Saturday, April 19th, 2014

Lucha Report For 9/16/13

0

Written By Kris Zellner

NEWS

Today is Dia del Independencia in Mexico hence why there are so many big shows on a Monday.

Yesterday was supposed to be the day that the big 3 way mask match between Hijo del Santo, Dr. Wagner Jr., & L.A. Par-K was supposed to take place in the big square in Zocalo but as pretty much everyone expected it didn’t take place. Hijo del Santo wasn’t even in Mexico but in New York City making some appearances there.

RESULTADOS

CMLL 9/15 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & El Divino beat Relampago Azul & Samael
2. Jocker defeated El Idolo after a foule behind the ref’s back.
3. Torneo por el Occidental Tag Titles – Block B: Sky Kid & Smaker beat Exterminador & Malefico to advance. Order of Elimination: Espectrum & Infierno/Black Metal & Esfinge/Exterminador & Malefico
4. Angel de Oro defeated Misterioso II
5. El Barbaro Cavernario/Tomohiro Ishii/Shigeo Okumura beat Delta/El Gallo/Guerrero Maya Jr.

CMLL 9/15 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Oro Jr. beat Espanto Jr. & Zayco
2. Astral/Bam Bam/Electrico defeated Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita beat Princesa Sugei to retain her title.
4. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Thunder defeated Ephesto/Felino/Pierroth
5. Kraneo/Psicosis/Volador Jr. beat Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) with newly unmasked Volador going over Mistico.
6. Marco Corleone defeated Mr. Niebla

Photo Courtesy of CMLL.com/Alexis Salazar!

IWL 9/14 – Centro de Convenciones de Tlanepantla (3rd Anniversary Show)
1. 3 Way Dance: Chamuel beat Gallito Feliz & El Guapito
2. Torneo Cibernetico won by Medics I – Other participants: Brazo Jr./Centinela/Kid Jaguar/Los Medics II y III/Monsther II/Muerte Negra/Quimico Jr.
3. 3 Way Dance: Flyer defeated Concord & Gotita de Plata
4. Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro) beat La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba)
5. Triangular de Tercias: ATM (ATM/ATM Gold/ATM Silver) defeated Los Saetas del Ring (Dinamic Black/Freelance/Pantera) & Hijo del Fishman/Kung Fu Jr./El Pulpo
6. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) beat El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) to win the titles. It was noted by Eduardo Reyes of Estrellas del Ring that Brava worked this match after his mother died earlier in the day and dedicated the match to her afterwards.
7. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) defeated Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack in a match full of weapons.
8. Tables/Ladders/Chairs Match por el IWL Intercontinental Title: Super Crazy was the winner and retained his title. Other participants: Flamita/Fresero Jr./Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Pesadilla/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Super Mega/Ultimo Gladiador/Zumbi/Zumbido
9. 4 Way Decision Match por el IWL Heavyweight Title: L.A. Par-K beat Dr. Wagner Jr. after fouling, ripping off his mask, and pinning him to win the title. Other participants: Justin Credible & Canek

IWL091413P5

IWL091413P6

IWL091413P7

IWL091413P8

Photos Courtesy of Black Terry Jr.!

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/22 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Torneo Cibernetico: Dr. Cerebro/Flamita/Sadico/Terry Dos Mil vs. Hip Hop Man/Heddi Karaoui/Shigeo Okumura/Zumbi
6. AULL Tag Titles: Chucho el Roto & Iron Love © vs. Ares & Escualo

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

9/22 – Deportivo Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal (Sin Limite taping)
1. AAA Minis Title: Dinastia © vs. Mini Abismo Negro
2. Drago/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Argos/Mari Apache/Black Mamba
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)/Gringo Sorpresa vs. Eterno/Steve Pain/Pentagon Jr.
4. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Psicosis Original) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
5. El Mesias/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

10/2 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (Sin Limite taping)
1. Aero Star/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Mini Histeria/Black Mamba
2. Triangular de Parejas: Axel & Fenix vs. Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Escoria & Espiritu
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)/Gringo Sorpresa vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Triangular de Parejas: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original vs. Cuervo & Ozz

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/16 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Paris vs. Centauro de Fuego & Siki Osama
2. Bam Bam & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
3. Pegasso/Starman/Stigma vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Nitro
4. Brazo de Plata/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Maximo vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Mistico II vs. Volador Jr.

9/17 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Metatron vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Magnus/Sky Kid/Smaker vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Rafaga
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Lluvia vs. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/Titan vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis
5. Atlantis & La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.

9/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Sensei vs. Espanto Jr. & Zayco
2. Diamante/Fuego/Sagrado vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
3. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. vs. Sangre Azteca
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Maximo vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Negro Casas
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)
6. CMLL Heavyweight Title: Damian el Terrible © vs. Shocker

9/20 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Soberano vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Dalis la Caribena/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. La Comandante/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Puma King/Tiger
4. Lightning Match: Angel de Oro vs. Misterioso II
5. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Titan vs. Pierroth/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
6. Atlantis/Blue Panther/La Sombra vs. Averno/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

9/22 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Camaleon vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr./Triton vs. Disturbio/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Namajague
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma vs. Tiger/Vangelis/Virus
5. Angel de Oro/La Mascara/Maximo vs. Dragon Rojo/Ephesto/Mephisto
6. Marco Corleone/Shocker/Thunder vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

9/22 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Capitan & Metalik vs. Satara & Yaqui
2. Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo) vs. Demonio Rojo & Sadico
3. Esfinge/Metatron/Virgo vs. Evola/Infierno/Rafaga
4. Decision Match por el Occidental Tag Titles: Sky Kid & Smaker vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
5. Brazo de Plata/Rush/Sagrado vs. Felino/Tomohiro Ishii/Niebla Roja

FUERZA IMPERIAL

9/28 – Salon Villa Flamingos del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Freelance/Horus/Micke Segura vs. Gallego/Romano Garcia/X-Fly
4. Solar I/Puma King/Tiger vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Scorpio Jr.
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Ricky Marvin/Super Crazy vs. Felino/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mr. Niebla

INDEPENDENT

9/16 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. ?
2. Atenea & Marcela vs. Amapola & Reyna Isis
3. Los Cadetes del Espacio (Pegasso/Starman/Triton) vs. Fantastik/Misterioso II/Ramstein
4. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Decnis & Oriental vs. Enemigo Publico & Flama Roja vs. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II vs. La Cachetada & La Gaviota
5. Rush & La Sombra vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla

9/16 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Daisuke Hanaoka & Turbo vs. Black Thunder & Cirujano Jr.
2. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love vs. Ares & Escuaro
3. Fabi Apache & Black Mamba vs. Sexy Lady & Pasion Kristal
4. Argenis & Super Fly vs. Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

9/16 – Auditorio Teopanzolco de Cuernavaca
1. Angel de Plata & Cometa vs. Rey Tigre & Voltaje
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Cachorro/Canelo Casas/Circulo Negro/Drako/Elektro/Euforico/Fenix/Fuego Dorado/Hechicero/Nahual/Sioux/Eddy Vega
3. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei
4. Mascara Dorada/Sagrado/Shocker vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

9/16 – Centro Civico de Santa Clara
1. Rey Destella vs. Rey Vulcano
2. Horus Magic & Travieso vs. Halcon Extreme & Profanador
3. Luna Magica/La Parkita/Pequeno Angel vs. Lady Sensacion/Los Pequenos Espantapajaros I y II
4. Alacran Dorado/Oro Jr./Pantherman vs. Rey Bucanero Jr./Rey Criollo/Soldado del Diablo
5. Brazo de Plata/Oriental/Super Muneco vs. Mr. Niebla/Psicosis/Ultimo Guerrero

9/18 – Arena Queretaro
1. Galaxy & Sangre de Dragon vs. Kastigador & Von Draker
2. Las Drabeks I y II vs. Fuego Latino & Optimus
3. Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Violencia & Pierrothito
4. La Mascara & Valiente vs. Felino & Mr. Niebla
5. Atlantis & La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.

9/19 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. El Jaguar vs. Jhonky
2. Flyer & Hip Hop Man vs. Maldito Jr. & Payaso Clon
3. Robin & Stigma vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
4. La Mascara/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Mr. Niebla/Vangelis/Virus
5. Atlantis & La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.

9/21 – Auditorio Municipal de Atlacomulco
1. Torneo Cibernetico por el LLPA Lightweight Title – Participants: Azkeel/Bleuber/Fly Tiger/Raiden/Red Pistol/Soldado Nocturno/Archie Veloz
2. Manix Jr. & Pavor vs. Extincion & Moria
3. Chiva Rayada/Mini Rey Cometa/Mini Super Astro vs. Diabolus/Mini Super Brazo/Pequeno Psicosis
4. Decnis & Oriental vs. Belial & Fuerza Guerrera

9/21 – Explanada de la Feria de Huichapan
1. Pequeno Vega vs. Dark Star
2. Mascara Brillante & Neutron vs. Ave Negra & Guerrero Izocoate
3, Kripta & Sexy Polvora vs. Maverick & Amazona
4. Mini Volador/La Parkita/Pequeno Valiente vs. Mini Espiritu/Oficialito AK-47/Piratita Morgan
5. Mascara Divina/Super Brazo/Tropikal vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Monsther Jr.

9/28 – Arena Coliseo de Chihuahua
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Mascara: Tigre del Ring vs. Snake
4. Drago/Fenix/La Chabela vs. Chessman/Chicano/Hijo del Texano
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

9/29 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo (60th Anniversary Show)
1. Alfa Romeo & Destino vs. Eclipse & Excalibur
2. Dragon de Jade/Dragon Ninja/Dragon Oriental vs. Black Spartan/Nemesis/Rafaga
3. Kikapoo Jr./Lince de Oro/Tormento Negro vs. Boy Rocker Jr./Guerrero Negro II/King Rap
4. Espartaco/Negro Navarro/Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Tempestad/Las Traumas I y II
5. Chavo Lomeli/Green Demon/Latino vs. Guerrero del Ring/Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Guerrero Negro
6. Piloto Dos Mil/Titan/Triton vs. Escandalo/Loco Max/Nitro

9/29 – Cancha de Basquetbol de Uruapan (Halcon Negro Benefit Show)
1. ?
2. Gatillero/Winners Black Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Black Danger/Mohicano II/Tlatuny
3. La Parkita & Vagabundo Jr. vs. Guerrerito Olimpico & Mini Psicosis
4. Emo Xtreme/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Sepulcro
5. Black Shadow Jr./Brazo de Plata/La Sombra vs. Averno/Hijo del Canek/Mr. Niebla

9/29 – Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Angel Negro/Crazzy 33/Trimegistro vs. Pagano/Cassandro/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. Aereo/Drago/Fenix vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
6. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver King

10/2 – Arena Xalapa
1. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. Gitano & Peligro
2. Full Contact/Jaguar/Linterna Verde vs. Corsario de Fuego/Crazy Man/Poseidon
3. Por el Campeonato Xalapa: Apocalipsis © vs. Vengador Radioactivo
4. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Sugei
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Volador Jr. vs. La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

9/19 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Alfa & Omega vs. Arana de Plata Jr. & Fulgore II
2. Aliado de Dios & Chico Che vs. Alan Extreme & Freyser
3. Dragon Celestial/Emperador Azteca/Fulgore I vs. Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Karate Kid
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil & 911
5. Black Terry/Relampago/Toscano vs. Eterno/Tony Rivera/X-Fly

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

9/21 – Salon del Sindicato de Oacalco
1. ?
2. Caporal & Corcel Infernal vs. Babel & Big Memo
3. Coco Loco/Quimico Jr./Ultimo Vampiro vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Miedo/Terror)
4. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Perico/Ovett) vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)

INVASION DE EMPRESAS

10/12 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Arceus & Cupido Jr. vs. Rayo Star & Zurdog
2. Lady Sensacion & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Candy Whyte & Crazy Star
3. 3 Way Dance: Centvrion & Dinamic Black vs. Ares & Kronos vs. Kilvan & Yoruba
4. Maximo & Triton vs. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love
5. 3 Way Dance: Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) vs. Tony Rivera & Zumbido vs. Leon Rojo & Perico

INVASION RCH

9/16 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Centvrion & Seiya vs. Ares & Impulso
2. Atomic Boy/Jennifer Blake/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Yuriko
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)
5. Triangular de Caballeras: Joe Lider vs. Daga vs. Ultimo Gladiador

KING BULLS WRESTLING

9/20 – Auditorio Americo Villareal de Ciudad Madero
1. ?
2. Fenix/Dinastia/Princesa vs. Pentagon Jr./Mini Charly Manson/Sexy Diablo
3. Lolita vs. Taya Valkyrie
4. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano © vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Jack Evans/Steve Pain/Gringo Sorpresa

LUCHA LIBRE DEL SURESTE

9/28 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Sadica vs. Soy de Heroina
4. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Alas de Oro/Axel/Hijo del Medico Asesino vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman

PRODUCCIONES SANCHEZ

9/16 – Arena Neza
1. Cachetada/Kaving/Soy Raymunda vs. Brazo Jr./Cosaco Loco/Sakura
2. Cosmico & Stukita vs. Mini Black Warrior & Mini Talisman
3. Dr. Cerebro/Gallego/Romano Garcia vs. Corsario Negro Jr./Marabunta/Super Colt
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask – Participants: Dr. Karonte Jr./Los Hermanos Muerte I y II/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Horus/Kortiz/Namajague/Neza Kid/Shigeo Okumura/Pirata Morgan Jr./Rey Lobo/Scorpio Jr./Micke Segura
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Villano IV vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES FUROR

9/22 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Amapola & Tiffany
3. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Comando Negro/Puma King/Tiger
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Negro Casas vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Shu el Guerrero
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUBA

9/21 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. Lolita & Octagoncito vs. Taya Valkyrie & Mini Charly Manson
2. Asterisco/Estrellato/Hijo del Turok vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
3. Kossmos/Latigo Negro Jr./Magnifico vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)
4. Jack Evans/La Parka Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Imagen II/Luminoso Jr./Rocker Boy
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Asterisco Jr. vs. Imagen de Oro

PROMOCIONES TAO

10/4 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. ?
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. 3 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix © vs. Axel vs. Daga
4. Steel Cage Match: Dave the Clown/The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)/Luchador Sorpresa
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original

PROMOCIONES WARRIOR

9/16 – Cancha del Club de Leones del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Torneo por la Copa Club de Leones – Participants: Akuma/Cerebro Negro/Coco Rosa/Coyote/Espanto Jr./Herodes Jr./Kaving/Terremoto
3. Kortiz/May Flowers/Mini May Flowers vs. Olimpico/Diva Salvaje/Pequeno Warrior
4. Fuego/Hijo del Fantasma/Tiger vs. Daisuke Hanaoka/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. Diamante/Mascara Dorada/Mr. Niebla vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

PROMOCIONES WMC

9/29 – Deportivo SME de Villacoapa
1. ?
2. Imperio Negro/Lord Freeze/Pantherman vs. Criollo/Soldado del Diablo/Zurdog
3. Davinha/Reyna Iris/Paloma Rouse vs. Crazy Star/Felina Metalica/Star Fire
4. Mini Elegido & La Parkita vs. Espectrito de Ultratumba & Mini Electroshock
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Ikaro vs. Caricia
6. Arkangel de la Muerte/Brazo Jr./Hooligan vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Tartu Jr.
7. Ultimo Guerrero vs. Rey Escorpion

ROCK Y LUCHA

9/28 – Jose Cuervo Salon del Distrito Federal
1. Dinastia & Octagoncito vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Hijo de Climax & El Resplandor vs. Danny Casas & Super Nova
3. Jennifer Blake & Lolita vs. La Jarochita & Sexy Lady
4. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Canek/Electroshock/Heavy Metal vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Villano IV

TODOS X TODOS

9/29 – Palenque de la Feria Torres Mochas de San Felipe
1. Bracito de Plata & Pequeno Lucky vs. Pentagoncito & Piratita Morgan
2. Centvrion vs. Imposible
3. Bobby Lee Jr. & Rayman vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
4. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno vs. Chica Tormenta & Rossy Moreno
5. Hijo del Santo/Horus/Huracan Ramirez vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Solitario
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

AWE PRODUCCIONES

9/28 – Salon Casa Blanca de Ensenada
1. Metalik Boy vs. Ciclope
2. Hypnosis/Rojo/Shamu vs. Rey Diamante/Thor/Tigrillo
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Espectro Jr. & Espectro II vs. Amnesia & Psicosis vs. Extassis & Angel Garces vs. Espantapajaros I & Fugitivo de Texas
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Lizmark Jr./Venum Black Jr. vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

9/27 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Dragon Chino & X-Peria vs. Black Phantom & Silencio Negro
2. Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma vs. Eddie Randle & Ryan Kid
3. El Kaliman/Pancho Cachondo/Rubi Gardenia vs. Enfermero Jr./King Azteca/Shamu
4. Angel Negro/Arandu/TJ Boy vs. Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero)/Kaos
5. Canek & L.A. Par-K vs. Carlito Colon & Dr. Wagner Jr.

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

9/20 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Black Machine/Black Silver Jr./Camaleon de Oro/Tony Casanova/El Cholo/Cinico/Cyrax/Enfermero Jr./Exodo/Angel Garces/Mazambula/El Pulpo/Shamu/Thunder Machine/TJ Boy/Tornado Negro/Ursus/Venum Black/Venum Black Jr./Rubi Gardenia
4. Extreme Tiger/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Oriental vs. Halloween/Las Traumas I y II

THE CRASH

10/11 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. 3 Way Dance: Black Boy & Mosco Negro vs. Sargon & Star Dragon vs. Bufalo Ayala & Venum Black Jr.
2. Jonathan/Juventud Dos Mil/Spyder Black vs. Animal/Cinico/Mr. Maldito
3. Viento & Zarco vs. Dinastia & Flamita
4. Angel Metalico/Fenix/Willie Mack vs. Pentagon Jr./Star Boy/X-Torm
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

*Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Ana Gutierrez, Eduardo Reyes, EMLL, Gonzalo Lopez, Hugo Acosta, IWRG

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments are closed.

    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube