Thursday, July 31st, 2014

Lucha Report For 3/1/10

1

Written By Kris Zellner

RESULTS

konnan02AAA 2/27 – Auditorio Teopanzolco de Cuernavaca (TV taping)
1. Aero Star/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/May Flowers beat Ultimo Gladiador/Sexy Star/Mini Abismo Negro/Polvo de Estrellas
2. Billy Boy/El Brazo/Decnis defeated Atomic Boy/Crazy Boy/Lasser Boy – Brazo came down to the ring wearing his mask as he was celebrating his 29th anniversary as a wrestler as he supposedly debuted on 2/27/81. Guapito & Lasser Boy had problems so Hilario beat him up until Crazy Boy made the save.
3. Jack Evans/Laredo Kid/Super Fly beat Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz – The rudos left the ring after they lost but returned to beat up Jack.
4. Extreme Tiger/Latin Lover/Marco Corleone defeated Joe Lider/Alex Koslov/Nicho el Millionario
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias beat Chessman & Zorro – Ciber & Mesias teased problems at the beginning but worked together fine and won the match but afterwards a full war broke out as Konnan left the announce desk to run in followed up by the rest of La Legion until Tiger, Latin, & Marco came in to even the sides. Ciber & Konnan then promised to retire the other at Rey de Reyes and Ciber then hugged it out with Mesias.

EMLL 2/28 – Arena Coliseo
1. Apolo Estrada Jr. & Disturbio beat Los Rayos Tapatios I y II
2. Cancerbero/Nosferatu/Raziel defeated Los Angeles Celestiales (Angel Azteca Jr./Angel de Oro/Angel de Plata)
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. beat Sangre Azteca/Vangelis/Virus
4. Blue Panther/La Mascara/”Strongman” Jon Anderson defeated Atlantis/Taichi Ishikari/Rey Bucanero
5. CMLL Heavyweight Title: Ultimo Guerrero beat Shocker to retain his title.

EMLL 2/28 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Guerrero Romano beat Templario
2. Virgo defeated Meteoro
3. El Idolo & Samurai beat Magnum & Metatron
4. Asesino Negro & Malefico defeated Hierro & Metal Blanco
5. Lady Apache & Marcela beat Amapola & Mima Shimoda by DQ after they hit the referee.
6. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Mistico defeated La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) – Mistico worked as a total tecnico here.

Independent 2/28 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Depredador & Golden Cat beat Drack & Maverick
2. Wotam & Ztizan defeated Nino de Fuego & Vengador
3. Angel Infernal & Chavo Lomeli beat Canibal Punk & Epidemia
4. Angelico/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico defeated Dr. Cerebro/Fuerza Guerrera/Sangre Chicana
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Black Jaguar I beat Latin Brother who unmasked as Jose Luis Bracamontes from Mexico City.

Independent 2/28 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. Infernal & Lobo Negro beat Destructor & Silver Star
3. Dr. Wagner III/Octagon/Pimpinela Escarlata defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
4. Black Warrior/Electroshock/Silver King beat Elegido/La Parka Jr./El Relampago

IWRG 2/28 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Eragon & Pegasso Kid beat Alan Extreme & Avisman
2. Dr. Cerebro (subbing for Pantera)/Hijo del Pantera/La Roca (not Dwayne Johnson) defeated Bombero Infernal/Maldito Jr./Samoth
3. Loser advances Steel Cage Match: Gringo Loco eliminated Chico Che who advanced to the main event. Other participants: Scorpio Jr./Tinieblas Jr./Zatura/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Signo/Veneno
4. Loser advances Steel Cage Match: 911 eliminated Hijo del Diablo who advanced to the main event. Other participants: Arlequin Amarillo/Angelico/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./El Angel/Pirata Morgan/Jack/911 – Dr. Cerebro prevented Diablo from leaving allowing 911 to leave.
5. Steel Cage Caballera contra Caballera: Hijo del Diablo beat Chico Che with the Martinete even after Dr. Cerebro interfered here as well.

Toryumon Mexico 2/27 – Sala del Armas Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Cosmotron beat Iron Black
2. La Nazi & Mima Shimoda defeated Estrella Magica & Luna Magica
3. Nitrito/Pequeno Damian 666/Poderito Boriqua beat Iguanita/Pequeno Tigre/Yogura – Iguanita suffered a neck injury here and Damian beat up Yogura bloody with a hair match challenge being thrown around afterwards.
4. Torneo de Parejas por la Copa Yamada – Semifinals: Angelico & Hijo del Fantasma defeated Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Platino
5. Torneo de Parejas por la Copa Yamada – Semifinals: Los Guerreros del Infierno (Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero) beat Las Traumas I y II (This is a dream match of mine)
6. Torneo de Parejas por la Copa Yamada – Finals: Angelico & Hijo del Fantasma defeated Los Guerreros del Infierno (Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero) with Angelico going over Rey with an armbar to get the biggest victory of his career.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA y ADMINISTRACION

3/5 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Poza Rica (TV taping)
1. Mascarita Sagrada/Mini Charly Manson/Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Histeria/Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi y Mari Apache vs. X
3. Jack Evans & Rocky Romero vs. La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millionario)
4. Cibernetico & Extreme Tiger vs. Alex Koslov & Zorro
5. La Parka Jr. vs. Silver King
6. Marco Corleone/El Mesias/Octagon vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/Ultimo Gladiador – Electro still teaming with Doc is interesting.

3/12 – Plaza de Toros Santa Maria de Queretaro (Rey de Reyes)
1. Fabi y Mari Apache/Cinthia Moreno vs. Rain/Sexy Star/Christina Von Eerie
2. Rey de Reyes – Grupo A: Octagon vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman vs. Zorro
3. Rey de Reyes – Grupo B: Crazy Boy vs. Elegido vs. Kenzo Suzuki vs. X
4. Rey de Reyes – Grupo C: Jack Evans vs. Marco Corleone vs. Decnis vs. Ozz
5. AAA Cruiserweight Title: Extreme Tiger © vs. Alex Koslov
6. Pimpinela Escarlata/X/X vs. Wagnermania (Dr. Wagner Jr./Silver King/Ultimo Gladiador)
7. Death Match: Cibernetico vs. Konnan
8. Rey de Reyes – Finals: Winner of #3 vs. Winner of #4 vs. Winner of #5
9. 4 Way Dance for the AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: El Mesias © vs. Latin Lover vs. Electroshock vs. Mr. Ken Anderson

3/19 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (TV taping)
1. Gato Eveready/Lasser Boy/El Relampago vs. Billy Boy/El Brazo/Decnis
2. Torneo 187: Laredo Kid & Super Fly vs. Tito Santana & Tigre Cota
3. Reina de Reinas: Sexy Star © vs. Cinthia Moreno
4. Alan Stone/Extreme Tiger/Rocky Romero vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu
5. Elegido/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Wagnermania (Dr. Wagner Jr./Silver King/Luchador Sorpresa)
6. Cibernetico/The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Joe Lider/Alex Koslov/Luchador Sorpresa

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/2 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Thunder Boy vs. Acertijo
2. Astaroth & Nube Roja vs. In Memoria & Mr. Rafaga
3. Mascarita Dorada & Saturno vs. Pequeno Damian 666 & Pierrothito
4. El Gallo & Neutron vs. Angel del Mal & Asesino Negro
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado/La Sombra vs. Maximo/Felino/Mr. Niebla

3/2 – Arena Mexico
1. Principe & Trueno vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero & Super Comando)
2. Estrella Magica/Marcela/Star Fire vs. Amapola/La Comandante/La Seductora
3. Astro Boy/Guerrero Maya Jr./Starman vs. Escandalo/Hooligan/Nitro
4. Blue Panther/Fuego/Rush vs. Euforia/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
5. Brazo de Plata/Hector Garza/Toscano vs. Taichi Ishikari/Ray Mendoza Jr./Tetsuya Naito

3/5 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Sensei vs. Disturbio & Durango Kid
2. Dark Angel/Lady Apache/Lluvia vs. Princesa Sugei/Raven Hiroka/Mima Shimoda
3. Lightning Match: Diamante vs. Raziel
4. Metro/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Vangelis
5. La Mascara/Shocker/”Strongman” Jon Anderson vs. Atlantis/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero
6. Revancha Match: Mascara Dorada/La Sombra/Volador Jr. vs. Mistico/Felino/Negro Casas

3/7 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Cameleon vs. Apocalipsis & Cholo
2. Fabian el Gitano & Leono vs. Kid Tiger & Puma King
3. Torneo Cibernetico Pequeno Reyes del Aire – Participants: Bam Bam/Electrico/Pequeno Olimpico/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito/Nitrito/Pequeno Black Warrior/Pequeno Damian 666/Pequeno Violencia/Universito Dos Mil
4. Mascara Dorada/Rush/Toscano vs. Damian el Terrible/Hijo del Texano/Vangelis
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Volador Jr. vs. Taichi Ishikari/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

3/7 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Angelo & El Divino vs. In Memoria & Titanio
2. Astaroth & Magnum vs. Drago & Infierno
3. Hierro vs. Asesino Negro
4. Dalis la Caribena & Lady Apache vs. Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei
5. Hijo del Fantasma/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Atlantis/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

INDEPENDENT

3/6 – Auditorio Municipal de San Juan de Los Lagos
1. ?
2. ??
3. Estrellita & Octagoncito vs. La Diabolica & Bracito de Oro
4. Pegasso/Rey Cometa/Valiente vs. Histeria/Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca
5. Charly Manson/La Mascara/Mistico vs. Averno/Maniaco/Psicosis

3/6 – Centro de Convenciones de Minatitlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Fabi Apache vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Tiffany
4. Gran Apache/Ultimo Gladiador/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Elegido/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Wagnermania (Black Warrior/Dr. Wagner Jr./Silver King)

3/7 – Parque Rodolfo Landeros Gallegos de Aguascalientes
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Hector Garza/La Sombra/Tinieblas vs. Atlantis/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

3/13 – Palenque de Gallos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. Draken & Dr. Electro vs. Black Tauro & New Fire Jr.
2. Mr. Genio/Los Murcys I y II vs. Capitan Furia/Payaso Asesino/Terrorista
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Mini Charly Manson vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4. Los Vipers Revolucion (Amnesia/Histeria/Psicosis) vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu
5. Elegido/Gronda II/Octagon vs. Alex Koslov/Kenzo Suzuki/Zorro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/4 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dinamic Black vs. Comando Negro
2. Brazo Metalico & Eros vs. Alan Extreme & Samoth
3. Eragon/Freelance/Zatura vs. Hijo del Diablo/Hijo del Signo/Maldito Jr.
4. IWRG Intercontinental Lightweight Title: Dr. Cerebro (c) vs. Hijo del Pantera
5. El Angel/Angelico/Pantera vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Las Traumas I y II

3/7 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Eros vs. Alan Extreme
2. Daga/Hijo del Pantera/Jack vs. Hijo del Signo/Maldito Jr./Samoth
3. Chico Che/Freelance/Ultraman Jr. vs. Fierro/911/Trauma I
4. Salvador Americas Title: Angelico (c) vs. Veneno
5. El Angel/Pantera/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Scorpio Jr./Trauma I

MONTERREY

3/7 – Arena Solidaridad
1. Vudu & Zodiaco vs. Coco Viper & Crazzy Demon
2. Diana la Cazadora & Perla Negra vs. La Bruja & Poly Star
3. Caifan 69/Gato Volador/Panthro vs. Bengali/Espanto Jr./Potro Jr.
4. Humberto Garza Jr./Hijo del Ninja/Tigre Universitario vs. Los Difuntos I y II/Charles Lucero
5. Maximo/Mistico/Valiente vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

PERROS DEL MAL

3/14 – Centro de Convenciones de Tlanepantla
1. 3 Way Dance: Dinastia vs. Drastick vs. Mini Mr. Aguila
2. Skayde & Estrellita vs. Veneno & Medusa
3. Konami & Turbo vs. Black Fire & Black Thunder
4. El Angel/Celestial/Super Nova vs. Histeria/Pesadilla/Ragde
5. Bull Terrier Match: Charly Manson vs. X-Fly
6. Groon XXX/Hijo del L.A. Par-K (Black Spirit)/Hijo del Lizmark/Oriental vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Mr. Aguila/Damian 666/Halloween)

3/17 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Hijo del Lizmark & Oriental vs. Mr. Aguila & X-Fly
5. Blue Demon Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Santo vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Damian 666/Halloween)

3/21 – Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Extreme Match: Charly Manson vs. X-Fly
4. Groon XXX & Hijo del Lizmark vs. Mexico’s Most Wanted (Damian 666 & Halloween)
5. Konan Big vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

PROMOCIONES CANTU

3/7 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Goddess & Mari Apache vs. Hija del Karonte & Sexy Star
2. AAA Northern Tag Titles: Angel Dorado Jr. & Sky (c) vs. Tito Santana & Tigre Cota
3. Babe Rap/Mascara Purpura/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Androide/Rey Sagitario/Rio Bravo
4. Aero Star/Elegido/Laredo Kid vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz
5. Black Warrior/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Wagnermania (Dr. Wagner Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Silver King)

PROMOCIONES CONTRERAS

3/6 – Plaza de Toros de Tecamac
1. ?
2. ??
3. Coco Azul & Oro Negro vs. Black Fish & Jaque Mate Jr.
4. Ambulance Match: Zertico vs. Ricky Ricon
5. Dos Caras/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Mascara Sagrada vs. Hijo del Pierroth/Mosco de la Merced/Oriental

PROMOCIONES CORONA

3/13 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mistico & Shocker vs. Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES GONZALEZ

3/2 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. ??
3. Goddess & Esther Moreno vs. La Hechicera & Tiffany
4. El Poder Norte (Rio Bravo II/Tito Santana/Tigre Cota) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver King & Zorro

PROMOCIONES GUTIERREZ

3/21 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. Los Medicos (Jr./I/II) vs. Los Comandos (I/II/III)
2. Mini Laredo Kid/Mini Oriental/La Parkita vs. Mascarita Ano Dos Mil/Mini Cibernetico/Mini Hator
3. Estrellita & Lady Flor vs. Flor Metalica & Rossy Moreno
4. Antifaz del Norte/Intocable/Super Nova vs. Mr. Aguila/Oriental/Zumbido
5. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Santo/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Blue Demon Jr./L.A. Par-K/Hijo del L.A. Par-K

3/22 – Cancha del Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. Los Medicos (Jr./I/II) vs. Los Comandos (I/II/III)
2. Mini Laredo Kid/Mini Oriental/La Parkita vs. Mascarita Ano Dos Mil/Mini Black Mamba/Mini Hator
3. Estrellita & Lady Flor vs. Flor Metalica & Rossy Moreno
4. Charly Manson/Groon XXX/Intocable/Super Nova vs. Mr. Aguila/Hijo del Lizmark/Oriental/X-Fly
5. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Santo/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Blue Demon Jr./L.A. Par-K/Hijo del L.A. Par-K

PROMOCIONES MARTHA VILLALOBOS

3/8 – Deportivo Morelos de Mexico City
1. Mini Alebrije & Mini Oriental vs. Mini Espiritu & Mini Scorpio
2. Brazo Metalico & Super Angel vs. Demoledor & Sky Black
3. Linda Star & Martha Villalobos vs. Lady Warrior & Muneca de Plata
4. Brazo de Plata Jr./Fabian el Gitano/Maximo vs. Pirata Morgan Jr./X-Fly/Diva Salvaje
5. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Intocable/Volador Jr. vs. Averno/Charly Manson/Zumbido

PROMOCIONES REYES

3/4 – Arena Coliseo de Acapulco
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Maximo vs. El Poder Mexica (Dragon Rojo/Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca)
5. La Sombra & Volador Jr. vs. Averno & Mistico

X-TREME LATIN AMERICAN WRESTLING

3/20 – Plaza de Toros de Tula
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. L.A. Par-K vs. Sabu

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

3/5 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. Flecha Roja & X vs. Alkimista 3000 & Kanalla
3. Kennoe/Spark/Viento vs. Mandingo/Maquiavelico/Mazambula
4. Angel Metalico/Horus/X-Torm vs. Mr. Maldito/Platino/Tony Casanova
5. Kendo/L.A. Par-K/Super Astro vs. Los Locos del Ring (Arandu/Star Boy/TJ Boy)

PERROS DEL MAL

4/30 – Plaza de Toros Calafia de Mexicali
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Alebrije/Groon XXX/Oriental vs. Mr. Aguila/Hijo del Lizmark/Histeria
5. Extreme Match: Charly Manson vs. X-Fly
6. Blue Demon Jr./Hijo del Santo/L.A. Par-K vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Damian 666/Halloween)

5/1 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Mr. Aguila/Alebrije/Damian 666/Groon XXX/Halloween/Hijo del Lizmark/Histeria/Oriental
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Charly Manson vs. X-Fly
6. Hijo del Santo & L.A. Par-K vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Blue Demon Jr.

UNITED STATES

FUERZA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/6 – Pico Rivera Sports Arena in Los Angeles, California
1. Alas de Oro & La Chiva vs. Diabolic & Ponky Boy
2. Lestat & Vintage Dragon vs. Steve Pain & Thunderwolf
3. Bionico & Jaguar de Oro vs. Dr. Maldad & Yelka
4. Huracan Ramirez/El Idiota/Principe Unlimited vs. Hijo del Cobarde/Medico Asesino Jr./Profeta
5. Torneo de la Muerte: Piloto Suicida & Poison vs. Acero Dorado & Shamu Jr. vs. Galactico & Profeta Jr. vs. Impacto & Zarco
6. L.A. Par-K & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Canek

*Credit to AAA, Alfonso Lizarraga, Ana Gutierrez, Arturo Rosas Plata, Black Terry Jr, Box y Lucha, Eduardo Reyes, Edson Rojas, RFC

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments

    One Response to “Lucha Report For 3/1/10”

    Trackbacks

    Check out what others are saying about this post...


    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube