Thursday, October 2nd, 2014

Lucha Report For 12/28/12

1

Written By Kris Zellner

RESULTS

CMLL 12/23 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Acertijo & Demonio Rojo beat Brillante & El Tapatio
2. Evola & Sadico defeated El Idolo & Sky Kid
3. Espectrum/In Memoriam/Malefico beat El Gallo/Leo/Leon Blanco when Espectrum fouled and pinned Leon.
4. Mascara Dorada & Titan defeated Felino & Polvora
5. Mr. Niebla beat Shocker after a foule behind the ref’s back. Shocker was working with a bad left knee here.

CMLL 12/23 – Arena Mexico
1. Hijo del Signo & Ramstein beat Camaleon & Freesbee
2. Astral/Bam Bam/Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Mercurio/Nitrito/Pierrothito who had to leave the match after the 2nd fall when Pierrothito had his arm ripped out of his socket by Bam Bam by mistake and he was affected mentally the rest of the match.

CMLL122312fp1

3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Valiente beat Puma/Sangre Azteca/Virus

CMLL122312fp2

4. Lightning Match: Princesa Blanca defeated Marcela

CMLL122312fp3

5. Arena Coliseo Tag Titles: Fuego & Stuka Jr. beat Cancerbero & Raziel to retain their titles in one of the best matches of the year in this building.

CMLL122312fp4

CMLL122312fp5

CMLL122312fp6

CMLL122312fp7

6. Mephisto/Negro Casas/Volador Jr. defeated La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) when Negro fouled and pinned Maximo as he went in for a kiss.

CMLL122312fp8

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com/Alexis Salazar!

CMLL 12/25 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Virgo beat Demonio Maya & Magnum
2. Esfinge defeated Exterminador
3. El Bronco/Cancerbero/Raziel beat Metalico/Pegasso/Sensei
4. Morphosis/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis defeated El Gallo/Smaker/Triton
5. Mr. Niebla/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) beat La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Mascara Dorada/Maximo) when Marco was fouled and pinned.

CMLL 12/25 – Arena Mexico
1. Camorra & Zayco beat Bengala & Freesbee
2. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior defeated Mini Fantasy/Shockercito/Stukita
3. Leono/Starman/Tigre Blanco beat Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Virus by DQ when Zavala fouled Tigre and the hair match challenges followed.

CMLL122512fp1

4. Goya Kong/Lady Afrodita/Marcela defeated Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany

CMLL122512fp2

5. La Mascara/Shocker/Titan beat Black Warrior/Felino/Polvora

CMLL122512fp3

CMLL122512fp4

6. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Negro Casas defeated Guerrero Maya Jr. to retain his title when Casas pinned Maya as he was checking out the ref after a ref bump.

CMLL122512fp5

CMLL122512fp6

CMLL122512fp7

CMLL122512fp8

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com/Alexis Salazar!

CMLL 12/25 – Arena Puebla
1. Ares & Siki Osama Jr. beat Akron & Fuerza Chicana
2. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Ramstein defeated Asturiano/Horus/Robin
3. Fuego/Magnus/Stigma beat Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nosferatu
4. Lightning Match: Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Mercurio (subbing for the injured Pierrothito) in the best match of the night.
5. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Sagrado beat Mr. Aguila/Olimpico/Psicosis
6. El Terrible/Tiger/Volador Jr. defeated Atlantis/Delta/Valiente

Independent 12/23 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Psicosis/Mini Psycho Clown beat Mascarita Dorada/Octagoncito/La Parkita
2. Lolita & Cinthia Moreno defeated La Hechicera & Sexy Lady
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly beat Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas/Yuriko)
4. Devil Rocker & Uro Rocker defeated Monster Clown & Psycho Clown
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/Toscano beat Cuervo/Heavy Metal (subbing for Cibernetico)/Ozz

Independent 12/23 – Plaza de Toros de Chilpancingo
1. Mini Dizzy & Octagoncito beat Mascarita Negra & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Black Silver/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Apolo Estrada Jr./Mari Apache/Polvo de Estrellas
3. Devil Rocker/Dizzy/Soul Rocker beat Atomic Boy/Drago/Juventud Guerrera
4. Extreme Rules: Joe Lider defeated Psicosis Original
5. Cibernetico/Elegido/La Parka Jr. beat Chessman/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Zorro

Independent 12/25 – Arena Neza
1. Tony Cirio & Tony Cirio Jr. beat Belial & Diabolus
2. Cirujano Jr./Dr. Cerebro/Micke Segura defeated Neza Kid/Rey Lobo/Skayde
3. Murder Clown & Psycho Clown beat Cuervo & Espiritu
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Comando Negro defeated Guerrero Mixteco who unmasked as Jesus Lopez Pacheco, 24-years-old, with 12 years experience from Neza (yes he was 12 when he debuted). This was a bloody match.

Neza122512P1

Neza122512P2

5. Drago & La Parka Jr. beat Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr. by DQ.

Neza122512P3

Photos Courtesy of Black Terry Jr.!

Independent 12/25 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. Brozo el Payaso/Eclipse/Zorro Galactico defeated Mr. Gallo/Lince de Oro/Pajaro Azteca
3. Dragon de Jade/Fly Star/Green Demon II beat Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Signo/Tempestad
4. Namajague/Negro Navarro/Shigeo Okumura defeated Espartaco/Guerrero Negro III/Nitro

IWRG 12/23 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Arana de Plata & Dragon Celestial beat Galaxy & Serpiente de Oro
2. Alan Extreme & Eita defeated Dinamic Black & Golden Magic

IWRG122312fp1

3. El Angel/Centrvion/Dr. Cerebro beat Canis Lupis/Cerebro Negro/911

IWRG122312fp2

4. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Rayan defeated AK-47 to retain his title.

IWRG122312fp3

IWRG122312fp4

5. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. beat Factor/Super Nova/X-Fly

IWRG122312fp5

Photos Courtesy of IWRG!

IWRG 12/25 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Fulgore & Matrix Jr. beat Alas de Acero & Seiya
2. Galaxy & Serpiente de Oro defeated Dragon Celestial & Epidemia
3. Celeste Boy/Dragoncito de Oro/Principe Azul beat Los Mini Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) by DQ when the big Oficiales interfered.
4. Alan Extreme/Black Terry/Bombero Infernal defeated Dinamic Black/Freeyser/Saruman
5. Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Imposible beat Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)

IWRG122512fp1

IWRG122512fp2

Photos Courtesy of IWRG!

Promociones Zapibon 12/23 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Artillero & Kratoz beat Caballo Dorado & Xtreme Boy
2. Angelica & Lady Puma defeated Hija del Karonte & Lady Maravilla
3. 4 Way Dance: Tigre Universario & Vaquero Romo beat Demonio del Caribe/Los Difuntos I y II/Low Rider & Monje Negro
4. Hator/Head Hunter I/Pierko el Boricua defeated Big Neurosis/Galactar/Simbolo Dos Mil when Hunter fouled and pinned Neurosis.
5. L.A. Par-K & Hijo del L.A. Par-K beat Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner II

UPCOMING SHOWS

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/28 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & Indigo vs. Acertijo & Thunder Boy
2. El Divino/Esfinge/Sky Kid vs. Evola/In Memoriam/Sadico
3. REINA Internacional Femenil Title: Silueta © vs. Zeuxis
4. Javier Cruz/Hijo del Javier Cruz/Smaker vs. Espectrum/Magnum/Malefico
5. Occidental Lt. Heavyweight Title: Sagrado © vs. Rafaga
6. Blue Panther & Mascara Dorada vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla

12/28 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Stigma vs. Akuma & Inquisidor
2. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Princesa Sugei
3. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Valiente vs. Mr. Aguila
5. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Felino/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
6. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Maximo vs. Kraneo/Psicosis/Volador Jr.

12/30 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Indigo & El Tapatio vs. Azteca de Oro & El Hippie
2. Black Metal & El Idolo vs. Demonio Maya & Infierno
3. Lightning Match: Sky Kid vs. In Memoriam
4. El Gallo/Leon Blanco/Sagrado vs. Espectrum/Malefico/Rafaga
5. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Valiente vs. Mr. Aguila/Felino/Polvora

12/30 – Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Oro Jr. vs. Apocalpisis & Cholo
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Metalico/Pegasso vs. Escandalo/Nitro/Super Comando
3. Luna Magica/Marcela/Silueta vs. Amapola/La Seductora/Tiffany
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Virus
5. Angel de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Diamante vs. Niebla Roja/Olimpico/Puma King
6. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Shocker vs. El Terrible/Mr. Niebla/Tiger

1/1 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Metatron vs. Evola & Thunder Boy
2. Halcon de Plata & Smaker vs. El Barbaro Cavernario & Exterminador
3. Dark Angel/Luna Magica/Silueta vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Zeuxis
4. Angel de Oro/El Gallo/Valiente vs. Morphosis/Niebla Roja/Vangelis
5. Blue Panther/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

1/1 – Arena Mexico
1. Genesis & Horus vs. Apocalipsis & Cholo
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nosferatu
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Triton vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis
4. CMLL Welterweight Title: Polvora © vs. Titan
5. Caballeras contra Caballeras: Leono & Tigre Blanco vs. Bobby Zavala & Disturbio
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Tiger

INDEPENDENT

1/1 – Arena Neza
1. ?
2. Belial & Diabolus vs. Tony Cirio & Tony Cirio Jr.
3. Guerrero Mixteco/Mr. Leo/Neza Kid vs. Comando Negro/Micke Segura/Super Colt
4. Dr. Cerebro/Villano IV/Ray Mendoza Jr. vs. Fantastik/Henry/Rey Lobo
5. Hijo del Solitario & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

12/30 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Impulso vs. Dragon Celestial
2. Galaxy & Saruman vs. Arana de Plata & Jack
3. Chico Che/Freelance/Freeyser vs. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Toxico
4. El Angel/Centrvion/Dinamic Black vs. Bombero Infernal/Carta Brava Jr./Eita
5. Golden Magic/Las Traumas I y II vs. Eterno/Head Hunter I/Super Nova

MONTERREY

12/30 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Principe Franky/Silver Star/Tigre Universitario vs. Difunto I/Mongol Chino/Rey Infernal
5. Orquidea Negra/Pimpinela Escarlata/X vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
6. Huracan Ramirez & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil

PERROS DEL MAL

1/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. Daisuke Hanaoka/Impulso/Terremoto vs. Douky/Fly Metalik/Mr. Leo
3. Celestial/Flamita/Mini Talisman vs. Cosmico/Eita/X
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Fabi y Mari Apache
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Hijo del Lizmark vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano)

*Credit to Abraham Hernandez, Alexis Salazar, Ana Gutierrez, Angel Arredondo, Diego Mejia Eguiluz, Eduardo Reyes, Israel Garcia, Loaiza

GameStop, Inc.

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments

    One Response to “Lucha Report For 12/28/12”
    1. dennis aleff says:

      would like to see the match between stuka jr. and fuego retaining over cancerito and raziel if there is a a dvd please let me know VIVA LA MEXICO dennis from boston

    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube