Wednesday, October 22nd, 2014

Poster-Mania! This Week’s Lucha Shows! (11/5 thru 11/10/13)

0

This week with a lot of CMLL wrestlers on a number of shows including their own shows. Invasion RCH is headlined by a relevos increibles tag match as Atlantis teams with Ultimo Guerrero against L.A. Park & Dr. Wagner Jr. In Los Angeles on Sunday, UIPW-LA has La Sombra and Volador Jr. in the main event.

CMLL 11/5 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Camaleon vs. El Cholo & Espanto Jr.
2. Oro Jr./Pegasso/Soberano vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Tiffany
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Bobby Zavala
5. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Thunder vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Titan vs. Mr. Aguila/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

CMLL 11/5 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo) vs. Evola & Sadico
2. Black Metal/Esfinge/Leo vs. Guerrero Negro Jr./Inquisidor/Super Comando
3. Lady Afrodita/Luna Magica/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Angel de Oro/Atlantis/Blue Panther vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. La Mascara/Rush/Shocker vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (El Terrible/Tama Tonga/Vangelis)

IWL 11/5 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Gotita de Plata/Jhonky/Kid Jaguar vs. Aspid/Medics I/Sacristan del Diablo
2. Triangular de Atomicos: Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Warrior/Flyer vs. ATM (ATM/ATM 1/ATM Gold/ATM Silver) vs. Arkanos/Medics III/Quimico/Shadow
3. IWL Atomicos Titles: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) © vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack
4. IWL Tag Titles: Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro © vs. Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr.
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked – Participants: Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera/Freelance/Halcon Dos Mil/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Pantera I/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton/Zumbido

IWRG 11/7 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Zurdog
2. Alfa/Hip Hop Man/Omega vs. Arana de Plata/Atomic Star/Electro Boy
3. Dragon Celestial/Mr. Leo/Seiya vs. Douki/Los Fulgores I y II
4. Chico Che/Golden Magic/Relampago vs. Canis Lupis/Imposible/Saruman
5. Dr. Cerebro/Toscano/Veneno vs. Alan Extreme/Eterno/X-Fly

CMLL 11/8 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Bam Bam vs. Pequeno Olimpico & Pierrothito
2. Goya Kong/Luna Magica/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
3. Angel de Oro/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Lightning Match: Maximo vs. Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Negro Casas/Ultimo Guerrero
6. CMLL Tag Titles: La Mascara & Rush © vs. El Terrible & Tama Tonga

FULL 11/8 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. 3 Way Dance: Charly Madrid vs. Rider vs. Sucesor
2. Angel del Amor & Marabunta Jr. vs. Meiden & Tanque Infernal
3. Angelico/Atomic Boy/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Devil Rocker/Loco Max/Soul Rocker
4. Alebrije II/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Escoria/Espiritu/Pirata Morgan

NSPW LA 11/8 – Chavas Cafe, Los Angeles, CA
1. Punky Boy vs. Montazuma
2. Anastecia & Super Boy Jr. vs. Indio Mendoza & Principe Indu Jr.
3. Super Piolin, Crazy Love & Pantera Azteca vs. Anthrax, Hades & Potro Romano
4. Rayo de Plata & Meteorik vs. Sombra Infernal & Profeta Jr.
5. Piloto Nuclear, Triton & Aeroboy vs. Asesino Gemenis, Principe Indu & Capitan Oro

CMLL 11/10 – Arena Coliseo
1. Aereo & Stukita vs. Pequeno Violencia & Universito Dos Mil
2. Magnus/Metatron/Starman vs. Camorra/Cancerbero/Raziel
3. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Lightning Match: Delta vs. Misterioso II
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata vs. Niebla Roja/Pierroth/Tama Tonga
6. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Gran Guerrero/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero

11/10 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Belial/Fulgore I/Terremoto/Toscano I vs. Angel Celestial/Aramis/Epidemia/Ztizan
2. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Ares & Impulso vs. Mr. Leo & Metaleon vs. Incorregible & Mino vs. Ojo de Tigre Jr. & Wotan
3. Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Ultraman vs. Espectro Jr./Jaque Mate/Jaque Mate Jr.
4. Black Terry vs. Black Warrior
5. Por el Campeonato UWF: Shu el Guerrero © vs. Negro Navarro

INVASION RCH 11/10 – Rodeo Santa Fe de Tlanepantla
1. Anime & Star Fire vs. Crazy Star & Ludark Shaitan
2. Dinamic Black & Freelance vs. Comando Negro & Impulso
3. Puma King & Tiger vs. Eterno & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. Blue Panther & Maximo vs. Villano IV & Cassandro
5. Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & L.A. Par-K

UIPW-LA 11/10 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Sean Black & Bobby Rios vs. Freddy Hellmuth & Thunderwolf
2. #1 Contenders Match por el UIPW Tag Titles: Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre) vs. Latigo Blanco & OG Playboy
3. Joey Kaos & Super Natural vs. Lestat & Mariachi Loco
4. Amazing Jr./Bionico/Durango Kid vs. Blood Eagle/D’Lux/Lil’ Cholo
5. Misterioso & La Sombra vs. Shamu Jr. & Volador Jr.

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments are closed.

    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube