Saturday, November 29th, 2014

Lucha Report For 3/25/13

0

Written By Kris Zellner

NEWS

New Japan announced yesterday that Damian el Terrible & Tama Tonga would be making their 2nd defense of the CMLL Tag Titles against La Mascara & Valiente on April 7th on the New Japan show at Sumo Hall.

WWE World Heavyweight Champion Alberto del Rio tweeted yesterday that the WWE is having a change of heart regarding the Mexico market and will be coming back to promote shows during September in Guadalajara, Mexico City, & Monterrey.

RESULTS

CMLL 3/24 – Arena Coliseo
1. Oro Jr. & Robin beat Espanto Jr. & Ramstein
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hijo del Signo defeated Hombre Bala Jr./Stigma/Super Halcon Jr.
3. Ephesto/Olimpico/Virus beat Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr.
4. Lightning Match: Mascara Dorada defeated Mephisto in one of the best lightning matches ever.
5. Shocker/La Sombra/Valiente beat Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Tiger with Sombra going over Rojo. Sombra then demanded a CMLL Middleweight Title/NWA Historic Middleweight Title match afterwards but Rojo refused.
6. El Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Volador Jr. defeated Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Maximo who was kissed by La Comandante and was so repulsed he got pinned by Bucanero. Volador pinned Atlantis to win and stated after the match that he wants in the Atlantis/Ultimo Guerrero mask match.

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com/Alexis Salazar!

CMLL 3/24 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Indigo beat In Memoriam
2. Halcon de Plata/Metatron/Sky Kid defeated Espectrum/Exterminador/Magnum
3. Revancha Match: Azteca de Oro/Black Metal/El Hippie beat Acertijo/Demonio Rojo/Sadico when Hippie pinned Sadico as he tried to fake a foule.
4. Rey Cometa defeated Shigeo Okumura by DQ after a foule.
5. Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero beat Diamante Azul (subbing for Rush) & La Mascara

Independent 3/21 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela beat Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. defeated Namajague & Shigeo Okumura by DQ when Okumura fouled Stuka.
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Rush beat El Terrible/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr. by DQ when UG ripped off Atlantis’ mask.

Independent 3/21 – Salon Poliforum el Club Dorado’s de Oaxtepec
1. Black Condor & Kannon beat Cheyenne & Demencia
2. Celestial/Cosmico/Oro Negro defeated Daisuke Hanaoka/Talisman Jr./Violencia Jr.
3. Guerrero Mixteco/Skayde/Zumbi beat Alan Extreme/Black Thunder/Bobby Cruz
4. Dinamic Black & Golden Magic defeated Carta Brava Jr. & Maldito Jr.
5. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original) beat Extreme Tiger/Groon XXX/Silver King Jr.

TxT 3/23 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (50% capacity)
1. Mascarita Sagrada & Tzuki beat Lobito & Octagoncito
2. Dinamic Black & Saruman defeated Alan Extreme & Imposible in the best match of the show and fans threw money in the ring afterwards.
3. WWA Welterweight Title: Angel Blanco Jr. beat Rayman to retain his title.

TxT032313fp1

TxT032313fp2

TxT032313fp3

4. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario defeated Shaun Ricker & Derek Sanders by DQ when Wagner was fouled.

TxT032313fp4

TxT032313fp5

5. Por el CMB Campeonato: Hijo del Santo beat Oliver John to retain his title. Ricker & Sanders jumped Santo afterwards and tried to take his mask off before Wagner & Rayman made the save.

TxT032313fp6

TxT032313fp7

TxT032313fp8

Photos Courtesy of Black Terry Jr.!

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/29 – Arena Naucalpan (TV taping)
1. Atomic Boy/Flamita/Jinzo vs. Gran Apache/Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano
2. Argenis/Dinastia/Bugambilla del Norte vs. Argos/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
3. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Dr. Cerebro & Eterno
4. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
5. Cibernetico & Cuervo vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga
6. Revancha Match: Blue Demon Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/25 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano & Milenium vs. Akron & Blue Center
2. Camaleon & Stigma vs. Artillero & Taurus
3. Escandalo/Hooligan/Nitro vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block B – Participants: Diamante Azul & Psicosis/Hijo del Fantasma & Felino/La Mascara & Dragon Rojo/Maximo & Mephisto/Mistico II & Ultimo Guerrero/Rush & Euforia/Shocker & Rey Bucanero/Stuka Jr. & Namajague

3/26 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Virgo vs. Demonio Maya & Evola
2. Astral/Pequeno Halcon/Stukita vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia
3. Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Zeuxis
4. Mascara Dorada/Maximo/La Sombra vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Universo Dos Mil

3/26 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Oro Jr. vs. Espanto Jr. & Zayco
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Hijo del Signo
3. Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King
4. Lightning Match: Delta vs. Ephesto
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Diamante Azul vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
6. Angel de Oro/Shocker/Valiente vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis

3/29 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Shockercito vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
2. Pegasso/Starman/Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nitro
3. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Morphosis/Olimpico/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Mascara Dorada vs. Rey Escorpion
5. La Mascara/Maximo/La Sombra vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. Marco Corleone/Rush/Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila/El Terrible/Rey Bucanero

3/31 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Leono vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Metalico/Sensei/Soberano vs. Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Nosferatu
3. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Tiffany
4. Lightning Match: Hijo del Fantasma vs. Tiger
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/La Sombra vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Polvora
6. Diamante Azul/Mistico II/Valiente vs. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Volador Jr.

3/31 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante vs. El Pirana
2. Virgo vs. Rey Trueno
3. Smaker vs. Exterminador
4. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Azteca de Oro/Black Metal/El Hippie/Leo/Sky Kid/Acertijo/Demonio Rojo/Evola/In Memoriam/Sadico
5. Atlantis/Delta/Mascara Dorada vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero

4/7 – Arena Coliseo (70th Anniversary Show)
1. Oro Jr. & Soberano vs. Espanto Jr. & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta/Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany/Zeuxis
3. Averno/Blue Panther/Shocker vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Villano IV
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Ray Mendoza Jr./Universo Dos Mil

EMPRESA MEXICANA INDEPENDIENTE DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Alfajayucan
1. Destello & Magnifico vs. Cupido Jr. & Drastico
2. Angel del Misterio & Chica Tormenta vs. Flamita & La Vaquerita
3. Aero Boy/Cerebro Negro/Violento Jack vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Dr. Cerebro/Freeyser/Pesadilla vs. Cirujano/Kung Fu Jr./Saruman
5. Extreme Tiger/Hijo del Canek/Trauma I vs. Alas de Oro/Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Fishman

INDEPENDENT

3/27 – Explanada Municipal de Tlatlauquitepec
1. ?
2. Los Guerreros de Plata I y II vs. Nube Negra & Principe Orion
3. Portos Jr. & Pasion Kristal vs. Mini Espiritu & Polvo de Estrellas
4. Mr. Angel/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Lolita vs. El Brazo/Hijo del Fishman/Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Silver Kain)

3/28 – Instalaciones del Teatro del Pueblo de Coatzacoalcos
1. ?
2. ??
3. Drago & Lolita vs. Pasion Kristal & Sexy Lady
4. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

3/30 – Auditorio Benito Juarez de Xalapa
1. Farlim Jr. & Tiburon vs. Dark Gotch & Matrix
2. Enfermero/Hijo del Cirujano/Quimico vs. Angel Sagrado/Odin/Premier
3. Atila el Guerrero/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Hijo del Buitre/Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Parka Negra/Psicosis Original

3/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Torreon
1. Angel Misterioso & Silver Boy vs. Jerry Brown & Radamantis
2. Halcon Jr./Magnifico II/Piloto Suicida/Strong vs. Alfil/Diabolico Jr./V-57/Vector
3. Arabe/Autentico/Pequeno Halcon/Soberano vs. Bobby Zavala/Espanto Jr./Guerrero Negro Jr./Tony Rodriguez
4. Angel de Oro/Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Polvora/Vangelis
5. Mistico II/Rush/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Niebla Roja

3/30 – Gimnasio Ranchero el Gomez Palacio
1. ?
2. Fenix & Profeta vs. Evola & Xtreme Dragon
3. Brillante & Eddy Boy vs. Bobby Zavala & Espanto Jr.
4. Mistico II/Rush/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Niebla Roja

KING BULLS WRESTLING

3/31 – Auditorio Americo Villarreal de Ciudad Madero
1. Gallo Dorado/Ninja de Oro/Soldado Universal vs. Eclipse/Guerrero Jaguar/Iron Boy
2. El Bronco/Peligro/Silver Fox vs. Guerrera Negra/Orquidea Negra/Princesa Metalica
3. Black Master/Dark Misterio/Disturbio vs. Lumino/Okusono/Patriarcha
4. La Mascara & Rush vs. Damian el Terrible & King Metal
5. Maximo & Mr. Niebla vs. Psicosis & Rey Escorpion
6. Mascara contra Mascara: Arsenal vs. Sadico

LUCHAS 2000

3/30 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Centrvion & Chico Che vs. Alan Extreme & Imposible
2. Dinamic Black/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro/Micke Segura
3. Dr. Wagner III & Oriental vs. Decnis & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
4. Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil) vs. Jaque Mate/Sangre Chicana/Satanico
5. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa Luchas 2000 – Participants: Atlantis/Blue Panther/Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker vs. Black Terry/El Fantasma/Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero/Solar I/Los Villanos III y IV

MANTIZ PRODUCCIONES

3/30 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Adamantium/Fugitivo/Hassam vs. Anubis/Cronos/Thanator
2. Cometa Negro/La Mole/Sombra del Angel vs. Demencia/Electroman/Kivito
3. Centella Oriental/Clon/Lirio de Plata vs. King Flash/Mantiz/Sombra Escarlata
4. Sagrado & Valiente vs. Namajague & Shigeo Okumura
5. Diamante Azul & La Mascara vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Bucanero

ORDEN LUCHA XTREMA

3/31 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. Triangular de Parejas: Atomo & Misionero vs. Mortifero & Principe de Oro vs. Desafio & Galactar
3. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved – Participants: Ciber Payaso/Mr. Cuervo/Harry el Sucio/Norteno/Norteno Jr./Pee Wee/Rey Unicornio/Solovino
4. Silver Star/Slayer Boy/Lady Puma vs. Espanto Jr./Mini Hator/Taya Valkyrie
5. Diluvio Negro II vs. Vaquero Romo
6. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga © vs. Fenix vs. Super Fly vs. Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES CANTU

4/1 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Street Boy & La Hiedra vs. Pit Bull & Taya Valkyrie
3. Por el AAA Fusion Campeonato: Fenix © vs. Rio Bravo
4. Daga/Hombre sin Miedo/Super Fly vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.
5. Huracan Ramirez/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Jaque Mate/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES MARTINEZ

3/27 – Estadio Teodoro Mariscal de Mazatlan
1. Argus/Misterio Blanco/El Pajaro vs. El Hechicero/Sargento Negro/Wilbert
2. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Monster Clown & Mini Zombie Clown
3. Fly Metal/Mercurio/Tornado vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Extreme Rules: Joe Lider vs. Daga
5. Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES OCEANIC

3/26 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. Argus/Misterio Blanco/El Pajaro vs. El Hechicero/Sargento Negro/Wilbert
2. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Monster Clown & Mini Zombie Clown
3. Joe Lider vs. Daga
4. Fly Metal/Kempo Dragon/Relampago/Tornado vs. Los Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)
5. Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.

*Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Alfonso Lizarraga, Ana Gutierrez, Eduardo Reyes, EMLL, Gabriela Torres, IWRG, NJPW, RFC

GameStop, Inc.

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments are closed.

    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube