Wednesday, October 1st, 2014

Lucha Report For 2/4/13

0

Written By Kris Zellner

RESULTS

AAA 2/3 – Palenque de la Feria de Pachuca (TV taping)
1. Billy el Malo/Gran Apache/Black Mamba beat Argenis/Atomic Boy/Super Fly (subbing for Astro de Plata who nearly broke his back on an XMW show the day before) and afterwards Konnan & Dorian Roldan showed up and fired Atomic Boy on the spot before bringing out Hijo del Texano where they made a match right there against Argenis.

AAA020313fp1

2. Hijo del Texano defeated Argenis
3. Fabi Apache/La Jarochita/Lolita beat Jennifer Blake/Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie with Blake getting jumped by her teammates afterwards until the tecnicas made the save.

AAA020313fp2

4. Dinastia/Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito defeated Los Mini Vipers (Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Histeria/Mini Psicosis) with Dinastia going over Psicosis which brought out Psicosis Original who attacked him until Drago made the save.

AAA020313fp3

5. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu) beat Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)

After the match, Konnan & Dorian came out again this time angry at Pepe Casas who they blamed for the Perros losing the match saying that he is too old to be in a ring and his time was up so they fired him. This brought out Joaquin Roldan along with Mesias & Parka Jr. and he said that he is tired of this foolishness and fired Konnan & Dorian then told all the rudos that were there that if they didn’t force Konnan & Dorian to leave then they would be fired as well. The rudos knew their role and then they physically removed Konnan & Dorian from the ring then dissolved La Sociedad.

AAA020313fp4

6. Drago (subbing for Octagon Jr. missing his 2nd straight taping)/Fenix/Octagon defeated Pentagon Jr./Silver Kain/Toscano and after the match SK & Toscano fought with each other.
7. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra beat Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr.

AAA020313fp5

Photos Courtesy Black Terry Jr.!

CMLL 2/3 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Horus beat Herodes Jr. & Zayco
2. Magnus/Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. defeated Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Taurus
3. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Luna Magica beat La Comandante/La Seductora/Zeuxis
4. Brazo de Plata/Diamante/Mascara Dorada defeated Ephesto/Misterioso II/Puma King
5. CMLL Welterweight Title: Polvora beat Valiente to retain his title. Valiente was stretchered out afterwards.
6. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis defeated La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) with Marco getting fouled by Mije and pinned by Psicosis. Invasores challenged for a CMLL Trios Titles shot afterwards.

Photos Courtesy CMLL.com/Alexis Salazar!

CMLL 2/3 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Demonio Royo & Thunder Boy beat Azteca de Oro & Brillante
2. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno defeated El Alteno & El Idolo
3. Black Metal/El Gallo/Sky Kid beat Exterminador/In Memoriam/Malefico
4. Decision Match por el Occidental Welterweight Title: defeated Sadico
5. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr. beat Atlantis/La Sombra/Titan with Mephisto going over Sombra and challenging him for a shot at his NWA Historic Middleweight Title afterwards.

UPCOMING SHOWS

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/4 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano & Black Tiger vs. Espiritu Maligno & Fuerza Chicana
2. Astral/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
3. Magnus/Starman/Stigma vs. Apocalipsis/Nitro/Taurus
4. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Titan vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Thunder vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Negro Casas © vs. Valiente

2/5 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Halcon de Plata & Metatron vs. Infierno & Rafaga
2. Bengala/Camaleon/Magnus vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
3. Diamante/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Black Warrior/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
4. CMLL Middleweight Title: Dragon Rojo © vs. Titan
5. Atlantis/Rush/Thunder vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis

2/5 – Arena Mexico
1. Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Leono/Metalico/Pegasso vs. Bobby Zavala/Cholo/Disturbio
3. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Lightning Match: Delta vs. Euforia
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/La Mascara vs. Averno/Ephesto/Negro Casas
6. La Sombra vs. Mr. Niebla

2/8 – Arena Mexico
1. Oro Jr. & Sensei vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Astral/Bam Bam/Mini Fantasy vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Torneo Cibernetico Reyes del Aire – Block B – Participants: Angel de Oro/Diamante/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Mascara Dorada/Maximo/Triton/Valiente/Mephisto/Niebla Roja/Psicosis/Puma King/Rey Escorpion/Sangre Azteca/Virus/Volador Jr.
5. Atlantis/Rush/Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible/Tiger/Ultimo Guerrero

2/10 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Soberano vs. Espanto Jr. & Zayco
2. Metatron/Molotov/Stigma vs. Inquisidor/Nosferatu/Taurus
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Starman/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Hijo del Signo/Raziel
4. Lightning Match: Metalico vs. Virus
5. Blue Panther/Delta/Stuka Jr. vs. Averno/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
6. Revancha Match: La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis

2/10 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Indigo & El Tapatio vs. El Pirana & Relampago Azul
2. El Divino & Rayo de Plata vs. Demonio Maya & Evola
3. El Alteno/Halcon de Plata/Leon Blanco vs. Espectrum/Rafaga/Mr. Trueno
4. Diamante Azul & Mascara Dorada vs. Felino & Mr. Niebla
5. NWA Historic Middleweight Title: La Sombra © vs. Mephisto

INDEPENDENT

2/5 – Arena Queretaro
1. Buitre & Delirius vs. Bandido & Capitan Centella
2. Brujo Maya & Tor vs. Morfeo & Super Gallo
3. Neurosis & Rey Toro vs. Crazzy Latino & Fire Fighter
4. Maligno I/Perro del Ring/Zarpa de Tigre Jr. vs. Fuego Latino/Principe Otomi/Ursus
5. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) vs. La Monarquia (Las Drabeks I y II/Principe)

2/10 – Unidad Deportiva de Fortin
1. ?
2. Manis Jr. & Pequeno Valiente vs. Diabolus & Medieval
3. Dr. Ira/Pandemonio/Pandemonio Jr. vs. Colombiano/Miserable/Ricky Ricon
4. Angel del Futuro & Skayderman vs. Arlequin Negro & Diva Salvaje
5. Oriental/Super Titos/X-Fly vs. Leon Dorado/Loco Max/Samoth

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

2/7 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Saruman & Serpiente de Oro vs. Imposible & Jack
2. Dinamic Black/Golden Magic/Veneno vs. Danny Casas/Factor/Rayan
3. Carta Brava Jr. vs. Cerebro Negro
4. 5 Way Dance: Alan Extreme vs. Centrvion vs. Fulgore vs. Canis Lupis vs. Eterno
5. Mexican State Trios Titles: Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) © vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

2/10 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Lover Draogn/Niebla Negra/Terrorista vs. Demon Boy/Dragon Sagrado/Meta Dragon
2. Latigo & Mini Gato Eveready vs. Pequeno Angel & Pequeno Demonio
3. Los Principes del Amor (Angel de la Noche/Angel del Amor/Mr. Flama/Rey Cristal) vs. La Demencia Dorada (Dragosth/Gargola/Golden/Juana la Loca)
4. Robin Maravilla/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza vs. Los Rayos Tapatios (I/II/III)
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el UWE Tag Titles: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love vs. Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy vs. Daga & Joe Lider

*Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, EMLL

Fare Buzz Business Class

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments are closed.

    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube