Wednesday, August 20th, 2014

Lucha Report For 3/24/13

0

Written By Kris Zellner

RESULTS

CMLL 3/22 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Sensei beat Akuma & Taurus
2. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela defeated Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
3. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura beat Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. by DQ when Namajague fouled Cometa. Namajague tried to wear his mask but the tecnicos ripped it off.
4. Mr. Aguila/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla defeated Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Shocker when Aguila used the ropes to beat Shocker.
5. Rush/La Sombra/Thunder beat El Terrible/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) with Thunder actually getting pinned by Averno & Mephisto in the 1st fall and the rest of the match he didn’t look good.
6. Atlantis defeated Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when UG ripped off Atlantis’ mask.

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com/Alexis Salazar!

Independent 3/18 – Silverado Rodeo Arena de Nuevo Laredo drawing 400 fans
1. Mandragona & Super Baby beat Amazona & Lady Galactica
2. Fake Sin Cara defeated Hormiga
3. Capitan America & Iron Man beat El Difunto & Hombre Lobo
4. Mr. Niebla/El Perverso/Sangre Chicana Jr. defeated Delta/Demonio Blanco/Mistico II

IWRG 3/21 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya beat Power Bull
2. Chico Che/Saruman/Micke Segura defeated Eita/Imposible/Tomahawk
3. Ek-Balam/Oro Negro/Silver King Jr. beat Centrvion/Freeyser/Golden Magic when SK fouled and pinned Magic.
4. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/X-Fly defeated Las Traumas I y II/Veneno
5. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Dinamic Black beat Fenix to retain his title in a botched finish as Black hit a Canadian Destroyer on Fenix but the referee botched the count so they did a submission to end it. Fenix was upset afterwards and demanded to have an AAA Fusion title/IWRG IC Welterweight title match with an AAA referee. Fans threw money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.

IWRG032113P1

IWRG032113P2

IWRG032113P3

Photos Courtesy of Black Terry Jr.!

Monterrey 3/19 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Mini Hator & Tequilita beat Mini Androide & Mini Big Neurosis
2. Aguila Azteca/Rosa Salvaje/Sexy Maciel defeated Black Crazy/Demencia/Rey Imagen
3. Chico Latino/Galactar/Kaientai beat Genocida/Iron/Zayco by DQ for using fire.
4. Gato Fantasma/Mongol Chino/Potro Jr./Vaquero Romo defeated Bengali/Los Difuntos I y II/Monje Negro Jr.
5. Delta/Dralion/Mistico II/Silencio beat Mr. Niebla/Perverso/Rey Escorpion/Rico Rodriguez

UPCOMING SHOWS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/24 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Rey Kaleph & Ukkonen vs. Antheus & Black Panther
2. King Dragon & Metadragon vs. Pequeno Angel & Pequeno Demonio
3. Angel de la Noche/Mr. Flama/Rey Krystal vs. Los Decadentes (Casi Muerto/Decadentes/Psicopata)
4. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Olimpus/Yakuza vs. Los Apocalipticos (Cerebro Maligno/Herejia/Judas el Traidor/Rey Krimen)
5. Revancha Extrema Match: Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Paranoico/Violento Jack
6. Los Fantasticos Recargados (Hijo de Blackman/Kendo Jr./Kung Fu Jr.) vs. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II)

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/29 – Arena Naucalpan (TV taping)
1. Atomic Boy/Flamita/Jinzo vs. Gran Apache/Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano
2. Argenis/Dinastia/Bugambilla del Norte vs. Argos/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
3. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Dr. Cerebro & Eterno
4. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
5. Cibernetico & Cuervo vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga
6. Revancha Match: Blue Demon Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/24 – Arena Coliseo
1. Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Espanto Jr. & Ramstein
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hijo del Signo
3. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Ephesto/Olimpico/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Mascara Dorada vs. Mephisto
5. Shocker/La Sombra/Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Tiger
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. El Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Volador Jr.

3/24 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Indigo vs. El Novato
2. Halcon de Plata/Metatron/Sky Kid vs. Espectrum/Exterminador/Magnum
3. Revancha Match: Azteca de Oro/Black Metal/El Hippie vs. Acertijo/Demonio Rojo/Sadico
4. Rey Cometa vs. Shigeo Okumura
5. La Mascara & Rush vs. Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero

3/25 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano & Milenium vs. Akron & Blue Center
2. Camaleon & Stigma vs. Artillero & Taurus
3. Escandalo/Hooligan/Nitro vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block B – Participants: Diamante Azul & Psicosis/Hijo del Fantasma & Felino/La Mascara & Dragon Rojo/Maximo & Mephisto/Mistico II & Ultimo Guerrero/Rush & Euforia/Shocker & Rey Bucanero/Stuka Jr. & Namajague

3/26 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Virgo vs. Demonio Maya & Evola
2. Astral/Pequeno Halcon/Stukita vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia
3. Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Zeuxis
4. Mascara Dorada/Maximo/La Sombra vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Universo Dos Mil

3/26 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Oro Jr. vs. Espanto Jr. & Zayco
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Hijo del Signo
3. Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King
4. Lightning Match: Delta vs. Ephesto
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Diamante Azul vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
6. Angel de Oro/Shocker/Valiente vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis

3/29 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Shockercito vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
2. Pegasso/Starman/Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nitro
3. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Morphosis/Olimpico/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Mascara Dorada vs. Rey Escorpion
5. La Mascara/Maximo/La Sombra vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. Marco Corleone/Rush/Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila/El Terrible/Rey Bucanero

4/7 – Arena Coliseo (70th Anniversary Show)
1. Oro Jr. & Soberano vs. Espanto Jr. & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta/Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany/Zeuxis
3. Averno/Blue Panther/Shocker vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Villano IV
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Ray Mendoza Jr./Universo Dos Mil

EMPRESA MEXICANA INDEPENDIENTE DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Alfajayucan
1. Destello & Magnifico vs. Cupido Jr. & Drastico
2. Angel del Misterio & Chica Tormenta vs. Flamita & La Vaquerita
3. Aero Boy/Cerebro Negro/Violento Jack vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Dr. Cerebro/Freeyser/Pesadilla vs. Cirujano/Kung Fu Jr./Saruman
5. Extreme Tiger/Hijo del Canek/Trauma I vs. Alas de Oro/Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Fishman

ICHIBAN PRO WRESTLING

3/24 – Arena Ichiban
1. ?
2. ??
3. Arseuz & Panterita vs. Gran Cuchillo & Joe Black
4. Aztlan/Fiurer/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Zurdog/Chica Yeye/Black Mamba
5. Cronos/Zertico/Diva Salvaje vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)

INDEPENDENT

3/24 – Arena Gladiador de Matamoros
1. ?
2. Asiel & Polux vs. Fairo & King Cobra
3. Guerrillero Jr./Jorobado/Lince vs. Guerrero Azteca/Horuz/Quetzal
4. Laredo Kid & Skayde vs. Chamaco Becerra & Etreus

3/27 – Explanada Municipal de Tlatlauquitepec
1. ?
2. Los Guerreros de Plata I y II vs. Nube Negra & Principe Orion
3. Portos Jr. & Pasion Kristal vs. Mini Espiritu & Polvo de Estrellas
4. Mr. Angel/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Lolita vs. El Brazo/Hijo del Fishman/Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Silver Kain)

3/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Torreon
1. Angel Misterioso & Silver Boy vs. Jerry Brown & Radamantis
2. Halcon Jr./Magnifico II/Piloto Suicida/Strong vs. Alfil/Diabolico Jr./V-57/Vector
3. Arabe/Autentico/Pequeno Halcon/Soberano vs. Bobby Zavala/Espanto Jr./Guerrero Negro Jr./Tony Rodriguez
4. Angel de Oro/Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Polvora/Vangelis
5. Mistico II/Rush/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Niebla Roja

3/30 – Gimnasio Ranchero el Gomez Palacio
1. ?
2. Fenix & Profeta vs. Evola & Xtreme Dragon
3. Brillante & Eddy Boy vs. Bobby Zavala & Espanto Jr.
4. Mistico II/Rush/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Niebla Roja

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/24 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya vs. Arana de Plata
2. Centrvion/Chico Che/Golden Magic vs. Black Terry/Canis Lupis/Tomahawk
3. Danny Casas/Dinamic Black/Veneno vs. El Angel/Apolo Estrada Jr./Carta Brava Jr.
4. Cuadrangular de Tercias: Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Los Oficials (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. Factor/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Rayan vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly)

KING BULLS WRESTLING

3/31 – Auditorio Americo Villarreal de Ciudad Madero
1. Gallo Dorado/Ninja de Oro/Soldado Universal vs. Eclipse/Guerrero Jaguar/Iron Boy
2. El Bronco/Peligro/Silver Fox vs. Guerrera Negra/Orquidea Negra/Princesa Metalica
3. Black Master/Dark Misterio/Disturbio vs. Lumino/Okusono/Patriarcha
4. La Mascara & Rush vs. Damian el Terrible & King Metal
5. Maximo & Mr. Niebla vs. Psicosis & Rey Escorpion
6. Mascara contra Mascara: Arsenal vs. Sadico

LUCHAS 2000

3/30 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Centrvion & Chico Che vs. Alan Extreme & Imposible
2. Dinamic Black/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro/Micke Segura
3. Dr. Wagner III & Oriental vs. Decnis & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
4. Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil) vs. Jaque Mate/Sangre Chicana/Satanico
5. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa Luchas 2000 – Participants: Atlantis/Blue Panther/Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker vs. Black Terry/El Fantasma/Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero/Solar I/Los Villanos III y IV

ORDEN LUCHA XTREMA

3/31 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. Triangular de Parejas: Atomo & Misionero vs. Mortifero & Principe de Oro vs. Desafio & Galactar
3. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved – Participants: Ciber Payaso/Mr. Cuervo/Harry el Sucio/Norteno/Norteno Jr./Pee Wee/Rey Unicornio/Solovino
4. Silver Star/Slayer Boy/Lady Puma vs. Espanto Jr./Mini Hator/Taya Valkyrie
5. Diluvio Negro II vs. Vaquero Romo
6. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga © vs. Fenix vs. Super Fly vs. Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES CANTU

4/1 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Street Boy & La Hiedra vs. Pit Bull & Taya Valkyrie
3. Por el AAA Fusion Campeonato: Fenix © vs. Rio Bravo
4. Daga/Hombre sin Miedo/Super Fly vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.
5. Huracan Ramirez/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Jaque Mate/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES MARTINEZ

3/27 – Estadio Teodoro Mariscal de Mazatlan
1. Argus/Misterio Blanco/El Pajaro vs. El Hechicero/Sargento Negro/Wilbert
2. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Monster Clown & Mini Zombie Clown
3. Fly Metal/Mercurio/Tornado vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Extreme Rules: Joe Lider vs. Daga
5. Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES OCEANIC

3/26 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. Argus/Misterio Blanco/El Pajaro vs. El Hechicero/Sargento Negro/Wilbert
2. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Monster Clown & Mini Zombie Clown
3. Joe Lider vs. Daga
4. Fly Metal/Kempo Dragon/Relampago/Tornado vs. Los Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)
5. Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.

*Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Alfonso Lizarraga, EMLL, IWRG, Juan Cortez, RFC


Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments are closed.

    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube