Thursday, July 31st, 2014

Lucha Report For 12/2/12

0

Written By Kris Zellner

NEWS

The annual CMLL Bodybuilding contest was held on Thursday at Arena Mexico and here are the results

Students

1. Aioria
2. Relampago (formerly of AAA)
3. Epidemia

Minis

1. Stukita
2. Pequeno Olmimpico
3. Pequeno Halcon (he was very upset at his placement and decided to throw his trophy into the seats)

Beginners

1. Flyer (Volador Jr. is his uncle)
2. Akuma
3. Super Halcon Jr.

Intermediate

1. Sensei (who went on to later win the contest among all the winners)
2. Guerrero Maya Jr.
3. Camorra

Advanced

1. La Sombra
2. Valiente
3. Tama Tonga

Femenil

1. Dark Angel (7th straight championship)
2. Dalis la Caribena (4th straight 2nd place finish)
3. Isis

RESULTS

AAA 12/2 – Auditorio Benito Juarez de Zapopan (Guerra de Titanes)
1. Cuervo/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Dorada/Pimpinela Escarlata beat Halloween/Mari Apache/Mini Charly Manson/Yuriko
2. Ladder Match por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga defeated Fenix to win the title. Other participants: Juventud Guerrera (former champ)/Joe Lider/Psicosis Original/Jack Evans

3. Octagon/Octagon Jr./La Parka Jr. beat Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr./Silver Kain – No confirmation who is under the new gimmicks.
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker) with the Rockers facing their first defeat. Uro Rocker attacked Murder after the match though.
5. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano beat El Mesias to win the title. Texano won clean with a Liger bomb.

6. Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask: Chessman escaped the cage with help from Konnan & Dorian Roldan leaving Vampiro in the cage and he got shaved. Order of Elimination: L.A. Par-K (attacked by Jeff & Karen Jarrett with a guitar)/Dr. Wagner Jr./Cibernetico/Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman

Photos Courtesy of Lucha Libre AAA

CMLL 11/26 – Arena Puebla
1. Dinamico & Lestat beat Blue Center & Centauro de Fuego
2. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Hooligan defeated Black Tiger/Pegasso/Stigma
3. Astral/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito beat Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito when Pierrothito fouled and pinned Dragoncito.
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa defeated Puma King
5. Mr. Aguila/Euforia/Mr. Niebla beat Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/Shocker
6. La Sombra defeated El Terrible

CMLL 11/27 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Infierno & Thunder Boy beat Black Metal & Virgo
2. Esfinge & Smaker defeated Espectrum & Rafaga
3. Espanto Jr./Hijo del Signo/Hooligan beat Angel Azteca Jr./Magnus/Pegasso
4. Mexican Nacional Femenil Title: Estrellita defeated Princesa Blanca to win the title.
5. Angel de Oro/La Sombra/Titan beat Dragon Rojo/Negro Casas/Psicosis by DQ when Negro fouled Angel.

CMLL 11/30 – Arena Mexico
1. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor beat Leono & Robin
2. Metalico/Super Halcon Jr./Tigre Blanco defeated Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Taurus by DQ when Comando ripped off Metalico’s mask.
3. Diamante/Rey Cometa/Sagrado beat Puma King/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis with Cometa ripping off Puma’s mask for good measure afterwards.

4. Torneo por la Copa Juniors – Block A: La Sombra eliminated Volador Jr. to advance. Order of Elimination: Delta/Olimpico/Mascara Dorada/Tiger/La Mascara/Mephisto/Angel de Oro/Negro Casas/Volador Jr.

5. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion defeated Atlantis/Shocker/Titan when Averno ripped off Atlantis’ mask and pinned him.

Photos Courtesy of CMLL/Alexis Salazar

CMLL 12/2 – Arena Coliseo
1. Camaleon & Soberano beat Camorra & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Horus/Pegasso/Starman defeated Artillero/Disturbio/Hooligan
3. Lightning Match: Escandalo beat Triton
4. Angel de Oro/Hijo del Fantasma/Stuka Jr. defeated Bobby Zavala/Cancerbero/Raziel by DQ due to excessive violence.

5. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis beat Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) and they demanded a shot at the Mexican National Trios Titles afterwards.

6. CMLL Heavyweight Title: El Terrible defeated La Sombra to retain his title.

Photos Courtesy of CMLL/Alexis Salazar

IWRG 11/29 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy beat Epidemia
2. La Cobra & Dinamic Black defeated Alan Extreme & Eita
3. IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title: El Angel beat Eterno to retain his title.

4. Damian 666/Bestia 666/Fuerza Guerrera defeated Dr. Cerebro/Pantera/Veneno
5. Revancha Match: Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Pirata Morgan beat Los Cadetes del Espacio (Solar I/Super Astro/Ultraman) – Fuerza Guerrera came out after the match to challenge Black Terry who challenged him earlier and BT accepted.

Photos Courtesy of Black Terry Jr.

IWRG 12/2 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Mini Ozz/Mini Psicosis/Piratita Morgan Jr. beat Mini Batista/Mini Rey Cometa/Mini Super Astro
2. Alan Extreme/Carta Brava Jr./Eita defeated Centrvion/Cerebro Negro/Dinamic Black
3. Rayan & Spartan beat AK-47 & Fierro
4. Canis Lupis/Damian 666/Bestia 666 defeated El Angel/Las Traumas I y II with the losing team having issues with each other.
5. Prision Fatal (Loser Must Unmask): 911 left Factor in the cage and he unmasked and revealed his name as Cesar Caballero. The Oficiales & Comando Elite ran in the cage before the finish for a wild brawl. Order of Elimination: Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/911.

Photo Courtesy of IWRG

UPCOMING SHOWS

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/3 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano & Black Tiger vs. Espiritu Maligno & King Jaguar
2. Lightning Match: Astral vs. Demus 3:16
3. Camaleon/Soberano/Starman vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Ramstein
4. Fuego/Pegasso/Stigma vs. El Bronco/Hijo del Signo/Nitro
5. Angel de Oro/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Tiger
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero

12/4 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Sky Kid vs. Evola & Thunder Boy
2. Leo & Metatron vs. Exterminador & Magnum
3. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Rey Cometa/Sagrado/Triton vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King
5. Angel de Oro/La Sombra/Titan vs. Dragon Rojo/Negro Casas/Psicosis

12/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Horus vs. Camorra & Inquisidor
2. Leono/Molotov/Tigre Blanco vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Hijo del Signo
3. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Luna Magica vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Lightning Match: Diamante vs. Vangelis
5. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Valiente vs. El Terrible/Tama Tonga/Tiger
6. Niebla Roja & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Polvora & Rey Escorpion

12/7 – Arena Mexico (Noche Britanica)
1. Metalico & Sensei vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Starman/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Torneo por la Copa Juniors – Block B – Participants: Brazo de Plata/Guerrero Maya Jr./Maximo/Shocker/Stuka Jr./Dragon Rojo/Felino/Misterioso II/Puma King/Tama Tonga
5. Lightning Match: La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero
6. Diamante Azul/Mascara Dorada/Rush vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/5 – Salon Rojo del Club Toluca
1. Angel del Amor vs. The Mummy
2. Calo Jr. & Nemesis vs. Maiden & Raider
3. Zumbi/Estrellita/Mascarita Sagrada vs. Zumbido/Mini Cibernetico/La Nazi
4. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Oriental vs. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Solitario/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. Blue Demon Jr./Dr. Wagner Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Medico Asesino/Scorpio Jr.

INDEPENDENT

12/5 – Arena Xalapa
1. Cosmos & Extremo vs. Peligro & Poseidon
2. Pegasso & Rey Cometa vs. Escandalo & Puma King
3. Lightning Match: Vengador Radioactivo vs. Apocalipsis
4. Titan & Valiente vs. Misterioso II & Sangre Azteca
5. Rush & Shocker vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla
6. La Sombra & X vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.

12/5 – Domo del Mar de Ciudad Carmen Campeche
1. Heddi Karaoui vs. Daisuke Hanaoka
2. Zumbi vs. Douky
3. Cheerleader Melissa & Tab Jackson vs. Hudson Envi & Nikki the Knockout
4. Brian Kendrick & Paul London vs. Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Lizmark vs. Carlito Colon/World’s Greatest Tag Team (Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas)

12/6 – Auditorio Municipal la Victoria Sahuayo
1. ?
2. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Monster Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
3. Fabi Apache & Taya Valkyrie vs. Mari Apache & Sexy Lady
4. Drago & Electroshock vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

12/7 – Poliforum Zamna de Merida
1. Heddi Karaoui vs. Daisuke Hanaoka
2. Zumbi vs. Douky
3. Cheerleader Melissa & Tab Jackson vs. Hudson Envi & Nikki the Knockout
4. Brian Kendrick & Paul London vs. Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero
5. Blue Demon Jr./Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Lizmark vs. Carlito Colon/World’s Greatest Tag Team (Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas)

12/8 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Dragones de Oriente (I/II/III) vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
4. Electroshock/Elegido/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. L.A. Par-K/Silver Kain/Zorro

*Credit to Alexis Salazar, Diego Mejia Eguiluz, EMLL, Ernesto Ocampo, IWRG, Loaiza

Design By Humans

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments are closed.

    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube