Monday, September 22nd, 2014

Lucha Report For 11/21/12

0

Written By Kris Zellner

NEWS

In what is the biggest event of the CMLL calendar year in some people’s eyes who have power…..the annual bodybuilding contest will take place on 11/29 at Arena Mexico. If you think I’m joking about this being a big deal I’m not.

RESULTS

AAA 11/18 – Deportivo Reynosa del Azcapotzalco (TVC Deportes taping)
1. Astro de Plata/Charly Madrid/Freelance beat Centrvion/Dizzy/Halcon ’78 Jr.
2. Sexy Star & Taya Valkyrie defeated Fabi y Mari Apache when the sisters started fighting each other.

3. Torneo por la AAA Fusion Campeonato – Block B: Daga beat Joe Lider to win. Other participants: Jack Evans & Psicosis Original
4. El Mesias & Samuray del Sol defeated Hijo del Texano & Silver Kain by DQ when SK came back in the ring after being pinned.

5. Cibernetico/Dr. Wagner Jr./Vampiro beat L.A. Par-K/Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman with Ciber going over Perrito clean after his chokeslam. Chessman destroyed Vampiro with a chair after the match.

Photos Courtesy of Black Terry Jr.

CMLL 11/18 – Arena Mexico
1. Shockercito & Ultimo Dragoncito beat Mercurio & Universito Dos Mil
2. Dalis la Caribena/Dark Angel/Marcela defeated La Comandante/Mima Shimoda/Tiffany

3. Lightning Match: Fuego beat Namajague
4. Misterioso II/Puma King/Sangre Azteca defeated Angel Azteca Jr./Metalico/Triton
5. Blue Panther/Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa beat Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Olimpico

6. Marco Corleone/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra defeated Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Tiger

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com

CMLL 11/19 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano & Tigre Rojo Jr. beat Espiritu Maligno & Siki Osama Jr.
2. Apocalipsis/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando) defeated Bengala/Genesis/Super Halcon Jr.
3. Lightning Match: Magnus beat Inquisidor
4. Astral/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito with Dragoncito going over Pierrothito and demanded a shot at the Mexican National Lightweight Title afterwards but was refused.
5. Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr./Valiente beat Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Olimpico
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/La Sombra defeated Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla by DQ when Terrible ripped off Sombra’s mask.

CMLL 11/20 – Arena Mexico
1. Cholo & Zayco beat Freesbee & Robin
2. Camaleon/Horus/Molotov defeated Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Inquisidor
3. Lightning Match: Pierrothito beat Bam Bam – After the match, referee Pompin was honored for being in lucha libre for 55 years.
4. Diamante/Fuego/Sagrado defeated Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Sangre Azteca
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Valiente beat La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Negro Casas/Puma King)
6. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion by DQ when Polvora fouled Niebla.

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com

Independent 11/17 – Arena Neza
1. Mr. Leo/Saruman/Turbo beat Black Thunder/Super Colt/Vampiro Metalico by DQ when Colt ripped off Leo’s mask.
2. Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Micke Segura defeated Henry/Neza Kid/Rey Lobo. After the match, Dick Angelo was honored by his most famous student Fuerza Guerrera.
3. Guerrero Mixteco beat Comando Negro in a bloody match with some mask ripping featuring Comando getting stretchered out while he accepted a mask match challenge by Mixteco for Christmas Day.
4. Hijo del Anibal/Ray Mendoza Jr./Solar I defeated Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Pirata Morgan
5. Blue Demon Jr. & Fuerza Guerrera beat Hijo del Santo & Villano IV by DQ when Santo ripped off Demon’s mask after getting fouled. Santo was honored for his 30th anniversary here which angered Fuerza because this took away from his honoring Dick Angelo earlier setting the tone for this match as it was a bloody brawl with the fans behind Fuerza. Santo would rip off Fuerza’s mask after the match and challenged both men to a mask match inside a steel cage on New Year’s Day.

Photos Courtesy of Black Terry Jr.

Independent 11/18 – Palenque de la Feria Nacional de Durango
1. Lobo Orienal & Rey Angel beat Engendrox & Rey Templario
2. Kid Durango/Kunfu Z/Lobo del Aire defeated Escapulario/Fulgore/Siniestro
3. Diamante/Espectrum/Sexy Francis beat Batman/Brillante/Sexy Piscis
4. Mascarita Brillosa & La Parkita defeated Mascarita Maligna & Pentagoncito
5. Atlantis & Delta beat Dragon Rojo & Mephisto

IWRG 11/18 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dragon Celestial & Epidemia beat R-15 & Serpiente de Oro
2. Dinamic Black/Golden Magic/Saruman defeated Alan Extreme/Imposible/Jack
3. Carta Brava Jr./Eita/Fierro beat Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Trauma II with the Cerebros having a falling out.
4. #1 Contender Torneo por la Rey del Ring – Quarterfinals: Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil defeated Relampago
5. #1 Contender Torneo por la Rey del Ring – Quarterfinals: Veneno beat Freeyser
6. #1 Contender Torneo por la Rey del Ring – Quarterfinals: AK-47 defeated Cien Caras Jr.
7. #1 Contender Torneo por la Rey del Ring – Quarterfinals: Hijo del Pirata Morgan beat Trauma I
8. #1 Contender Torneo por la Rey del Ring – Semifinals: Veneno defeated Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
9. #1 Contender Torneo por la Rey del Ring – Semifinals: Cien Caras Jr. beat Hijo del Pirata Morgan
10. #1 Contender Torneo por la Rey del Ring – Finals: Cien Caras Jr. defeated Veneno
11. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: El Angel battled 911 to a double countout to retain his title when after Angel took out 911 with a dive, Cien Caras Jr. held him outside. Hijo del Pirata Morgan was also around and after the match everyone challenged each other before all joining up to attack 911.

Photos Courtesy of Black Terry

Perros del Mal 11/17 – Palenque de la Feria Caballo de Tlanepantla
1. Hagen & Diva Salvaje beat Black Mamba & Ek-Balam
2. Daisuke Hanaoka & Ludark Shaitan defeated Douky & Sexy Lady
3. Shenti & Skayde beat Argus & Mini Talisman
4. Celestial & Rocky Lobo defeated Cosmico & Lanceloth with fans throwing money in the ring after the match. Crazy Boy announced before the match that Perros del Mal & DTU have started a working relationship.
5. Cibernetico/Hijo del Texano/Toscano beat Perro Aguayo Jr./Halloween/Hijo del L.A. Par-K by DQ when Perrito fouled Ciber.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

12/2 – Auditorio Benito Juarez de Zapopan (Guerra de Titanes)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask – Participants: Cibernetico/Dr. Wagner Jr./Vampiro/L.A. Par-K/Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/23 – Arena Mexico
1. Soberano & Stigma vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Pegasso/Starman vs. Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Virus
3. Angel de Oro/Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa vs. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Lightning Match: Mascara Dorada vs. Mr. Aguila
5. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. Atlantis/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Tiger

11/25 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Robin vs. Camorra & Ramstein
2. Leono/Metalico/Oro Jr. vs. Espanto Jr./Herodes Jr./Taurus
3. Fuego/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Escandalo/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Sagrado vs. Vangelis
5. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Rey Cometa vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
6. La Mascara/La Sombra/Titan vs. Damian el Terrible/Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion

11/25 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Meteoro vs. Relampago Azul
2. El Divino & Sky Kid vs. Evola & Sadico
3. Rey Trueno & Mr. Trueno vs. Demonio Maya & Magnum
4. Eros/El Gallo/Metatron vs. El Barbario Cavernario/Exterminador/In Memoriam
5. Maximo/Shocker/Valiente vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr.

11/25 – Arena Mexico (HERDEZ Sponsored Show)
1. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong vs. La Comandante/Princesa Blanca/Tiffany
2. Mascara Dorada/Titan/Triton vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Polvora
3. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Damian el Terrible/Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion
5. La Mascara/La Sombra/X vs. Averno/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

11/26 – Arena Puebla
1. Dinamico & Lestat vs. Blue Center & Centauro de Fuego
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Stigma vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Hooligan
3. Astral/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Puma King
5. Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila/Euforia/Mr. Niebla
6. La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible

INDEPENDENT

11/19 – Arena Queretaro
1. Brujo Maya/Rey Maya/Thor vs. Crazzy Latino/Full Back/Onix
2. Neurosis & Star Tron vs. Brillante Azul & Silver Drago
3. Fuego Latino & Principe Otomi vs. AK-47 & 911
4. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro vs. Las Traumas I y II
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. Canek & Hijo del Canek

11/24 – Plaza de Toros el Cortijo del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Sexy Lady & Octagoncito vs. La Hechicera & Mini Charly Manson
3. Aero Star & Super Fly vs. Cuervo & Espiritu
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano)

11/25 – Arena Aragon
1. Cisne & Principe Extreme vs. Curdo Jr. & Dr. Jekyll
2. Mercurio & Rayo de Plata vs. Angel del Infierno & Apolo Estrada
3. Corsario Negro Jr./Drako/Gigante Cuchillo vs. Tony Cirio Jr./Payaso Fantastico/Super Gallo
4. Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Euforia & Felino
5. La Mascara/La Sombra/Titan vs. Damian el Terrible/Dragon Rojo/Negro Casas

11/25 – Recreativo de Atasta del Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Argenis/Atomic Boy/Mega Steel vs. Forajido/Full Back Jr./Super Mega
4. La Bizarra Cibernetica (Cibernetico/Cuervo/Espiritu) vs. Demoledor/Full Back/Guerrero Mistico

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

11/22 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya vs. Super Black
2. Dinamic Black & Galaxy vs. Fulgore & Jack
3. Dr. Cerebro/Freeyser/Relampago vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eita/Rayan
4. Solar I/Super Astro/Ultraman vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Pirata Morgan
5. El Angel/Pantera/Veneno vs. Canis Lupis/Damian 666/Eterno

11/25 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Alas de Acero & Serpiente de Oro vs. Dragon Celestial & Power Bull
2. Dinamic Black/Golden Magic/Niko vs. Arana de Plata/Eita/Imposible
3. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Veneno vs. Alan Extreme/Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr.
4. El Angel/Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/911
5. Por el Rey del Ring: Factor (c) vs. Cien Caras Jr.

MONTERREY

11/25 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

PERROS DEL MAL

11/24 – Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal (Hector Garza Benefit Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Halloween/Las Traumas I y II vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano)
5. Cibernetico/Cuervo/Joe Lider vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Psicosis Original

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

THE CRASH

11/23 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Extassis & TJ Boy vs. Angel Metalico & X-Torm
5. Blue Demon Jr. vs. El Mesias

Pre-Black Friday Sneak Peek at TigerDirect

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments are closed.

    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube