Saturday, November 29th, 2014

Lucha Report For 11/14/12

0

Written By Kris Zellner

NEWS

CMLL announced on Monday that they would be running a special themed show called “Noche Britanica” on 12/7 at Arena Mexico which will be a benefit show for the John Langdon Down Foundation which is a charity for kids with Down’s Syndrome. The show will feature British music along with a double decker bus and even some guys dressed as the Buckingham Palace guards.

Mistico II suffered a shoulder injury last Monday at Arena Puebla after landing wrong trying to hit a Shooting Star Press on Mephisto and it’s not known how serious it was but he has been pulled from at least one show this weekend in Durango.

New Japan announced on Monday the participants that CMLL will be sending to them for their Fantasticamania shows in January and they are the following: Diamante/La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Maximo/Mistico II/Rush/La Sombra/Titan/Dragon Rojo/Euforia/Mephisto/Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Rey Bucanero/Volador Jr. plus they will be joined by ring announcer Ivan and edecan Bruni.

RESULTS

CMLL 11/11 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico/Metatron/Molotov beat Espanto Jr./Guerrero Negro Jr./Herodes Jr.
2. Goya Kong/Lady Afrodita/Luna Magica defeated Princesa Sugei/Mima Shimoda/Zeuxis
3. Delta/Pegasso/Sagrado beat Cancerbero/Hijo del Signo/Raziel
4. CMLL Welterweight Title: Polvora defeated Mascara Dorada to win the title.

5. Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Volador Jr. beat Brazo de Plata/Shocker/Valiente
6. Tama Tonga defeated Diamante Azul after ripping his mask off and pinning him.

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com:

CMLL 11/12 – Arena Puebla
1. Akron & Siki Osama Jr. beat Black Tiger & Blue Center
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lady Afrodita/Marcela defeated Mima Shimoda/La Vaquerita/Zeuxis
3. Lightning Match: Escandalo beat Metatron
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado/Triton defeated Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. Maximo/Rush/La Sombra beat Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Tiger by DQ when Terrible fouled Sombra who afterwards demanded a singles match next week.
6. Mephisto defeated Mistico II who suffered a shoulder injury after landing wrong on a Shooting Star Press.

CMLL 11/13 – Arena Mexico
1. Espanto Jr. & Herodes Jr. beat Metatron & Oro Jr.
2. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior defeated Astral/Pequeno Halcon/Ultimo Dragoncito
3. Fuego/Stuka Jr./Triton beat Hijo del Signo/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura by DQ due to excessive violence on Stuka.
4. Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/Valiente defeated Niebla Roja/Polvora/Rey Escorpion and Niebla had his mask torn off by his teammates afterwards. Polvora is looking more like the 3rd man in the Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion trio.

5. Lightning Match: Negro Casas beat Angel de Oro

6. CMLL Tag Titles: Damian el Terrible & Tama Tonga defeated Atlantis & Diamante Azul to win the titles.

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com:

IWRG 11/11 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Arana de Plata & Epidemia beat Dragon Celestial & Serpiente de Oro

Photos Courtesy of IWRG:

2. Torneo por el WWS Welterweight Title – Quarterfinals: Carta Brava Jr. defeated Golden Magic
3. Torneo por el WWS Welterweight Title – Quarterfinals: Dr. Cerebro beat Relampago
4. Torneo por el WWS Welterweight Title – Quarterfinals: Cerebro Negro defeated Dinamic Black
5. Torneo por el WWS Welterweight Title – Quarterfinals: Eita beat Alan Extreme
6. Torneo por el WWS Welterweight Title – Semifinals: Dr. Cerebro defeated Carta Brava Jr.
7. Torneo por el WWS Welterweight Title – Semifinals: Cerebro Negro beat Eita

8. Torneo por el WWS Welterweight Title – Finals: Cerebro Negro defeated Dr. Cerebro
9. AK-47/Canis Lupis (new guy in the gimmick)/Fierro beat La Cobra/Trauma II/Veneno
10. Damian 666/Bestia 666/911 defeated El Angel/Pantera/Trauma I with 911 going over Angel and demanding a shot at his IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title afterwards which Angel accepted but with a caviat of they would have a mask match if he won.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

11/15 – Arena Naucalpan (TV taping)
1. Mascarita Dorada & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Histeria
2. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain/Toscano
4. El Mesias & Vampiro vs. Chessman & Hijo del Texano
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

11/18 – Deportivo Reynosa del Azcapotzalco (TVC Deportes taping)
1. Torneo por la AAA Fusion Campeonato – Block B: Jack Evans vs. Joe Lider vs. Daga vs. Psicosis Original
2. Fabi y Mari Apache vs. Sexy Star & Taya Valkyrie
3. El Mesias & Samuray del Sol vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver Kain
4. Cibernetico/Dr. Wagner Jr./Vampiro vs. L.A. Par-K/Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Robin vs. Camorra & Disturbio
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hooligan/Raziel/Virus
3. Lightning Match: Diamante vs. Mephisto
4. Diamante Azul/Rush/Shocker vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Volador Jr.
5. Mexican National Welterweight Title: Titan © vs. Averno
6. Atlantis/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero

11/18 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Azteca de Oro & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Acertijo & Relampago Azul
2. Black Metal & Virgo vs. Demonio Maya & Demonio Rojo
3. El Gallo/Mascara Magica/Smaker vs. Espectrum/Malefico/Rafaga
4. Mascara/Caballera contra Mascara/Caballera: Eros & Leo vs. In Memoriam & Infierno
5. Diamante/Maximo/Sagrado vs. Black Warrior/Vangelis/Volador Jr.

11/18 – Arena Mexico
1. Shockercito & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio & Universito Dos Mil
2. Dalis la Caribena/Dark Angel/Marcela vs. La Comandante/Mima Shimoda/Tiffany
3. Lightning Match: Fuego vs. Namajague
4. Angel Azteca Jr./Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Sangre Azteca
5. Blue Panther/Delta/Hijo del Fantasma vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Olimpico
6. Marco Corleone/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Tiger

11/19 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano & Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Espiritu Maligno & Siki Osama Jr.
2. Bengala/Genesis/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Apocalipsis/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Lightning Match: Magnus vs. Inquisidor
4. Astral/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
5. Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Olimpico
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

INDEPENDENT

11/16 – Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Atomic Boy/Fenix/Gabriel o Gabriela vs. Devil Rocker/Soul Rocker/Yuke
5. Cibernetico & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

11/16 – Palenque de la Feria de Aguascalientes
1. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Jennifer Blake & Mari Apache
3. El Brazo/Drago/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Black Family (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
4. Electroshock/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. Psicosis Original/Silver Kain/Ultimo Gladiador

11/16 – Plaza de Toros San Roque de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. Dinastia & Halcon Samuray vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Verdugo
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Murcy II vs. Cuervo/New Fire Jr./Super Fly
4. Jack Evans & El Mesias vs. Argos & Toscano

11/17 – Arena Neza
1. Mr. Leo/Saruman/Turbo vs. Black Thunder/Super Colt/Vampiro Metalico
2. Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Micke Segura vs. Henry/Neza Kid/Rey Lobo
3. Comando Negro vs Guerrero Mixteco
4. Hijo del Anibal/Rey Mendoza Jr./Solar I vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Pirata Morgan
5. Hijo del Santo & Villano IV vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Fuerza Guerrera

11/17 – Arena San Francisco del Distrito Federal
1. Halcon Lee & Supersonico vs. Los Perros del Tultepec I y II
2. Dr. Enigma/K-Boy/Rudy vs. Asgard/Kinish/Orion Negro
3. Dinamico/Lince/Sinaloence vs. Drack/Estruendo/Payaso Loco
4. Apolo/Aramis/Forastero vs. Bad Boy/Demon Boy/Destructor
5. Buitre/Canek/Glamour vs. Andy Barrow/Niebla Negra/Terrorista

11/17 – Explanada Municipal de Tulancingo
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Argenis/Fabi Apache/Dinastia vs. Argos/Sexy Lady/Mini Psycho Clown
5. Drago & Electroshock vs. Chessman & Ultimo Gladiador

11/18 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Dark Anubis & Lobo Freeze vs. Conquistador & Kivito
2. Libro de Plata & Tirantor vs. Darma & Talos
3. Adamantium/Centella Oriental/Cosmos Negro vs. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Mantiz/Relampago Dorado vs. Damian el Terrible/Kid Acero/Rey Azteca

11/18 – Arena Independiente del Tultitlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. La Ola Negra (Conde Bartock/Misterio/Violento) vs. Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico/Sepulturero)
5. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Tormento) vs. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)

11/18 – Deportivo Tibio Munoz del Distrito Federal
1. Kaving & Magic Man vs. Eragon & Soy Raymunda
2. Pankratos/Templario/Xtreme Boy vs. Kortiz/Maullido/Negro Casasola
3. Corazon de Fuego & Lady Afrodita vs. Crazy Star & Reyna Isis
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
5. Starman & Stuka Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Euforia

11/18 – Feria Nacional de Durango
1. Engendrox & Rey Templario vs. Aero Kid & Lobo Oriental
2. Fulgore & Siniestro vs. Kid Durango & Lobo del Aire
3. La Calaquita & La Parkita vs. Mascarita Maligna & Pentagoncito
4. Brillante & Sexy Piscis vs. Espectrum & Dulce Paola
5. Atlantis & Diamante vs. Dragon Rojo & Mephisto

11/18 – Gimnasio Pablo Colin de Izcalli
1. ?
2. Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico/Sepulturero) vs. Centinela/Cirujano/Samael
3. La Ola Negra (Conde Bartock/Misterio/Violento) vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Tormento)
4. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Amapola & Princesa Sugei
5. Guerrero Maya Jr./Shocker/Titan vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Ultimo Guerrero

11/19 – Arena Queretaro
1. Brujo Maya/Rey Maya/Thor vs. Crazzy Latino/Full Back/Onix
2. Neurosis & Star Tron vs. Brillante Azul & Silver Drago
3. Fuego Latino & Principe Otomi vs. AK-47 & 911
4. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro vs. Las Traumas I y II
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. Canek & Hijo del Canek

PERROS DEL MAL

11/17 – Plaza de Toros de Tlanepantla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Cibernetico/Hijo del Texano/Toscano vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Halloween/Hijo del Lizmark)

PROMOCIONES NAYAX

11/17 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Taya Valkyrie & X vs. Sexy Star & X
4. Octagon & Veneno vs. Las Traumas I y II
5. El Fantasma & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Nicho el Millionario & Silver Kain

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

11/17 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Dementor & Silencio Negro vs. Black Boy & Black Saigon
2. Angel Negro & Scream vs. Silver Star & V Dimension
3. Angel Metalico/Star Boy/Ursus vs. King Azteca/Pandillero I/Spyder Black
4. Arandu & La Mascara vs. Mortiz & Psicosis Original
5. Atlantis & Negro Casas vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.

UNITED STATES

INDEPENDENT

11/17 – Southwest University Events Center in El Paso, Texas
1. Baby Star & Yuri Star vs. Princesa Guerrera & Zafiro
2. Angelix/Atomo/Fuego vs. Fusion/Scorpio Jr./Scorpio Dos Mil
3. Magno/El Marquez/Pantera vs. Black Fish/Hijo del Lizmark/Rey Escorpion
4. Antifaz del Norte/Mil Mascaras/Sicodelico Jr. vs. Head Hunter I/Ari Romero/Super Parka
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Hijo del Solitario

LUCHA LIBRE DALLAS

11/18 – Hi-Ho Ballroom in Grand Prairie, Texas
1. Fantasma/Sombra/Tornado Power vs. Cazador de Demonios/El Payaso/El Peligroso
2. Kalaka U.S.A. & Rey Tormenta vs. Mercurio & El Trebol
3. La Parkita & Pequeno Wings vs. Comandante Marcus & Mini Histeria
4. Aguila Fugaz/Angel Espacial/Rockero Kabah vs. Principe Franky/Scorpio Jr./Silver Star
5. Brazo de Plata & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Hijo del Solitario & Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES SALINAS

11/15 – Arena Galaxy in Laredo, Texas
1. Silver Kid vs. Red Dragon Jr.
2. Black Sabath vs. Devolution
3. Angel Espacial/Aquiles/Dark Demon vs. Mega Fly Jr./Red Dragon/Stelaris Jr.
4. Laredo Kid vs. Stelares
5. Estrella Universal/Hombre sin Miedo/Oscuridad vs. Espanto Jr./Histeria/Pirata Morgan

R&D PROMOTIONS

11/16 – Amigoland Event Center in Brownsville, Texas
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Chamaco Becerra/Galactico/Hijo del Pantera vs. Histeria/Kaoma Jr./Psicosis
5. Axel & Huracan Ramirez vs. Mr. Aguila & Hijo del Lizmark

*Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Diego Mejia Eguiluz, EMLL, IWRG, Loaiza

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments are closed.

    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube