Marvin
8. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. Blue Demon Jr.

3/9 – Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal
1. Corsario de Fuego/Eslabon Perdido/Peligro vs. Destello Azul/Flayer Boy/Linterna Verde
2. Zeuxis vs. Paloma Rouse
3. Skayde/Vengador Radioactivo/Zumbi vs. Astro Rey Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Medico Asesino
4. Cien Caras Jr. vs. Leon Apolo
5. Extreme Match: Sabu vs. X-Fly
6. WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) (c) vs. Hijo del Dos Caras & Sicodelico Jr.
7. Carlito Colon & Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera & Ricky Marvin
8. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. Blue Demon Jr.

TIJUANA BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

3/16 – Arena Coliseo de Mexicali
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dinamic/Galactico/Iron Boy vs. Amnesia/Scream/Star Dragon
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

JM PROMOCIONES

3/7 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Hijo del Fishman
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Rayman vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

*Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Antonio Zamora, EMLL, IWRG, Jose Lazaro Rodriguez

GameStop, Inc.

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments are closed.

    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube