Saturday, October 25th, 2014

Lucha Report For 5/20/13

0

Written By Kris Zellner

RESULTS

Chilanga Mask 5/19 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Scramble Match won by Belial – Other participants: Aero Boy/Astro Rey Jr./Canelo Casas/Kenbai/Milanito Collection a.t./Relampago
2. Black Terry battled Arkangel de la Muerte to a DDQ after interference from Isis, a ref bump, BT going for the mask, Skandalo running in and Las Traumas making the save.

ChilangaMask051913P6

3. Valiente & Virus beat Las Traumas I y II by DQ when Trauma I fouled Virus.

ChilangaMask051913P3

ChilangaMask051913P4

4. 3 Way Dance: Extreme Tiger battled Magnifico & Stuka Jr. to a triple countout after taking each other out with dives. Tiger & Stuka wanted a mask match afterwards.

ChilangaMask051913P7

ChilangaMask051913P8

5. Christina von Eerie defeated Chica Tormenta when Christina ripped off Chica’s mask and pinned her.

ChilangaMask051913P1

6. Super Libre: Rey Bucanero beat Masada when Aero Boy hit Masada with a steel chair then challenged Masada to a hardcore match.
ChilangaMask051913P2

7. Hardcore Match: Masada defeated Aero Boy in a bloody match full of weapons.
8. Negro Navarro beat Negro Casas by DQ after a foule with the story being Casas was desperate.

ChilangaMask051913P5

Photos Courtesy of Black Terry Jr.!

CMLL 5/19 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & Hijo del Javier Cruz beat Pirana & Thunder Boy
2. Demonio Rojo & Evola defeated Azteca de Oro & El Divino
3. Esfinge/Halcon de Plata/El Hippie beat Demonio Maya/Exterminador/Sadico by DQ when Hippie was fouled.
4. Sagrado/Smaker/Thunder defeated Malefico/Shinsuke Nakamura/Shigeo Okumura
5. Diamante Azul beat Mephisto

CMLL 5/19 – Arena Mexico
1. Herodes Jr. & Ramstein beat Bengala & Freesbee
2. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior defeated Aereo/Bam Bam/Shockercito when Demus fouled and pinned Bam Bam.
3. Misterioso II/Puma King/Virus beat Fuego/Hijo del Fantasma/Hombre Bala Jr. when Misterioso ripped off Fantasma’s mask and pinned him.
4. Lightning Match: Polvora defeated Delta
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata beat Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Bobby Zavala
6. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) defeated Negro Casas/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero – Yes they changed the name.

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com/Alexis Salazar!

Independent 5/19 – Gimnasio Josue Nerue Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. Chucky/Pantera Asesina/Vary beat Akantus/Angel Negro/Kung Fu Panda
2. Enigma de Oro/Metro/Sexy Emperador defeated Aspid/Daisy Crazy/Flecha de Oro
3. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita beat Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Chessman
4. Aereo/Maquina 45/Trimegistro defeated Pagano/Black Mamba/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Cinta de Oro/Crazzy 32/Rocky Star and the Juarez legends wanted a mask/hair match afterwards.
6. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. defeated Parka Negra & Super Parka by DQ when Negra ripped off Parka’s mask.

IWRG 5/19 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya beat Dragon Celestial
2. Arana de Plata & Fulgore defeated Astro Rey Jr. & Rayo Tapatio I
3. 30 Man Torneo por el Rey del Ring: 911 eliminated Eterno to win. Other participants: Tony Rivera/Saruman/Alan Extreme/Rayan/AK-47/Carta Brava Jr./Imposible/Dinamic Black/Avisman/Sable/Picudo Jr./Spartan/Apolo Estrada Jr./Niko/Eita/Danny Casas/Tomahawk/El Angel/Canis Lupis/Fierro/Pantera/Golden Magic/Dr. Wagner III/Cien Caras Jr./Chico Che/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/X-Fly/Hijo del Pirata Morgan

UWE 5/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos (46th Anniversary Show)
1. 3 Way Dance: King Dragon & Metal Dragon beat Beda & Tortuguillo Karateca and Holkan & Kiuuby
2. Judas el Traidor/Chica Tormenta/Pequeno Demonio defeated Sepulturero/Keira/Pequeno Alebrije
3. Torneo por la vacante AULL Lightweight Title: Yakuza beat Sadico to win the title. Other participants: Eita/Flamita/Freelance/Rey Kristal/Micke Segura/Spider Boy
4. UWE Tag Titles: Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy defeated Crazy Boy & Joe Lider to retain their titles.

UWE051913P1

5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must unmask: Chucho el Roto beat Cerebro Maligno who unmasked as Marco Antonio Jimenez, 30-years-old from Tultitlan with 8 years experience. Other participants: Aero Boy/Epitafio/Herejia/Leviathan/Las Traumas I y II/Violento Jack
6. 4 Way Dance por el Trofeo Universo: Dr. Wagner Jr. defeated Perro Aguayo Jr. with a Wagner Driver to win. Perrito was extremely bloody here. Order of Elimination: Canek after a foule by Perrito/Blue Demon Jr. after being pinned by Perrito.

UWE051913P2

UWE051913P3

Photos Courtesy of Black Terry Jr.!

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

5/24 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico (EVOLUCION taping)
1. Freelance/Saturno/Black Mamba vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eita/Micke Segura
2. Flamita/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Eterno/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
3. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Angelico & Jack Evans
4. Escoria/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Daga/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain/Villano IV)
6. Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

5/26 – Deportivo Toltitlan de Tultitlan (FUSION taping)
1. Flamita/Gotita de Plata/Saturno vs. Carta Brava Jr./Danny Casas/Eterno
2. Chica Yeye & Pasion Kristal vs. Black Mamba & Yuriko
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Alebrije II/Espiritu/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Halloween & Psicosis Original
6. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Chessman & Parka Negra

5/30 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca (Sin Limite taping = both brands)
1. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
2. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
3. Aero Star/Atomic Boy/Axel vs. Daga/Gran Apache/Psicosis Original
4. Drago & Fenix vs. Angelico & Jack Evans
5. Electroshock & Heavy Metal vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver Kain
6. Cibernetico/El Mesias/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Canek/Villano IV

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/20 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano/Meyer/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Akron/King Jaguar/Siki Osama Jr.
2. Pegasso/Starman/Stigma vs. Escandalo/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Delta/Sagrado/Triton vs. Olimpico/Puma King/Sangre Azteca
4. Diamante Azul vs. Rey Bucanero
5. Atlantis/La Sombra/Thunder vs. Felino/Shinsuke Nakamura/Negro Casas

5/21 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Metatron vs. Espectrum & Infierno
2. Black Metal & Stigma vs. Rafaga & Raziel
3. El Gallo/Starman/Triton vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Mascara Dorada/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis
5. Atlantis/Maximo/Rush vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

5/21 – Arena Mexico
1. Freesbee & Magnus vs. Espanto Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Lady Afrodita/Lluvia/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/Mima Shimoda/Tiffany
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Sagrado vs. Cancerbero/Hijo del Signo/Virus
4. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Morphosis/Olimpico/Puma King
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Hijo del Fantasma vs. Misterioso II
6. En Busca de un Idolo: Valiente vs. Sangre Azteca
7. Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/Mistico II vs. La Fuerza TRT (El Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)

5/24 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Dalis la Caribena/Marcela/Silueta vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/La Seductora
3. Blue Panther/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Hijo del Fantasma vs. Sangre Azteca
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Valiente vs. Misterioso II
6. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Rush vs. Mr. Aguila/Negro Casas/Volador Jr.
7. Atlantis/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Shinsuke Nakamura/Pierroth/Ultimo Guerrero

5/26 – Arena Coliseo
1. Horus & Robin vs. Apocalipsis & Zayco
2. Leono & Soberano vs. Disturbio & Raziel
3. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Aereo/Bam Bam/Electrico/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito/Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
4. Diamante Azul/Guerrero Maya Jr./Thunder vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Averno/Felino/Negro Casas

5/26 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante vs. El Divino
2. Azteca de Oro & Virgo vs. Demonio Rojo & Magnum
3. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: El Barbaro Cavernario/Black Metal/Demonio Maya/Esfinge/Espectrum/Exterminador/Halcon de Plata/El Hippie/Leo/Malefico/Metatron/Mr. Trueno
4. Delta/El Gallo/La Sombra vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/7 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr. vs. Bizarro & Rider
2. Meiden vs. Cara de Guerra
3. Decnis/Nemesis/Mini Electroshock vs. Cuervo/Mini Cibernetico/Diva Salvaje
4. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Pirata Morgan/Scorpio Jr.

6/15 – Unidad Deportiva Morelos de Colima
1. ?
2. Chamaco Anguiano & Vaquero vs. General de la Muerte & Terremoto
3. Jennifer Blake/Dinastia/Mascarita Divina vs. Cinthia Moreno/Mini Monster Clown/Mini Psycho Clown
4. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

INDEPENDENT

5/20 – Central de Abastos de Ecatepec
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
4. Tigre Lee/La Jarochita/Lolita vs. Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

5/21 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Malandro vs. Ram
2. Furia Salvaje & Furia Salvaje Jr. vs. Colmillo Blanco & Millenium
3. Jhonky & Sacristan del Diablo vs. Ciclope & Drastick Boy
4. Danny Casas & Jhon Crazy vs. Chico Che & Apolo Estrada Jr.
5. Arenita & Niko vs. Fantasma de la Opera & Veneno

5/25 – Arena Coliseo de Chihuahua
1. As de Chihuahua/Silver Wolf/Tetrix/Princesa Guerrera vs. Los Warriors (I/II/III)/Estrella Diabolica
2. Genesis/Latino/El Panda vs. Chucky/Snake/Verdugo
3. Chavela/Dona Tencha/Perrushka vs. Fuego/Peluchin Maldad/Romano
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved: El Apache vs. Terremoto Express
5. Chicano/Silver Kain/Silver King Jr. vs. Electroshock/Espanto Jr./Tigre del Ring

5/25 – Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos de Sahuayo
1. Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache & Yuriko
3. Elegido & Toscano vs. Cuervo & Ozz
4. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Gronda II/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

5/27 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Abasolo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Ultimo Gladiador

5/31 – Plaza de Toros de Autlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dinastia & La Jarochita vs. Octagoncito & Sexy Lady
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Argos/Drago/Pentagon Jr.

6/1 – Arena Poza Rica de Veracruz
1. Avatar & Pirana vs. Astro & Enterrador
2. Flayer Boy & La Parkita vs. Espectrito II & Mini Histeria
3. Destello Azul/Silencio Azul/Gabriel o Gabriela vs. Mr. Coyote/Demasiado/Pentagon Jr.
4. Electroshock/Fenix/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Chessman/Peligro/Ricky Marvin

6/1 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Demoledor/Tribal/Diva Salvaje vs. Forajido/Lince/Pequeno Maya
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Full Back/Ultimo Gladiador/Pasion Kristal
6. Cibernetico & Crazy Boy vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original

6/8 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (benefit show for Billy el Malo who suffered a severe hand injury recently after being assaulted that has kept him out of action)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman
4. El Brazo/Mari Apache/Polvo de Estrellas vs. La Hechicera/Black Mamba/Yuriko
5. Aero Star/Crazy Boy/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
6. Electroshock/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Silver Kain/Luchador Sorpresa

6/9 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito vs. Mini Charly Manson
4. Monster Clown & Murder Clown vs. The Panther & Tigre Lee
5. Elegido & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Toscano

6/20 – Su Bodega de Cerro Azul
1. Fuego Azul & Power Ranger vs. Mutante & Rocka Infernal
2. Falcon/Principe Halcon/Diva Salvaje vs. Bayron/King Lion/Muerte Nocturna
3. La Chivita & La Parkita vs. Espectrito de Ultratumba & Mini Love Machine
4. Axel & Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

6/8 – Teatro Zaragoza de Atizpan
1. Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba vs. Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y II
2. Cuadrangular de Atomicos: Angel del Amor/Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza vs. Atomic Star/Carrona/Periko/Terror vs. Centinela/Quimico/Samael/Tormento vs. Infierno Kid Jr./Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro
3. Pentagon Jr./Shadow/Lolita vs. Fresero Jr./Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
4. Street Fight por la Copa Femenil Extrema IWL: Ludark Shaitan (c) vs. Crazy Mary
5. Guerra de Empresas: Argenis/Drago/Fenix vs. Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro vs. Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera vs. Drastick Boy/Paranoico/Super Mega vs. Epitafio/Leviathan/Rocky Santana vs. Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly vs. Niko/Pagano/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido
6. Super Libre por el IWL Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

6/16 – Deportivo DIF de Huehuetoca
1. Triangular de Tercias: Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Quimico Jr. vs. Babel/Epidemia/Templario vs. Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y II
2. Triangular de Tercias: Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero) vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Perico/Terror) vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba)
3. Cuadrangular de Tercias: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Fantasma de la Opera/Shadow) vs. Los Revolucionarios (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura) vs. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Rocky Santana
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el vacante IWL Tag Titles: Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Tony Rivera & Veneno vs. Scorpio Jr. & Zumbido vs. Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

5/23 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Imposible vs. Dragon Celestial
2. Centvrion/Saruman/Seiya vs. Alan Extreme/Eita/Tomahawk
3. Lumberjacks with Straps Match: Dr. Cerebro/Golden Magic/Trauma II vs. Danny Casas/Apolo Estrada Jr./Factor
4. Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Eterno
5. Dinamic Black/Trauma I/Veneno vs. Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./911

INVASION RCH

6/27 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya
3. Cuervo & Espiritu vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/El Mesias vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween)

LUCHA FAN FEST VI

6/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Cazador/Epidemia/Vortize vs. Aramis/Moria/Shadow
2. 4 Way Dance: Arumi vs. Baby Star vs. Bastet vs. Felina Metalica
3. Danny Boy/Gran Apache II/Robin vs. Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana
4. El Triangular de la Muerte (Gran Cuchillo/Kahoz/Rambo) vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Soberano
5. Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Averno & Ephesto
6. Relevos Increibles: Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr./Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Mascara/Rush/Damian el Terrible/Rey Escorpion

MONTERREY

5/21 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. 3 Way Dance: Misionero vs. Artillero vs. Epidemius
3. Astuto & Ninja Jr. vs. Genocida & Memo Valle
4. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Iron & Sayco
5. Diamante/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Purpura vs. Caifan I/Perverso/Rico Rodriguez

6/2 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. 4 Way Dance: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Villano IV vs. Angel Blanco Jr.

PRO WRESTLING TRIPLE X

6/1 – Casino del Pueblo de Comacalco
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Lizmark vs. Hijo del Texano & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

PROMOCIONES BJC

5/26 – Arena Aragon
1. Juventud Divina vs. Aguila Oriental
2. Jossman & Skanner vs. Gran Charly & Infernal
3. Blackman Jr./Hijo del Kendo/Magnum 44 vs. Arana Negra/Deslizador/Ultimo Corcel
4. Gran Cuchillo & Sombra Escarlata vs. Cazador Salvaje & Sol de Oriente
5. Corsario Negro Jr. & Felino vs. Cancerbero & Mephisto

PROMOCIONES CANTU

5/20 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. El Brazo/Dragster Boy/Street Boy vs. Guerrero Especial/Mini Rio Bravo/Siglo XXI
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
4. Drago/Hijo del Canek/Super Crazy vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved: Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Halloween & Psicosis Original

PROMOCIONES EVOLUCION XXI

6/1 – Salon Medina de Ciudad Campeche
1. ?
2. Fugaz de Oro & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Cholo Extreme & Snow Metal
3. Angel Celestial & Negro Misterio vs. Asesino Negro Jr. & Lobo Siberano
4. Axel/Moncho Cachondo/Super Raton vs. Drakull/Halcon Rojo Jr./Mecanico Infernal

PROMOCIONES KDENA

6/30 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ares & Belial vs. Terremoto Negro & Tornado
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

PROMOCIONES MDS

5/26 – Nueva Arena Poza Rica de Tlahuac
1. Baby Star Jr. & Gran Bufalo vs. Logan & Rey Muerte
2. Manitas de Seda & Voladorcito vs. Enfermero de la Muerte & Guerrerito
3. Avatar & Robin vs. Azgar & Piloto Infernal
4. Kraneo/Manos de Seda/Unicornio vs. La Mafia Colombiana (Black Lord/La Cobra del Amor/El Gangster)

PROMOCIONES MUNOZ

6/2 – Domo de la Feria de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psicosis/Yuriko
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Electroshock/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Parka Negra/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Steel Cage Match: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES PACIFICO

6/6 – Estadio Teodoro Mariscal de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fly Metal & Tornado vs. Black Mamba & Yuriko
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Lucha con Explosivos por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Joe Lider

WRESTLING COUNCIL

6/2 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Perseus & La Hiedra vs. Barba Roja & Estrellita
4. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Freelance
5. Fuerza Guerrera & Solar I vs. Dr. Cerebro & Negro Navarro

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

5/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Black Saigon & Dragon Chino vs. Firebird & Silencio Negro
2. Ryan Kidd/Eddie Randle/SoCal Crazy vs. Duke/Johnny Goodtime/Johnny Yuma
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Angel Garces vs. Enfermero Jr. vs. King Azteca vs. Rubi Gardenia
4. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero
5. Mil Mascaras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Canek & Cien Caras

UNITED STATES

LUCHA LIBRE MEXICANA

6/1 – Casa Blanca Ballroom in Laredo, Texas
1. Silver Kid vs. Devilucion
2. Mega Fly/La Parkita/La Trevi vs. Hombre sin Miedo/Piratita Morgan/Karla Maria
3. Angel Espacial/Diana la Cazadora/Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Oscuridad/La Hiedra/Hija del Zarzy
4. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Santo/Laredo Kid vs. Aquiles/Hijo del Espanto/Hijo del Pierroth

ROBLES PROMOTIONS

6/2 – Fuego Western Club in McAllen, Texas
1. Hijo del Al Cruz Jr. & Zarzy Tiger vs. Aguila Azteca & Karate Lee
2. Angel Espacial/La Trevi/La Parkita vs. Maldicion/Karla Maria/Piratita Morgan
3. Diana la Cazadora & La Hiedra vs. Hija del Zarzy & Wendy
4. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Santo/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Aquiles/Hijo del Pierroth/Spawn

*Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Ana Gutierrez, Angel Arredondo, Apolo Valdes, Cecilia Orozco, Diego Mejia Eguiluz, Eduardo Reyes, EMLL, IWRG, RFC

GameStop, Inc.

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments are closed.

    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube