Wednesday, April 23rd, 2014

Lucha Report For 11/18/13

0

chilangamask111713P3

Written By Kris Zellner

RESULTADOS

Chilanga Mask 11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Psycho Kid beat Karma
2. Arkangel de la Muerte & Isis defeated Jeque & Silueta
3. 5 Way Dance: Titan beat Latin Dragon – Other participants: Aero Boy/Astro Rey Jr./Magnifico

chilangamask111713P1

4. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Rey Cometa defeated Impulso

chilangamask111713P2

5. Parejas Increibles: Dr. Cerebro & Trauma II beat Cerebro Negro & Trauma I
6. Valiente defeated Negro Navarro by DQ.

chilangamask111713P4

chilangamask111713P5

7. Black Terry beat Solar I and then challenged him to a caballera contra Campeonato Maestros match afterwards.

chilangamask111713P6

chilangamask111713P7

8. Ricky Marvin defeated Belial

chilangamask111713P8

chilangamask111713P9

Photos Courtesy of Black Terry Jr.! Tons of great pics in the ChilangaMask photo set! Check it out!

CMLL 11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Tapatio & Yaqui beat Brillante & Explosivo
2. El Divino & Hijo del Javier Cruz defeated Acertijo & Jocker
3. Halcon de Plata/Sky Kid/Virgo beat Angel del Mal/Evola/Magnum
4. Black Metal/El Gallo/Leon Blanco defeated El Barbaro Cavernario/Exterminador/Rafaga
5. Gran Guerrero/Pierroth/Vangelis beat Diamante Azul/Sagrado/Stuka Jr.

CMLL 11/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Mercurio & Pequeno Warrior beat Acero & Stukita
2. Magnus/Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. defeated Camorra/Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu by DQ when Camorra ripped off Stigma’s mask.
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Triton beat Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Nitro
4. Lightning Match: Dark Angel defeated Dalys la Caribena and it was announced earlier in the show that she wouldn’t be competing in this year’s annual bodybuilding contest relinquishing her crown.
5. Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr. beat Brazo de Plata/Rey Cometa/Thunder
6. La Sombra/Titan/Valiente defeated La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) with Titan going over Averno and then challenged him for a shot at his Mexican National Welterweight Title afterwards.

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com/Alexis Salazar!

Promociones Tragedias 11/16 – Deportivo Pavon del Distrito Federal
1. Torneo Cibernetico: Brazo Cibernetico beat Micke Segura to win. Other participants: Miss Gaviota/Brazo de Oro Jr./Magnetico/Demonio del Pantano/El Guerrillero/Tanque Infernal
2. Canis Lupis/Centvrion/Freelance defeated Dinamic Black/Flyer/Golden Magic
3. Las Mosqueteras del Diablo (Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata) beat Estrellita/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. La Avalancha Alvarado (La Mascara/Robin/Super Brazo)/Guerrero Maya Jr. defeated Misterioso II/La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. Brazo de Plata 36th Anniversary Match: Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) beat Euforia/Mr. Niebla/Pierroth

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

11/22 – Plaza de Toros San Marcos de Aguascalientes (TV taping)
1. Fabi Apache/Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba/Yuriko
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Anarquia (Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain)
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
4. Fenix/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/La Parka Jr. vs. Daga/Parka Negra/Psicosis Original

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

11/23 – Deportivo Benito Juarez de Tenochitlan
1. Kalibus/Tacubo/Chica Yeye vs. X
2. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Hacker & Mastizo vs. Artikus & Lanceloth vs. Ave Fenix & Jhonky vs. Crazy King & Miedo Extremo
3. Black Fire & Keira vs. Comando Negro & Chica Tormenta
4. Black Terry & Centvrion vs. Paranoico & Slayer Pack
5. Scramble Match – Participants: Angel del Misterio/Crazy Boy/Drastick Boy/Jinzo/Kaleth/Pequeno Cobra/Rey Celestial/Sadico
6. Negro Navarro & Trauma I vs. Aero Boy & Violento Jack
7. Ciclope & X-Fly vs. Angel o Demonio & Ovett

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/18 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia & Bengala vs. Akron & El Cholo
2. Asturiano & Bam Bam vs. Pierrothito & Sauron
3. Metalico/Pegasso/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Fuerza Chicana/Raziel
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stigma vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis
5. La Mascara/Titan/Valiente vs. Mr. Niebla/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto()
6. Rush vs. Shocker

11/19 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Bengala & Sensei vs. Demonio Rojo & Sadico
2. Leo/Magnus/Stigma vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/El Barbaro Cavernario/Hooligan
3. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/Tiffany
4. Angel de Oro/Sagrado/Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila/Olimpico/Polvora
5. La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero

11/19 – Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Soberano vs. Apocalipsis & Espanto Jr.
2. Bam Bam/Electrico/Pequeno Halcon vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
3. Estrellita/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca
4. Delta/Diamante Azul/Titan vs. El Terrible/Ephesto/Pierroth
5. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Mascara Dorada © vs. Volador Jr.

11/22 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Disturbio & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
3. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
4. Atlantis/Blue Panther/La Mascara vs. Kraneo/Psycho Ripper (could be Psicosis repackaged)/Vangelis
5. Rush vs. Negro Casas
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente vs. Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

11/24 – Arena Coliseo
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Akuma & Zayco
2. Oro Jr./Soberano/Starman vs. Canelo Casas/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Fuego/Pegasso/Sagrado vs. Namajague/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Gran Guerrero
5. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Thunder vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
6. Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/Tian vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

11/24 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Explosivo & Indigo vs. Relampago Azul & Yaqui
2. Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo) vs. Demonio Rojo & Jocker
3. Halcon de Plata/Leon Blanco/Virgo vs. Demonio Maya/Exterminaodor/Rafaga
4. Black Metal/El Gallo/Leo vs. Espectrum/Magnum/Malefico
5. Stuka Jr./Super Popular/Valiente vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/22 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Torneo de Parejas – Participants: Akela & Audaz/Brazo de Plata & Maximo/Cara de Guerra & Luzbel Jr./Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr./Corcel Infernal & Joker/Hijo del Anibal & Huracan Ramirez Jr./Hijo del Mascara Sagrada & Nemesis/Hijo del Medico Asesino & Luzbel Jr./Loco Max & Scorpio Jr./Meiden & Rider/Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Tinieblas Jr. & Villano IV

INDEPENDENT

11/19 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. Centvrion & Charly Madrid vs. Blazer & Violencia Jr.
3. Lumberjacks with straps Match: Fenix/Lolita/Mascarita Divina vs. Pentagon Jr./Sexy Lady/Mini Charly Manson
4. 3 Way Bull Terrier Match: Electroshock vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Silver King
5. Relevos Increibles: Monster Clown/La Parka Jr./Chessman vs. Murder Clown/Psycho Clown/Hijo del Texano

11/21 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Mari Apache & Sexy Lady
4. Argenis/Drago/Super Fly vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Silver King

11/25 – Explanada Municipal Santa Catarina de Tlatenpan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. La Hechicera & Sexy Lady
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Ultimo Gladiador

11/26 – Arena Queretaro
1. Morfeo vs. Electric Boy
2. Eragon & Alex Guajardo vs. Galaxy & Sangre de Dragon
3. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II vs. Las Drabeks I y II
4. Averno & Blue Panther vs. Black Terry & Negro Navarro
5. Los Estetas del Ring (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

11/29 – Arena Nacional de Nicolas Romero
1. Las Arkins I y II/Cosmo vs. Big Machine/Krausser/Silver
2. Cerebro Maligno/Chucho el Roto/Pantera vs. Dragon Lee/Yakuza/Reina del Sur
3. Sepulturero vs. Luchador Sorpresa
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Factor & Rayan

11/29 – Palenque de Gallos de la Feria de Comitan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/Mr. Sombra vs. Harahel/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Aero Star/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Argos/Capitan Furia/Hijo del Texano

12/15 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Silueta & Vaquerita vs. Keira & Latin Queen
3. Oro Azul/Rey Fuego/Venado vs. Los Mensajeros del Mal (Cirujano/Curro Hernandez/Ku Klux Klan
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Mensajero & Virus
5. Solar I & Super Astro vs. Black Terry & Negro Navarro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

11/21 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya & Sky Angel vs. Atomic Star & Electro Boy
2. Emperador Azteca/Hip Hop Man/Mr. Leo vs. Anubis Black/Arana de Plata/Kaling Black
3. #1 Contender Match por el IWRG Intercontinental Lightweight Title: Dragon Celestial vs. Douki
4. Super Libre: Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis
5. Triangular de Parejas: Las Traumas I y II vs. Alan Extreme & Veneno vs. Eterno & Super Nova

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

12/14 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. Kamillon/Sadica/Sahori/Star Fire vs. Baby Hangar/Guerrera Negra/Princesa Metalica/Xatana
2. Triangular de Atomicos: Arkanos/Las Medics I y III/Shadow vs. ATM (ATM/ATM Gold/ATM Silver/ATM Super) vs. Iron Boy/Loco Castillo/Lumino/Mecanico Infernal
3. Triangular de Tercias: Loco Max/Tony Rivera/Zumbido vs. Bronco/Peligro/Sadico vs. Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura
4. IWL Atomicos Titles: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) © vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack
5. WWA Trios Titles contra Mascaras/Caballera: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) © vs. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton)
6. 4 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: Dr. Wagner Jr. © vs. Canek vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Pirata Morgan

LUCHA LIBRE ACAPULCO

11/24 – Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco
1. Aspiranito/El Guerrero/Seiya/Spartus vs. Joker/Kristal/Rey Jaguar/Romano
2. Estrella Divina/Phyros/El Pulpo/May Flowers vs. Astaroth/Guerrero Jr./Pandemonium Jr./Vegueta
3. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Oro Jr./Robin) vs. Las Agorafobias I y III/Ultimo Samurai
4. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Baxter/Charly Madrid/Chico Che/Dinamic Black/Uranio/Andros Black/Apolo Estrada Jr./Gargola/911/Pandemonium
5. Black Silver Jr./La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Hijo del Black Silver/Mercurio/Pez Tigre

LUCHA LIBRE WMC

12/8 – Deportivo SMC Villa Coapa de Pericoapa
1. Estrella Blanca Jr./Hijo del Estrella Blanca/Ikaro vs. Hantar/Imperio Negro/Magnetico
2. Marcela/Paloma Rouse/Yuca vs. Crazy Star/Skady/Star Fire
3. Super Libre: Ancla vs. Venom
4. Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Fishman/Los Magnificos I y II vs. Kung Fu Jr./Lord Freeze/Los Rayos Tapatios I y II
5. Gronda XXX/Rey Bucanero/Sagrado vs. Apocalipsis/Dragon Rojo/Polvora

PROMOCIONES CANTU

11/18 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Northern Lt. Heavyweight Title: Street Boy © vs. Lemus Jr.
3. Perseus/Black Mamba/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Guerrero Especial/Pit Bull Jr./Rio Bravo Jr.
4. Big Neurosis/Silencio/Simbolo Dos Mil vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)

PROMOCIONES HUMO

11/30 – Auditorio del Pueblo de Durango
1. Crazy Mause & Gran Chuy vs. Aero Kid & Kid Durango
2. 3 Way Dance: Princesa Guerrera vs. Sahori vs. Sadica
3. Lobo del Aire/Lobo Oriental/Rey Angel vs. Dark Saint/Halcon Suriano Jr./Stukita
4. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) © vs. Fulgore I/Rey Templario/Siniestro
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./X-Fly/Zumbido

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

11/20 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Sexy Salazar vs. Chica Yeye
3. Aero Fly/Aero Star/Diablo Negro vs. Black Maravilla/Mini Maniaco/Steve Pain
4. Super Libre: Cuervo/Electroshock/Elegido vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Parka Negra

TODOS X TODOS

11/30 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Lady Apache vs. Rossy Moreno
2. Negro Navarro vs. Heddi Karaoui
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Angel Blanco Jr. & Horus vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Los Villanos III y IV
4. 4 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Hijo del Solitario

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

11/30 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Aereo & Astral vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
2. Dalys la Caribena & Estrellita vs. Princesa Blanca & Tiffany
3. Dinamic Black/Flyer/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Centvrion/Freelance
4. Mascara Dorada/Titan/Triton vs. Euforia/Puma King/Tiger
5. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Rush vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

11/29 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Chessman & Silver King

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

11/21 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Latin American Tag Titles: Tony Casanova & Venum Black © vs. X-Torm & Zarco
4. Ruleta de la Muerte: Camaleon de Oro & Hijo del Lizmark vs. Super Kendo & Memo Velazquez vs. Espectro Jr. & El Pulpo vs. Septiembre Negro & Rubi Gardenia
5. Brazo de Oro/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Morphosis/Oriental/Rey Escorpion

SHOW EN VIVO ENTERTAINMENT

12/6 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Kanalla & Pit Bull vs. Dementor & TG Power
2. Camaleon de Oro/Venum Black Jr./Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca/Shamu/Diamantina
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Tzuki vs. Pentagoncito Black & Piratita Morgan
4. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Santo vs. Super Parka

Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Ana Gutierrez, DTU, Eduardo Reyes, EMLL, FULL, IWL, IWRG, Jose Manuel Guillen, LLA. WMC, UWE

Custom TShirts - Click Here!

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments are closed.

    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube