Saturday, November 22nd, 2014

Lucha Report For 1/26/13

0

thunderbird_thunder_fp

Written By Kris Zellner

NEWS

Thunderbird has had his name change again back to the original name he had from the start in Thunder and he appeared at Arena Mexico last night in front of the fans.

RESULTS

CMLL 1/25 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral/Bam Bam/Ultimo Dragoncito beat Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Universito Dos Mil
2. Diamante/Fuego/Triton defeated Raziel/Sangre Azteca/Virus
3. Estrellita/Luna Magica/Silueta beat Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei by DQ when the rudas assaulted the referee.
4. Ephesto/Mephisto/Namajague defeated Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr.
5. Lightning Match: Mr. Niebla beat Atlantis when as the ref was distracted he fouled and pinned Atlantis.
6. Mr. Aguila/Psicosis/Volador Jr. defeated Mascara Dorada/La Sombra/Titan

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com/Alexis Salazar

IWRG 1/24 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy & Sky Angel beat Atomic Star & Dragon Celestial
2. Saruman & Seiya defeated Epidemia & Imposible
3. Centrvion/Chico Che/Dr. Cerebro beat Avisman/Black Terry/Apolo Estrada Jr.

IWRG012413fp1

4. Dinamic Black/Extreme Tiger/Veneno defeated Canis Lupis/Cerebro Negro/X-Fly with Dinamic getting bloodied but going over Cerebro.

IWRG012413fp2

5. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911/Fierrito/Mini AK-47/Mini 911) beat Los Piratas (Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr./Muerte Bucanera/Piratita Morgan/Piratita Morgan Jr.) with 911 fouling and pinning Hijo del Pirata. The best part of this was all the mini Oficiales eliminating Pirata Sr.

IWRG012413fp3

IWRG012413fp4

IWRG012413fp5

Photos Courtesy of Black Terry Jr.!

UPCOMING SHOWS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/27 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Demon Boy/Moix/Power Bull vs. Barrio Americano/Barrio Azteca/Barrio Latino
2. Euro/Nemesis/Tony Boy vs. Lover Dragon/Niebla Roja/Terrorista
3. Evan Adams/Los Gemelos Fantasticos I y II/Mr. Leo vs. Atomic Star/Jorge Kebrada/Kilvan/Yoruba
4. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento) vs. Los Apocalipticos (Cerebro Maligno/Herejia/Judas el Traidor/Rey Krimen) vs. La Ola Negra (Conde Bartock/Magia Negra/Misterio/Violento)
5. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Rocky Santana/Yakuza vs. Dr. Cerebro/Eterno/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Sadico

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

2/3 – Palenque de la Feria de Pachuca (TV taping)
1. Argenis/Astro de Plata/Atomic Boy vs. Billy el Malo/Gran Apache/Black Mamba
2. Fabi Apache/La Jarochita/Lolita vs. Jennifer Blake/Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie
3. Dinastia/Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Histeria/Mini Psicosis
4. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)
5. Fenix/Octagon/Octagon Jr. vs. Pentagon Jr./Silver Kain/Toscano
6. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/27 – Arena Coliseo
1. Genesis & Oro Jr. vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Inquisidor
2. Electrico/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
3. Pegasso/Starman/Stigma vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
4. Lightning Match: Dark Angel vs. Princesa Blanca
5. Angel de Oro/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Averno/Black Warrior/Negro Casas
6. Mascara Dorada/Shocker/Valiente vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

1/27 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Azteca de Oro & Meteoro vs. Relampago Azul & Thunder Boy
2. Horus & El Idolo vs. Demonio Maya & In Memoriam
3. Torneo Cibernetico por la Occidental Welterweight Title – Block B – Participants: Brillante/El Divino/Hijo del Javier Cruz/El Hippie/El Pirana/Sadico/Sky Kid/Virgo
4. Occidental Middleweight Title: El Barbaro Cavernario © vs. Halcon de Plata
5. Maximo/Rush/La Sombra vs. El Terrible/Mephisto/Tiger

1/28 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Genesis vs. Akron & Sauron
2. Camaleon/Leono/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Siki Osama Jr.
3. Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
4. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita © vs. Princesa Sugei
5. Blue Panther/Titan/Valiente vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
6. La Mascara/Rush/Thunder (debut) vs. El Terrible/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

1/29 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Metatron vs. Espectrum & Rafaga
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Metalico/Molotov vs. Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Nosferatu
3. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis
4. Lightning Match: Titan vs. Dragon Rojo
5. Mascara Dorada/Maximo/Rush vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

1/29 – Arena Mexico
1. Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Apocalipsis & Cholo
2. Mini Fantasy/Stukita/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
3. Diamante/Pegasso/Starman vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Sangre Azteca
4. Blue Panther/Guerrero Maya Jr./Triton vs. Black Warrior/Misterioso II/Olimpico
5. Decision Match por el CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Volador Jr. vs. Rey Escorpion
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/La Sombra vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

2/1 – Arena Mexico
1. Sensei & Soberano vs. Camorra & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Fuego/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nitro
3. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Torneo Cibernetico Reyes del Aire – Block A – Participants: Delta/Hijo del Fantasma/La Mascara/Rey Cometa/Sagrado/La Sombra/Stuka Jr./Titan/Mr. Aguila/Averno/Dragon Rojo/Euforia/Felino/Namajague/Polvora/Tiger
5. Maximo/Rush/Shocker vs. El Terrible/Mephisto/Ultimo Guerrero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

1/27 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Astro Rey Jr. & Seiya vs. Arana de Plata & Fulgore
2. Chico Che/Freelance/Micke Segura vs. Alan Extreme/Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr.
3. IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title: El Angel © vs. Trauma II
4. Extreme Tiger/Trauma I/Veneno vs. Factor/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano
5. Por el Campeonato Maestros: Negro Navarro © vs. Hijo del Texano

1/31 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy vs. Arana de Plata Jr.
2. 3 Way Dance: Centrvion vs. Alan Extreme vs. Mr. Leo
3. Dr. Cerebro/Extreme Tiger/Veneno vs. Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./Danny Casas
4. Super Libre: Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.
5. WWS Welterweight Title: Cerebro Negro © vs. Dinamic Black

LMV PROMOTIONS

2/2 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Kato Kung Lee II & Perseus vs. Abogado del Diablo & Diva Salvaje
2. Chispita & Sahori vs. La Hiedra & Miss Janeth
3. Fishman & Hijo del Fishman vs. Sangre Chicana & Sangre Chicana Jr.
4. Hijo del Fresero/El Pulpo/Super Muneco/Cassandro vs. Hijo del Diablo/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Pirata Morgan/Shu el Guerrero
5. Mascara y Caballera contra Caballeras: Villano IV & Ray Mendoza Jr. vs. Brazo de Platino & Super Brazo
6. Carlito Colon & Shawn Daivari vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Hijo del Solitario

MANTIZ PRODUCCIONES

2/2 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Manitas de Seda & Baby Star vs. Enfermero de la Muerte & Mini Cobra
2. Sahori & Yuca vs. Chica Bacteria & La Seductora
3. Bull Raider/Centella Oriental/Lirio de Plata vs. Electroman/King Flash/Mostro
4. Ojos de Fuego vs. Leon Salvaje
5. Coco Blanco/Cocolores/Cosmos Negro vs. Ek-Balam/Factor/Tiger
6. Demencia/Halloween/Veneno vs. Dave the Clown/Hacha Infernal/Rothen the Clown

MONTERREY

1/27 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Lolita/Mascarita Sagrada/Orquidea Negra vs. Sexy Lady/Mini Psicosis/Exotico Sorpresa
6. Drago & Fenix vs. Daga & Dark Dragon

PROMOCIONES AZTECA

1/27 – Arena Azteca de Guadalajara
1. Angel Eterno vs. Black Tod
2. Black Golden & Lacondon Jr. vs. Loquito Azteca & Sangre Fria
3. Angel Astral/Rey Plata/Thalos vs. Cerverus/Master Terror/Pokarito
4. Jalisco Heavyweight Title: Destello © vs. Gran Misterio
5. Neutron vs. Joe Lider

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

1/30 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Divino & Lagarto vs. Destroyer & Maligno
2. Mr. Jack vs. Diablo Negro
3. Cuervo & Fabi Apache vs. Gran y Mari Apache
4. Drago & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Chessman & Conde Bartock
5. Electroshock/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

*Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, AULL, Diego Mejia Eguiluz, EMLL, IWRG

GameStop, Inc.

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments are closed.

    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube