Saturday, August 2nd, 2014

Lucha Report For 9/18/13

0

Written By Kris Zellner

NEWS

NJPW announced on Monday that Mascara Dorada would be coming in to work their shows from 9/23 to 9/29.

RESULTADOS

CMLL 9/16 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Paris beat Centauro de Fuego & Siki Osama
2. Bam Bam & Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
3. Pegasso/Starman/Stigma beat Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Nitro
4. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) defeated Brazo de Plata/Fuerza Chicana (subbing for Rey Cometa)/Stuka Jr.
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Maximo beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) by DQ when UG fouled Atlantis.
6. Volador Jr. defeated Mistico II with a backcracker.

CMLLPBL091613fp2

CMLLPBL091613fp1

Photos Courtesy of the Commission of Box y Lucha in Puebla! (I believe you need a facebook account to see their photo album)

CMLL 9/17 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Metatron beat Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Magnus/Sky Kid/Smaker defeated Artillero/Canelo Casas (subbing for Super Comando)/Rafaga
3. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany beat Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong when Amapola pinned Estrellita then challenged her to a shot at her Mexican National Femenil Title afterwards.
4. Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/Titan defeated Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis
5. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr. beat Atlantis & La Sombra who went out on a stretcher thanks to Volador.

CMLL 9/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Sensei beat Espanto Jr. & Zayco
2. Tomohiro Ishii/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura defeated Diamante/Fuego/Sagrado
3. Ephesto/Mephisto/Negro Casas beat Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Maximo

CMLL091713P1

CMLL091713P2

4. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. defeated Sangre Azteca

CMLL091713P3

5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)

CMLL091713P6

CMLL091713P4

CMLL091713P5

6. CMLL Heavyweight Title: El Terrible defeated Shocker to retain his title and then there were challenges thrown around for a hair match which both agreed upon.

CMLL091713P7

CMLL091713P8

CMLL091713P9

Photos Courtesy of Black Terry Jr.!

Invasion RCH 9/16 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Centvrion & Seiya beat Ares & Impulso
2. Atomic Boy/Jennifer Blake/Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Gran Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Yuriko
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) beat Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.) with Psycho going over Argos then challenging Texano to a mascara contra caballera match afterwards which Texano of course declined.
5. Triangular de Caballeras: Joe Lider beat Ultimo Gladiador in a bloody violent match and Gladiador got shaved. Daga was the 3rd man in the match.

RCH091613P1

RCH091613P2

RCH091613P3

RCH091613P4

RCH091613P5

Photos Courtesy of Black Terry Jr.!

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/22 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Torneo Cibernetico: Dr. Cerebro/Flamita/Sadico/Terry Dos Mil vs. Hip Hop Man/Heddi Karaoui/Shigeo Okumura/Zumbi
6. AULL Tag Titles: Chucho el Roto & Iron Love © vs. Ares & Escualo

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

9/22 – Deportivo Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal (Sin Limite taping)
1. AAA Minis Title: Dinastia © vs. Mini Abismo Negro
2. Drago/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Argos/Mari Apache/Black Mamba
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)/Gringo Sorpresa vs. Eterno/Steve Pain/Pentagon Jr.
4. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Psicosis Original) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
5. El Mesias/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

10/2 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (Sin Limite taping)
1. Aero Star/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Mini Histeria/Black Mamba
2. Triangular de Parejas: Axel & Fenix vs. Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Escoria & Espiritu
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)/Gringo Sorpresa vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Triangular de Parejas: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original vs. Cuervo & Ozz

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/20 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Soberano vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Dalis la Caribena/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. La Comandante/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Puma King/Tiger
4. Lightning Match: Angel de Oro vs. Misterioso II
5. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Titan vs. Pierroth/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
6. Atlantis/Blue Panther/La Sombra vs. Averno/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

9/22 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Camaleon vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr./Triton vs. Disturbio/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Namajague
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma vs. Tiger/Vangelis/Virus
5. Angel de Oro/La Mascara/Maximo vs. Dragon Rojo/Ephesto/Mephisto
6. Marco Corleone/Shocker/Thunder vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

9/22 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Capitan & Metalik vs. Satara & Yaqui
2. Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo) vs. Demonio Rojo & Sadico
3. Esfinge/Metatron/Virgo vs. Evola/Infierno/Rafaga
4. Decision Match por el Occidental Tag Titles: Sky Kid & Smaker vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
5. Brazo de Plata/Rush/Sagrado vs. Felino/Tomohiro Ishii/Niebla Roja

9/24 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Camaleon & Sensei vs. Demonio Maya & Sadico
2. Black Metal/El Gallo/Leo vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Canelo Casas/Hooligan
3. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita © vs. Amapola
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Titan vs. Pierroth/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
5. La Mascara/Maximo/Rush vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Negro Casas

9/24 – Arena Mexico
1. Pegasso & Starman vs. Disturbio & Hijo del Signo
2. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
3. #1 Contenders Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Participants: Atlantis & La Sombra/Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr./Diamante Azul & Marco Corleone/Mistico II & Valiente/El Terrible & Vangelis/Ephesto & Misterioso II/Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero/Psicosis & Volador Jr.
4. Angel de Oro/Shocker/Thunder vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Mr. Niebla

FUERZA IMPERIAL

9/28 – Salon Villa Flamingos del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Freelance/Horus/Micke Segura vs. Gallego/Romano Garcia/X-Fly
4. Solar I/Puma King/Tiger vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Scorpio Jr.
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Ricky Marvin/Super Crazy vs. Felino/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mr. Niebla

GUERRA DE LEYENDAS

10/5 – Arena Metropolitana de Chiapas
1. Ultraman Jr. & Vertigo vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Tarot Magico’
2. Dr. Wagner III & Laredo Kid vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Lazaro
3. Chiapas Middleweight Title: Murcy Jr. © vs. New Fire Jr.
4. Atlantis & Granda Man vs. Capitan Furia & Mr. Niebla
5. Mil Mascaras & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Canek & L.A. Par-K

INDEPENDENT

9/18 – Arena Queretaro
1. Galaxy & Sangre de Dragon vs. Kastigador & Von Draker
2. Las Drabeks I y II vs. Fuego Latino & Optimus
3. Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Violencia & Pierrothito
4. La Mascara & Valiente vs. Felino & Mr. Niebla
5. Atlantis & La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.

9/19 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. El Jaguar vs. Jhonky
2. Flyer & Hip Hop Man vs. Maldito Jr. & Payaso Clon
3. Robin & Stigma vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
4. La Mascara/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Mr. Niebla/Vangelis/Virus
5. Atlantis & La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.

9/20 – Centro Civico de Ciudad Victoria
1. ?
2. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. La Hechicera & Mari Apache
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Los Exoticos (Nygma/Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas)
5. Cibernetico/El Mesias/Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)

9/21 – Auditorio Municipal de Atlacomulco
1. Torneo Cibernetico por el LLPA Lightweight Title – Participants: Azkeel/Bleuber/Fly Tiger/Raiden/Red Pistol/Soldado Nocturno/Archie Veloz
2. Manix Jr. & Pavor vs. Extincion & Moria
3. Chiva Rayada/Mini Rey Cometa/Mini Super Astro vs. Diabolus/Mini Super Brazo/Pequeno Psicosis
4. Decnis & Oriental vs. Belial & Fuerza Guerrera

9/21 – Explanada de la Feria de Huichapan
1. Pequeno Vega vs. Dark Star
2. Mascara Brillante & Neutron vs. Ave Negra & Guerrero Izocoate
3, Kripta & Sexy Polvora vs. Maverick & Amazona
4. Mini Volador/La Parkita/Pequeno Valiente vs. Mini Espiritu/Oficialito AK-47/Piratita Morgan
5. Mascara Divina/Super Brazo/Tropikal vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Monsther Jr.

9/22 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Aeronix & Locky vs. Drack & Espia
2. Espacial & Platino vs. Valafar & Wol Killer
3. Los Machos III y VI/Sairus vs. Demonio/Destructor/Forastero
4. Aramis/Star Boy Jr./Teseo vs. Ciclon Infernal/Epidemia/Ztizan
5. Dr. Cerebro/Magnifico/Negro Navarro vs. Ares/Escualo/Hip Hop Man

9/27 – Arena Cano de Tepeaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita & Mascarita Divina vs. La Jarochita & Mini Abismo Negro
4. Electroshock & Super Fly vs. Black Mamba & Pasion Kristal
5. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz)

9/28 – Arena Coliseo de Chihuahua
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Mascara: Tigre del Ring vs. Snake
4. Drago/Fenix/La Chabela vs. Chessman/Chicano/Hijo del Texano
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

9/28 – Barrio San Vicente de Tenancingo
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Parkita & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Atomic Boy & Chiva Rayada vs. Pasion Kristal & Yuriko
5. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly) vs. Argos/Pentagon Jr./Ultimo Gladiador

9/28 – Teatro del Pueblo de Ixtlahuaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Parkita & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Alebrije II & El Brazo vs. Black Mamba & Nygma
5. El Mesias/Octagon/Parka Negra vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)

9/29 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo (60th Anniversary Show)
1. Alfa Romeo & Destino vs. Eclipse & Excalibur
2. Dragon de Jade/Dragon Ninja/Dragon Oriental vs. Black Spartan/Nemesis/Rafaga
3. Kikapoo Jr./Lince de Oro/Tormento Negro vs. Boy Rocker Jr./Guerrero Negro II/King Rap
4. Espartaco/Negro Navarro/Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Tempestad/Las Traumas I y II
5. Chavo Lomeli/Green Demon/Latino vs. Guerrero del Ring/Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Guerrero Negro
6. Piloto Dos Mil/Titan/Triton vs. Escandalo/Loco Max/Nitro

9/29 – Cancha de Basquetbol de Uruapan (Halcon Negro Benefit Show)
1. ?
2. Gatillero/Winners Black Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Black Danger/Mohicano II/Tlatuny
3. La Parkita & Vagabundo Jr. vs. Guerrerito Olimpico & Mini Psicosis
4. Emo Xtreme/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Sepulcro
5. Black Shadow Jr./Brazo de Plata/La Sombra vs. Averno/Hijo del Canek/Mr. Niebla

9/29 – Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Angel Negro/Crazzy 33/Trimegistro vs. Pagano/Cassandro/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. Aereo/Drago/Fenix vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
6. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver King

9/29 – Explanada Municipal de Chapa de Mota
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Taya Valkyrie & X
4. Argenis & Octagoncito vs. Gran Apache & Mini Histeria
5. Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/El Mesias vs. Alan Stone/Chessman/Electroshock

10/2 – Arena Xalapa
1. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. Gitano & Peligro
2. Full Contact/Jaguar/Linterna Verde vs. Corsario de Fuego/Crazy Man/Poseidon
3. Por el Campeonato Xalapa: Apocalipsis © vs. Vengador Radioactivo
4. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Sugei
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Volador Jr. vs. La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero

10/4 – Auditorio Municipal de Tonala
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Chiva Rayada & Polvo de Estrellas vs. Argos & Nygma
5. Alebrije II & Octagon vs. Alan Stone & Toscano

10/5 – Auditorio Municpal de Comitan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Chiva Rayada & Polvo de Estrellas vs. Argos & Nygma
5. Alebrije II & Octagon vs. Alan Stone & Toscano

10/5 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Pachuca
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Nino Hamburguesa/La Jarochita/Mascarita Divina vs. Devil Rocker/La Hechicera/Mini Chessman
5. Silver King & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Black Mamba & Pasion Kristal

10/12 – Explanada Municipal de Cholula
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. La Jarochita & Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera & Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

10/13 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Coacalco
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita & Dinastia vs. Taya Valkyrie & Mini Charly Manson
4. Aero Star/Drago/Super Fly vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

10/14 – Domo de la Feria de Leon
1. ?
2. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache & Polvo de Estrellas
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Electroshock/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr./Silver King

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

9/19 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Alfa & Omega vs. Arana de Plata Jr. & Fulgore II
2. Aliado de Dios & Chico Che vs. Alan Extreme & Freyser
3. Dragon Celestial/Emperador Azteca/Fulgore I vs. Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Karate Kid
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil & 911
5. Black Terry/Relampago/Toscano vs. Eterno/Tony Rivera/X-Fly

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

9/21 – Salon del Sindicato de Oacalco
1. ?
2. Caporal & Corcel Infernal vs. Babel & Big Memo
3. Coco Loco/Quimico Jr./Ultimo Vampiro vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Miedo/Terror)
4. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Perico/Ovett) vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)

9/28 – Arena Neza
1. Babel/Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Quimico Jr. vs. Gotita de Plata/Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y III
2. Triangular de Tercias: Las Saetas del Ring (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura) vs. ATM (ATM/ATM Gold/ATM Silver) vs. Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro)
3. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba) vs. Ares/Impulso/Mr. Leo/Metaleon
4. Loco Max/Tony Rivera/Zumbido vs. Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro
5. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack
6. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) © vs. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton)
7. 3 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: L.A. Par-K © vs. Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

10/1 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. As Jr./Gotita de Plata/Mimo/Mr. Zebra vs. Concord/Medics I/Monsther II/Muerte Negra
2. Batalla Campal – Participants: Arceus/Arkanos/Babel/Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Quimico Jr./Shadow/Ultimo Vampiro
3. IWL Lightweight Title: Medics III © vs. Kid Jaguar
4. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Pesadilla/Violento Jack
5. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) © vs. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton)
6. 4 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: L.A. Par-K vs. Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Super Crazy vs. Villano IV

INVASION DE EMPRESAS

10/12 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Arceus & Cupido Jr. vs. Rayo Star & Zurdog
2. Lady Sensacion & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Candy Whyte & Crazy Star
3. 3 Way Dance: Centvrion & Dinamic Black vs. Ares & Kronos vs. Kilvan & Yoruba
4. Maximo & Triton vs. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love
5. 3 Way Dance: Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) vs. Tony Rivera & Zumbido vs. Leon Rojo & Perico

KING BULLS WRESTLING

9/20 – Auditorio Americo Villareal de Ciudad Madero
1. ?
2. Fenix/Dinastia/Princesa vs. Pentagon Jr./Mini Charly Manson/Sexy Diablo
3. Lolita vs. Taya Valkyrie
4. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano © vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Jack Evans/Steve Pain/Gringo Sorpresa

LUCHA LIBRE DEL SURESTE

9/28 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Sadica vs. Soy de Heroina
4. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Alas de Oro/Axel/Hijo del Medico Asesino vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman

MARGAR PRODUCCIONS

9/22 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Kokis vs. Thunder
2. Celtico & Dragon Ball vs. Halcon de Oro & Tornado
3. Iron Man/Weekend Boy/Sweety/Cruz el Hermoso vs. Golden Star/Spiderman/Hija del Zarzy/Jhonny el Exotico
4. Aero Boy/Angel-O/Violento Jack vs. Abaddon/Kore/Zarzy Tiger
5. Rey Astral/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Super Boy/Super Chucky/Super Gigga

PROMOCIONES FUROR

9/22 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Amapola & Tiffany
3. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Comando Negro/Puma King/Tiger
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Negro Casas vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Shu el Guerrero
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUBA

9/21 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. Lolita & Octagoncito vs. Taya Valkyrie & Mini Charly Manson
2. Asterisco/Estrellato/Hijo del Turok vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
3. Kossmos/Latigo Negro Jr./Magnifico vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)
4. Jack Evans/La Parka Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Imagen II/Luminoso Jr./Rocker Boy
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Asterisco Jr. vs. Imagen de Oro

PROMOCIONES TAO

10/4 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. ?
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. 3 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix © vs. Axel vs. Daga
4. Steel Cage Match: Dave the Clown/The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)/Luchador Sorpresa
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original

PROMOCIONES WMC

9/29 – Deportivo SME de Villacoapa
1. ?
2. Imperio Negro/Lord Freeze/Pantherman vs. Criollo/Soldado del Diablo/Zurdog
3. Davinha/Reyna Iris/Paloma Rouse vs. Crazy Star/Felina Metalica/Star Fire
4. Mini Elegido & La Parkita vs. Espectrito de Ultratumba & Mini Electroshock
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Ikaro vs. Caricia
6. Arkangel de la Muerte/Brazo Jr./Hooligan vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Tartu Jr.
7. Ultimo Guerrero vs. Rey Escorpion

ROCK Y LUCHA

9/28 – Jose Cuervo Salon del Distrito Federal
1. Dinastia & Octagoncito vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Hijo de Climax & El Resplandor vs. Danny Casas & Super Nova
3. Jennifer Blake & Lolita vs. La Jarochita & Sexy Lady
4. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Canek/Electroshock/Heavy Metal vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Villano IV

TODOS X TODOS

9/29 – Palenque de la Feria Torres Mochas de San Felipe
1. Bracito de Plata & Pequeno Lucky vs. Pentagoncito & Piratita Morgan
2. Centvrion vs. Imposible
3. Bobby Lee Jr. & Rayman vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
4. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno vs. Chica Tormenta & Rossy Moreno
5. Hijo del Santo/Horus/Huracan Ramirez vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Solitario
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

AWE PRODUCCIONES

9/28 – Salon Casa Blanca de Ensenada
1. Metalik Boy vs. Ciclope
2. Hypnosis/Rojo/Shamu vs. Rey Diamante/Thor/Tigrillo
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Espectro Jr. & Espectro II vs. Amnesia & Psicosis vs. Extassis & Angel Garces vs. Espantapajaros I & Fugitivo de Texas
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Lizmark Jr./Venum Black Jr. vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

9/27 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Dragon Chino & X-Peria vs. Black Phantom & Silencio Negro
2. Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma vs. Eddie Randle & Ryan Kid
3. El Kaliman/Pancho Cachondo/Rubi Gardenia vs. Enfermero Jr./King Azteca/Shamu
4. Angel Negro/Arandu/TJ Boy vs. Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero)/Kaos
5. Canek & L.A. Par-K vs. Carlito Colon & Dr. Wagner Jr.

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

9/20 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Black Machine/Black Silver Jr./Camaleon de Oro/Tony Casanova/El Cholo/Cinico/Cyrax/Enfermero Jr./Exodo/Angel Garces/Mazambula/El Pulpo/Shamu/Thunder Machine/TJ Boy/Tornado Negro/Ursus/Venum Black/Venum Black Jr./Rubi Gardenia
4. Extreme Tiger/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Oriental vs. Halloween/Las Traumas I y II

THE CRASH

10/11 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. 3 Way Dance: Black Boy & Mosco Negro vs. Sargon & Star Dragon vs. Bufalo Ayala & Venum Black Jr.
2. Jonathan/Juventud Dos Mil/Spyder Black vs. Animal/Cinico/Mr. Maldito
3. Viento & Zarco vs. Dinastia & Flamita
4. Angel Metalico/Fenix/Willie Mack vs. Pentagon Jr./Star Boy/X-Torm
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

*Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Ana Gutierrez, Diego Mejia Eguiluz, EMLL, IWL, IWRG, NJPW

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments are closed.

    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube