Friday, August 22nd, 2014

Lucha Report For 11/26/12

1

Written By Kris Zellner

RESULTS

CMLL 11/23 – Arena Mexico
1. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando) beat Soberano & Stigma
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Pegasso/Starman defeated Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Virus who fought with Hooligan afterwards.
3. Angel de Oro/Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa beat Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura by DQ when Namajague fouled Cometa.
4. Lightning Match: Mr. Aguila defeated Mascara Dorada

5. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Maximo beat La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

6. Atlantis/Shocker/La Sombra defeated Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Tiger

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com

CMLL 11/25 – Arena Coliseo
1. Camorra & Ramstein beat Bengala & Robin
2. Leono/Metalico/Oro Jr. defeated Espanto Jr./Herodes Jr./Taurus
3. Fuego/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. beat Escandalo/Sangre Azteca/Virus when Escandalo & Virus had a total breakdown here leading to Raziel coming out to help Virus while Azteca walked off.
4. Lightning Match: Sagrado defeated Vangelis
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) beat Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Rey Cometa

6. La Mascara/La Sombra/Titan defeated Damian el Terrible/Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com

IWRG 11/22 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Matrix Jr. beat Super Black
2. Dinamic Black & Galaxy defeated Fulgore & Jack
3. Dr. Cerebro/Freeyser/Relampago beat Carta Brava Jr./Eita/Rayan
4. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Pirata Morgan defeated Solar I/Super Astro/Ultraman

Photos Courtesy of Black Terry Jr.

5. Damian 666/Eterno/Factor beat El Angel/Pantera/Veneno

Perros del Mal 11/24 – Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal (Hector Garza Benefit Show = TVC Deportes taping)
1. Adam Larson/Zenky/Diva Salvaje beat AJ Larocque/Black Thunder/El Seminarista
2. Celestial/Douky/Sexy Lady defeated Cosmico/Daisuke Hanaoka/Ludark Shaitan
3. Impulso/Terremoto Negro/Tornado beat Belial/Fly Metalik/Mr. Leo with the fans throwing money in the ring after the match.
4. 3 Way Dance: Flamita & Rocky Lobo defeated Eita & Lanceloth and Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano with fans throwing money in the ring after this match as well.

5. Daga/Halloween/Hijo del Lizmark beat El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano) with Toscano having issues with his teammates.

6. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Psicosis Original defeated Cibernetico/Cuervo/Joe Lider when Perrito fouled and pinned Ciber. Lider & Psicosis took out each other forcing them to be stretchered out.

Photos Courtesy of Black Terry Jr.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

The Crash 11/23 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Rey Centella & Tigrillo beat Dementor & Tenebro
2. Animaniac/Black Mamba/Tornado Negro defeated Camaleon de Oro/Shamu/Thunder Machine by DQ when Shamu ripped off Animaniac’s mask.
3. The Border Patrol beat Los Torres Gemelas de la Maldad (Mr. Maldito & Platino) when Maldito was fouled and pinned.
4. Angel Metalico & X-Torm defeated Extassis & TJ Boy with X-Torm going over TJ Boy and they are headed to a mask/hair match on 12/7.
5. Blue Demon Jr. battled El Mesias to a double KO (10 count) after beating each other bloody.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

12/2 – Auditorio Benito Juarez de Zapopan (Guerra de Titanes)
1. Cuervo/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Dorada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Halloween/Mari Apache/Mini Charly Manson/Yuriko
2. Ladder Match por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Juventud Guerrera © vs. Jack Evans vs. Fenix vs. Joe Lider vs. Daga vs. Teddy Hart vs. Psicosis Original vs. Luchador Sorpresa
3. Octagon/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Silver Kain/Dos Luchadores Sorpresas
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: El Mesias © vs. Hijo del Texano
6. Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask – Participants: Cibernetico/Dr. Wagner Jr./Vampiro/L.A. Par-K/Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/26 – Arena Puebla
1. Dinamico & Lestat vs. Blue Center & Centauro de Fuego
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Stigma vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Hooligan
3. Astral/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Puma King
5. Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila/Euforia/Mr. Niebla
6. La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible

11/27 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Virgo vs. Infierno & Thunder Boy
2. Esfinge & Smaker vs. Espectrum & Rafaga
3. Angel Azteca Jr./Magnus/Pegasso vs. Espanto Jr./Hijo del Signo/Hooligan
4. Mexican Nacional Femenil Title: Princesa Blanca © vs. Estrellita
5. Angel de Oro/La Sombra/Titan vs. Dragon Rojo/Negro Casas/Psicosis

11/27 – Arena Mexico
1. Horus & Oro Jr. vs. Ramstein & Zayco
2. Dark Angel/Goya Konga/Silueta vs. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Zeuxis
3. Fuego/Hijo del Fantasma/Triton vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
4. Blue Panther/Guerrero Maya Jr./Valiente vs. Black Warrior/Ephesto/Felino
5. Lightning Match: Niebla Roja vs. Polvora
6. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Ultimo Guerrero

11/30 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Robin vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Metalico/Super Halcon Jr./Tigre Blanco vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Taurus
3. Diamante/Rey Cometa/Sagrado vs. Puma King/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
4. Torneo por la Copa Juniors – Block A – Participants: Angel de Oro/Delta/La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra/Mephisto/Negro Casas/Olimpico/Tiger/Volador Jr.
5. Atlantis/Shocker/Titan vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion

INDEPENDENT

12/1 – Auditorio Marcelino Gonzalez de Zacatecas
1. ?
2. Apolo Estrada Jr. & Relampago vs. Aliado de Dios & Heddi Karaoui
3. Taya Valkyrie & Octagoncito vs. Cinthia Moreno & Mini Psicosis
4. Alan Stone/Electroshock/Juventud Guerrera vs. Alebrije II/Silver Kain/Super Fly

12/2 – Plaza de Toros de Caletilla de Acapulco
1. Astral/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
2. Dalis la Caribena/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
3. Fuego/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Misterioso II
4. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Maximo vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Volador Jr.
5. Atlantis/Shocker/X vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Ultimo Guerrero

KING BULLS WRESTLING

11/30 – Gimnasio el Mexicano de Ciudad Madero
1. Bunker & Princesa Metalica vs. Silver Fox & Hahastary
2. El Patriarca/Lolita/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Disturbio/Sexy Lady/Orquidea Negra
3. Batalla Campal – Participants: Aborto/Atomo Jr./Chacal Negro/Chaneke/Eclipse/Gallo Dorado/Gato Galactico/Guerrero Jaguar/Infierno/Legendario/Misterio Negro/Pequeno Mohicano
4. Arsenal & Ninja de Oro vs. Iron Boy & Sadico
5. 3 Way Dance por el KBW Tag Titles: El Bronco & Peligro © vs. Aero Star & Fenix vs. King Metal & Okusono
6. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Eterno/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

PROMOCIONES CANTU

11/26 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Laredo Kid/Perseus/Street Boy vs. Hombre sin Miedo/Rio Bravo/Sobredosis
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

12/2 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Dement Xtreme & Lady Dinamita vs. Drako & Sadica
2. Lobito & Ocragoncito vs. Mini Conde Bartock & Mini Maniaco
3. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Aero Fly/Halcon Dorado/Mr. Jack/Las Sombras Vengadores I y II/Capitan Furia/Conde Bartock/Crazy Star/Maligno/Tigre del Ring
4. Decnis/Extreme Tiger/Oriental vs. Black Terry/Pirata Morgan/Scorpio Jr.
5. Hijo del Santo & Villano III vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Hijo del Solitario

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

12/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. Los Apocalipticos (Cerebro Maligno/Herejia/Judas el Traidor/Rey Krimen) vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)
3. Las Traumas I y II/Zumbi vs. Chucho el Roto/Daga/Iron Love
4. Por el Campeonato Maestros: Solar I © vs. Negro Navarro
5. 3 Way Dance: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Canek

*Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Diego Mejia Eguiluz, CMLL, PdM, Samuel Perez

Design By Humans

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments

    One Response to “Lucha Report For 11/26/12”
    1. dennis aleff says:

      good to see a top card coming to acapulco at the bull ring on dec. 2nd hope they draw a big card and use the bull ring more often as i winter in acapulco every year!!!! dennis from boston

    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube