Wednesday, April 23rd, 2014

Lucha Report For 11/10/12

2

Written By Kris Zellner

NEWS

Super Luchas reportedy yesterday through other sources that Alan Stone & Extreme Tiger would be leaving AAA very soon joining Decnis as independents. Tiger & Decnis already have booking working shows with Hijo del Santo coming up in December.

RESULTS

AAA 11/9 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (TV taping)
1. Lolita/Mascarita Dorada/Pimpinela Escarlata beat Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psicosis/Polvo de Estrellas

2. Gran y Mari Apache defeated Cuervo & Fabi Apache with help from Halloween who was supposed to wrestle here but is injured.

3. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker) beat The Black Family (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)

4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain/Toscano after SK & Toscano had some communication issues. Inferno Rockers attacked the Clowns afterwards.

5. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano beat Cibernetico & El Mesias with Perro & Ciber beating each other bloody. Joaquin Roldan announced after the match that Mesias would defend his AAA Mega Heavyweight Title against Texano at Guerra de Titanes on 12/2 while Perro & Ciber were throwing out hair match challenges.

Photos Courtesy of Black Terry Jr (Photo Set for AAA 11/9 Puebla show):

CMLL 11/6 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Sky Kid & Virgo beat Evola & Thunder Boy
2. Esfinge & El Gallo defeated El Barbaro Cavernario & Espectrum
3. La Mascara/Mistico II/La Sombra beat Felino/Psicosis/Rey Escorpion
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked: Shockercito defeated Pequeno Warrior who was shaved. Order of Elimination: Pequeno Halcon/Mercurio/Aereo/Pequeno Olimpico/Mini Fantasy/Astral/Pierrothito/Ultimo Dragoncito/Demus 3:16/Pequeno Violencia

CMLL 11/9 – Arena Mexico
1. Sensei & Stigma beat Bobby Zavala & Cholo
2. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito defeated Acero/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito
3. Lightning Match: Sangre Azteca beat Fuego
4. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King defeated Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr./Triton when Okumura fouled Stuka behind the ref’s back.
5. Averno/Niebla Roja/Polvora beat Guerrero Maya Jr./La Sombra/Titan with Averno going over Titan and challenged him to a shot at his Mexican National Welterweight Title afterwards.
6. Damian el Terrible/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr. (dressed as one of the characters from the movie Avatar) defeated La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush)

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com:

IWRG 11/8 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Matrix Jr. beat Jhonny Rivera
2. Niko & Miss Gaviota defeated Arana de Plata & Jack
3. AK-47/Carta Brava Jr./Fierro beat Dinamic Black/Golden Magic/Relampago
4. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan) defeated Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Trauma II
5. El Angel/Electroshock/Trauma I beat La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.) by DQ when MA2K Jr. fouled Electroshock.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

11/15 – Arena Naucalpan (TV taping)
1. Mascarita Dorada & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Histeria
2. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain/Toscano
4. El Mesias & Vampiro vs. Chessman & Hijo del Texano
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

11/18 – Deportivo Reynosa (TVC Deportes taping)
1. Torneo por la AAA Fusion Campeonato – Block B: Jack Evans vs. Joe Lider vs. Daga vs. Psicosis Original
2. Las Traumas I y II vs. Fabi y Mari Apache
3. El Mesias & Octagon Jr. (Samuray del Sol) vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver Kain
4. Cibernetico/Dr. Wagner Jr./Vampiro vs. L.A. Par-K/Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/11 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Tapatio vs. El Hippie
2. Brillante & Indigo vs. Demonio Rojo & Thunder Boy
3. Esfinge & Halcon de Plata vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
4. Eros & Leo vs. In Memoriam & Infierno
5. Angel de Oro/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Mr. Aguila/Misterioso II/Niebla Roja

11/11 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico/Metatron/Molotov vs. Espanto Jr./Guerrero Negro Jr./Herodes Jr.
2. Goya Kong/Lady Afrodita/Luna Magica vs. Princesa Sugei/Mima Shimoda/Zeuxis
3. Delta/Pegasso/Starman vs. Cancerbero/Hijo del Signo/Raziel
4. CMLL Welterweight Title: Mascara Dorada © vs. Polvora
5. Brazo de Plata/Shocker/Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Volador Jr.
6. Diamante Azul vs. Tama Tonga

11/12 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Blue Center vs. Akron & Siki Osama Jr.
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lady Afrodita/Marcela vs. Mima Shimoda/La Vaquerita/Zeuxis
3. Lightning Match: Metatron vs. Escandalo
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. Maximo/Rush/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Tiger
6. Mistico vs. Mephisto

11/13 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Virgo vs. Acertijo & Sadico
2. Black Metal & Metatron vs. Exterminador & Rafaga
3. Estrellita/Luna Magica/Silueta vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Titan vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Olimpico
5. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Dragon Rojo/Mephisto/Volador Jr.

11/13 – Arena Mexico
1. Metatron & Oro Jr. vs. Espanto Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Astral/Bam Bam/Pequeno Halcon vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
3. Fuego/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Hijo del Signo/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
4. Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/Valiente vs. Niebla Roja/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
5. Lightning Match: Angel de Oro vs. Negro Casas
6. CMLL Tag Titles: Atlantis & Diamante Azul © vs. Damian el Terrible & Tama Tonga

11/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Robin vs. Camorra & Disturbio
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hooligan/Raziel/Virus
3. Lightning Match: Diamante vs. Mephisto
4. Diamante Azul/Rush/Shocker vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Volador Jr.
5. Mexican National Welterweight Title: Titan © vs. Averno
6. Atlantis/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/11 – Arena Emiliano Zapata del Distrito Federal (6th Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Decnis/Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

INDEPENDENT

11/11 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Mantra vs. Mika
2. Benny Black/Golden Cat/Net Warrior vs. Dragon Negro/Gander/Raiden
3. Albatros & Aramis vs. Omega & Tauro
4. Cuadrangular de la MuerteL: Ciber Punk vs. Ukkonen vs. Sacristan del Diablo vs. Ciclon Infernal
5. Judas el Traidor & Magnifico vs. Iron Love & Sepulturero
6. Justiciero/Ultimo Guerrero/Villano III vs. Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

11/11 – Expo de Guadalajara
1. Jennifer Blake/Lolita/La Magnifica vs. Fabi Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
2. Drago/Jack Evans/Daga vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
3. Cibernetico/El Mesias/Vampiro vs. Chessman/Psicosis Original/Silver Kain

11/16 – Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Atomic Boy/Fenix/Gabriel o Gabriela vs. Devil Rocker/Soul Rocker/Yuke
5. Cibernetico & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

11/16 – Palenque de la Feria de Aguascalientes
1. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Jennifer Blake & Mari Apache
3. El Brazo/Drago/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Black Family (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
4. Electroshock/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. Psicosis Original/Silver Kain/Ultimo Gladiador

11/16 – Plaza de Toros San Roque de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. Dinastia & Halcon Samuray vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Verdugo
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Murcy II vs. Cuervo/New Fire Jr./Super Fly
4. Jack Evans & El Mesias vs. Argos & Toscano

11/17 – Arena Neza
1. Mr. Leo/Saruman/Turbo vs. Black Thunder/Super Colt/Vampiro Metalico
2. Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Micke Segura vs. Henry/Neza Kid/Rey Lobo
3. Comando Negro vs Guerrero Mixteco
4. Hijo del Anibal/Rey Mendoza Jr./Solar I vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Pirata Morgan
5. Hijo del Santo & Villano IV vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Fuerza Guerrera

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

11/11 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dragon Celestial & Serpiente de Oro vs. Arana de Plata & Epidemia
2. Torneo por el WWS Welterweight Title – Participants: Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic/Relampago/Alan Extreme/Carta Brava Jr./Eita
3. La Cobra/Trauma II/Veneno vs. AK-47/Canis Lupis/Toxico
4. El Angel/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pantera/Trauma I vs. Damian 666/Bestia 666/Factor/911

MONTERREY

11/11 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lady Maravilla/Lady Puma/Mari Apache vs. Angelica/Hija del Karonte/Lady Jaguar
4. Angel Dorado & Angel Dorado Jr. vs. Hijo del Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr.
5. Aero Star/Fenix/Dark Dragon vs. Difunto I/Monje Negro Jr./Potro Jr.

PERROS DEL MAL

11/17 – Plaza de Toros de Tlanepantla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Cibernetico/Hijo del Texano/Toscano vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Halloween/Hijo del Lizmark)

PROMOCIONES NAYAX

11/17 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Taya Valkyrie & X vs. Sexy Star & X
4. Octagon & Veneno vs. Las Traumas I y II
5. El Fantasma & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Nicho el Millionario & Silver Kain

UNITED STATES

INDEPENDENT

11/17 – Southwest University Events Center in El Paso, Texas
1. Baby Star & Yuri Star vs. Princesa Guerrera & Zafiro
2. Angelix/Atomo/Fuego vs. Fusion/Scorpio Jr./Scorpio Dos Mil
3. Magno/El Marquez/Pantera vs. Black Fish/Hijo del Lizmark/Rey Escorpion
4. Antifaz del Norte/Mil Mascaras/Sicodelico Jr. vs. Head Hunter I/Ari Romero/Super Parka
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Hijo del Solitario

PROMOCIONES SALINAS

11/15 – Arena Galaxy in Laredo, Texas
1. Silver Kid vs. Red Dragon Jr.
2. Black Sabath vs. Devolution
3. Angel Espacial/Aquiles/Dark Demon vs. Mega Fly Jr./Red Dragon/Stelaris Jr.
4. Laredo Kid vs. Stelares
5. Estrella Universal/Hombre sin Miedo/Oscuridad vs. Espanto Jr./Histeria/Pirata Morgan

*Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Ana Gutierrez, Diego Mejia Eguiluz, EMLL, IWRG, RFC, Super Luchas

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments

    2 Responses to “Lucha Report For 11/10/12”
    1. dennis aleff says:

      i notice only one headhunter is wrestling these days i have a picture with them in TJ taken in 2006 i would love to have signed any ideas???? muchas gracias dennis from boston

    Trackbacks

    Check out what others are saying about this post...


    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube