Friday, December 19th, 2014

Lucha Report For 3/28/13

0

Written By Kris Zellner

NEWS

LEGEND Producciones announced on Tuesday that Dos Caras & Mil Mascaras would be appearing at WWE Fan Axxess during Wrestlemania weekend and there is a possiblity that they would be at ringside during Alberto del Rio’s WWE World Heavyweight Title defense against Jack Swagger on April 7th at Met Life Stadium in East Rutherford, New Jersey.

There was a special screening Tuesday night for GI Joe: Retaliation in Mexico City hosted by Armando Gaytan (old school ring announcer for EMLL) & Jose Manuel Guillen who is one of the hosts of Tercera Caida on TVC Deportes that featured several lucha libre luminaries in attendance such as Argos/Axel/Brazo de Oro/Chessman/El Fantasma/Fishman/Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Hijo del Texano/Intocable/El Mesias/Octagon/Oriental/Pirata Morgan/The Psycho Circus/Super Muneco/Tinieblas w/Alushe/Tinieblas Jr./Toscano/Zumbi/Jennifer Blake/Lolita/Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba/Polvo de Estrellas.

RESULTS

AULL 3/24 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Rey Kaleph & Ukkonen beat Antheus & Black Panther
2. King Dragon & Metal Dragon defeated Discordia & Rey Inmortal
3. Los Decadentes (Casi Muerto/Decadentes/Psicopata) beat Angel de la Noche/Mr. Flama/Rey Krystal
4. Los Apocalipticos (Cerebro Maligno/Herejia/Judas el Traidor/Rey Krimen) defeated Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Olimpus/Yakuza
5. Revancha Extrema Match: Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Paranoico/Violento Jack beat Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)
6. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) defeated Los Fantasticos Recargados (Hijo de Blackman/Kendo Jr./Kung Fu Jr.)

CMLL 3/25 – Arena Puebla drawing 1,900 fans
1. Asturiano & Milenium beat Akron & Blue Center
2. Camaleon & Stigma defeated Artillero & Taurus
3. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus) beat Escandalo/Hooligan/Nitro with Virus wanting a cage match afterwards.
4. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block B – Quarterfinals: Mistico II & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Hijo del Fantasma & Felino
5. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block B – Quarterfinals: Shocker & Rey Bucanero beat Stuka Jr. & Namajague
6. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block B – Quarterfinals: Brazo de Plata (subbing for Rush) & Euforia defeated Diamante Azul & Psicosis
7. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block B – Quarterfinals: Maximo & Mephisto beat La Mascara & Dragon Rojo
8. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block B – Semifinals: Shocker & Rey Bucanero defeated Mistico II & Ultimo Guerrero
9. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block B – Semifinals: Maximo & Mephisto beat Brazo de Plata & Euforia with Maximo fighting against his father which he didn’t want to to but Porky said that the fans deserve it.
10. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block B – Finals: Shocker & Rey Bucanero defeated Maximo & Mephisto

CMLL 3/26 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Virgo beat Demonio Maya & Evola
2. Astral/Pequeno Halcon/Stukita defeated Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia
3. Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta beat Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Zeuxis
4. Mascara Dorada/Maximo/La Sombra defeated Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. beat Universo Dos Mil

CMLL 3/26 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Oro Jr. beat Espanto Jr. & Zayco
2. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Hijo del Signo defeated Hombre Bala Jr./Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. – Zavala was described as “incredible” here by the promotion in their recap.
3. Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado beat Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King
4. Lightning Match: Ephesto defeated Delta
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Diamante Azul beat La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
6. Angel de Oro/Shocker/Valiente defeated Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis with Shocker going over Aguila and the hair match challenges were thrown around again. Shocker also wants a Mexican National Trios Titles match as well.

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com/Alexis Salazar!

UPCOMING SHOWS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/31 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. King Dragon/Metal Dragon/Spider Boy vs. Lince X/Sangre de Lobo/Stryker
2. Casi Muerte/Decadente/Psicopata vs. Conde Bartock/Magia Negra/Violento
3. Ciber Punk/Judas el Traidor/Misterio vs. Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero
4. Los Fantasicos Recargdos (Hijo de Blackman/Kendo/Kendo Jr./Kung Fu Jr.) vs. Gallego/Negro Navarro/Rocky Santana/Romano Garcia
5. AULL Tag Titles: Chucho el Roto & Iron Love (c) vs. Cerebro Maligno & Herejia

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/29 – Arena Naucalpan (TV taping)
1. Atomic Boy/Flamita/Jinzo vs. Gran Apache/Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano
2. Argenis/Dinastia/Bugambilla del Norte vs. Argos/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
3. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Dr. Cerebro & Eterno
4. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
5. Cibernetico & Cuervo vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga
6. Revancha Match: Blue Demon Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano

4/6 – Arena Lopez Mateos (FUSION taping)
1. Flamita/Jinzo/Lanceloth vs. Eterno/Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano
2. Dinastia & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
3. Atomic Boy/Lolita/Pasion Kristal vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Lady/Black Mamba
4. Argenis/Dizzy/Zumbi vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Daga & Psicosis Original
6. Electroshock/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Parka Negra Jr./Pentagon Jr.

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/29 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Shockercito vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
2. Pegasso/Starman/Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nitro
3. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Morphosis/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Mascara Dorada vs. Rey Escorpion
5. La Mascara/Maximo/La Sombra vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. Marco Corleone/Rush/Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila/El Terrible/Rey Bucanero

3/31 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Leono vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Metalico/Sensei/Soberano vs. Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Nosferatu
3. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Tiffany
4. Lightning Match: Hijo del Fantasma vs. Tiger
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/La Sombra vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Olimpico
6. Diamante Azul/Mistico II/Valiente vs. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Volador Jr.

3/31 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante vs. El Pirana
2. Virgo vs. Rey Trueno
3. Smaker vs. Exterminador
4. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Azteca de Oro/Black Metal/El Hippie/Leo/Sky Kid/Acertijo/Demonio Rojo/Evola/In Memoriam/Sadico
5. Atlantis/Delta/Mascara Dorada vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero

4/2 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & El Gallo vs. Infierno & Malefico
2. Acero/Astral/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado vs. Misterioso II/Olimpico/Sangre Azteca
4. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. La Fuerza TRT (El Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)
5. Atlantis/Mistico II/Thunder vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

4/2 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Genesis vs. Herodes Jr. & Inquisidor
2. Aereo/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito vs. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia
3. Diamante/Fuego/Hijo del Fantasma vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Lightning Match: Marcela vs. Amapola
5. Marco Corleone/Mascara Dorada/Rush vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Mexican National Trios Titles: Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis (c) vs. Angel de Oro/Shocker/Valiente

4/7 – Arena Coliseo (70th Anniversary Show)
1. Oro Jr. & Soberano vs. Espanto Jr. & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta/Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany/Zeuxis
3. Averno/Blue Panther/Shocker vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Villano IV
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Ray Mendoza Jr./Universo Dos Mil

EMPRESA MEXICANA INDEPENDIENTE DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Alfajayucan
1. Destello & Magnifico vs. Cupido Jr. & Drastico
2. Angel del Misterio & Chica Tormenta vs. Flamita & La Vaquerita
3. Aero Boy/Cerebro Negro/Violento Jack vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Dr. Cerebro/Freeyser/Pesadilla vs. Cirujano/Kung Fu Jr./Saruman
5. Extreme Tiger/Hijo del Canek/Trauma I vs. Alas de Oro/Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Fishman

INDEPENDENT

3/28 – Instalaciones del Teatro del Pueblo de Coatzacoalcos
1. ?
2. ??
3. Drago & Lolita vs. Pasion Kristal & Sexy Lady
4. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

3/30 – Auditorio Benito Juarez de Xalapa
1. Farlim Jr. & Tiburon vs. Dark Gotch & Matrix
2. Enfermero/Hijo del Cirujano/Quimico vs. Angel Sagrado/Odin/Premier
3. Atila el Guerrero/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Hijo del Buitre/Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Parka Negra/Psicosis Original

3/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Torreon
1. Angel Misterioso & Silver Boy vs. Jerry Brown & Radamantis
2. Halcon Jr./Magnifico II/Piloto Suicida/Strong vs. Alfil/Diabolico Jr./V-57/Vector
3. Arabe/Autentico/Pequeno Halcon/Soberano vs. Bobby Zavala/Espanto Jr./Guerrero Negro Jr./Tony Rodriguez
4. Angel de Oro/Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Polvora/Vangelis
5. Mistico II/Rush/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Niebla Roja

3/30 – Gimnasio Ranchero el Gomez Palacio
1. ?
2. Fenix & Profeta vs. Evola & Xtreme Dragon
3. Brillante & Eddy Boy vs. Bobby Zavala & Espanto Jr.
4. Mistico II/Rush/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Niebla Roja

4/6 – Explanada Municipal de San Martin de las Piramides
1. Albatros & Guardian de Acero vs. Celta Black & Relampago Veloz
2. The Black & Sable vs. Barrio Azteca & Barrio Latino
3. Apestoso/Blue Dragon/Rodman vs. Black Terror Jr./Demonio Baltazar/Miedo Extremo
4. Marcela & Sahori vs. Amapola & Keira
5. Oriental/Rey Bucanero/Stuka Jr. vs. Morphosis/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/31 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Angel del Amor & Seiya vs. Eita & Tomahawk
2. 5 Way #1 Contender Dance por el IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title: Carta Brava Jr. vs. Centrvion vs. Fulgore vs. Mr. Leo vs. Power Bull
3. Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro/Veneno vs. El Angel/Black Terry/Scorpio Jr.
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Danny Casas & Heavy Metal vs. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Eterno & X-Fly

KING BULLS WRESTLING

3/31 – Auditorio Americo Villarreal de Ciudad Madero
1. Gallo Dorado/Ninja de Oro/Soldado Universal vs. Eclipse/Guerrero Jaguar/Iron Boy
2. El Bronco/Peligro/Silver Fox vs. Guerrera Negra/Orquidea Negra/Princesa Metalica
3. Black Master/Dark Misterio/Disturbio vs. Lumino/Okusono/Patriarcha
4. La Mascara & Rush vs. Damian el Terrible & King Metal
5. Maximo & Mr. Niebla vs. Psicosis & Rey Escorpion
6. Mascara contra Mascara: Arsenal vs. Sadico

LUCHAS 2000

3/30 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Centrvion & Chico Che vs. Alan Extreme & Imposible
2. Dinamic Black/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro/Micke Segura
3. Dr. Wagner III & Oriental vs. Decnis & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
4. Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil) vs. Jaque Mate/Sangre Chicana/Satanico
5. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa Luchas 2000 – Participants: Atlantis/Blue Panther/Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker vs. Black Terry/El Fantasma/Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero/Solar I/Los Villanos III y IV

MANTIZ PRODUCCIONES

3/30 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Adamantium/Fugitivo/Hassam vs. Anubis/Cronos/Thanator
2. Cometa Negro/La Mole/Sombra del Angel vs. Demencia/Electroman/Kivito
3. Centella Oriental/Clon/Lirio de Plata vs. King Flash/Mantiz/Sombra Escarlata
4. Sagrado & Valiente vs. Namajague & Shigeo Okumura
5. Diamante Azul & La Mascara vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Bucanero

ORDEN LUCHA XTREMA

3/31 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. Triangular de Parejas: Atomo & Misionero vs. Mortifero & Principe de Oro vs. Desafio & Galactar
3. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved – Participants: Ciber Payaso/Mr. Cuervo/Harry el Sucio/Norteno/Norteno Jr./Pee Wee/Rey Unicornio/Solovino
4. Silver Star/Slayer Boy/Lady Puma vs. Espanto Jr./Mini Hator/Taya Valkyrie
5. Diluvio Negro II vs. Vaquero Romo
6. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga © vs. Fenix vs. Super Fly vs. Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES CANTU

4/1 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Street Boy & La Hiedra vs. Pit Bull & Taya Valkyrie
3. Por el AAA Fusion Campeonato: Fenix © vs. Rio Bravo
4. Daga/Hombre sin Miedo/Super Fly vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.
5. Huracan Ramirez/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Jaque Mate/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.

TORYUMON MEXICO

4/14 – Sala del Armas Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Sangre Imperial & Sangre Latina vs. Angel del Infierno & Kratoz
2. Barbye Anyma vs. Bastet
3. Astral & Shockercito vs. Demus 3:16 & Nitrito
4. Super Libre: Las Celesticks I y II vs. Douky & Daisuke Hanaoka
5. Brazo de Platino/Hijo del Fantasma/Magnus vs. Akuma 3:16/Herodes Jr./Hijo del Signo
6. NWA Welterweight Title: Negro Casas (c) vs. Ultimo Dragon

GameStop, Inc.

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments are closed.

    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube