Thursday, September 18th, 2014

Lucha Report 10/30/12

1

Written By Kris Zellner

NEWS

Decnis told Luchas 2000 last week that he was going to be leaving AAA as soon as he gets through working out his bookings and would become an independent contractor.

Las Traumas went on their Facebook today and said that they would not be working the next AAA Fusion taping at Arena Neza on 11/3 with no reason really given. Also on that show, Arena Neza posted on their Facebook that Vampiro was not showing up either and El Mesias was taking his place.

RESULTS

CMLL 10/28 – Arena Coliseo
1. Freesbee & Oro Jr. beat Camorra & Cholo by DQ when Cholo fouled Oro.
2. Horus/Leono/Stigma defeated Ramstein/Super Comando/Zayco
3. Lightning Match: Cancerbero beat Molotov
4. Angel Azteca Jr./Fuego/Sagrado defeated Raziel/Sangre Azteca/Virus
5. Averno/Ephesto/Polvora beat Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada
6. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Shocker defeated Damian el Terrible/Felino/Tama Tonga

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com:

CMLL 10/28 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Acertijo beat Azteca de Oro
2. El Barbaro Cavernario & Infierno defeated Esfinge & Leo
3. Eros/Smaker/Espectrum beat El Gallo/In Memoriam/Rafaga
4. Puma King & Tiger defeated Guerrero Maya Jr. & Rey Cometa by DQ when Puma faked a foule by Cometa and they are having a singles match next week.
5. NWA Historic Middleweight Title: Dragon Rojo beat Hijo del Fantasma to retain his title.

IWRG 10/28 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Epidemia & Matrix Jr. beat Arana de Plata & Seiya
2. Cristal & Sadica defeated Amazona & Ludark Shaitan
3. Bestia 666/Fierro/911 beat El Angel/Relampago/Trauma II when Angel turned on Trauma II.
4. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan) defeated Alan Extreme/Carta Brava Jr./Hijo del Pirata Morgan and fans threw money in the ring afterwards.
5. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Negro Navarro & Trauma I beat Cien Caras & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil to retain their titles even with Trauma having a bad knee injury in the 1st fall.

Photos Courtesy of Black Terry Jr!

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

Baja Stars 10/26 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Black Boy & Eternus beat Bufalo Ayala & Dementor
2. Angel Metalico/Colibri/Quinta Dimension defeated Angel Negro/Scream/Silver Star who was turned on by his teammates and destroyed.
3. Enfermero Jr./King Azteca/Pandillero II beat Angel Garces/Ursus/Rubi Gardenia
4. Arandu & Maximo battled Mortiz & Volador Jr. to a no contest when Arandu ripped off Mortiz’s mask as he was fouled by him.
5. Mistico II & Rush defeated Averno & Damian el Terrible

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

11/3 – Arena Neza (TVC Deportes taping)
1. Astro de Plata & Freelance vs. X
2. Cuervo/Fabi Apache/Lolita vs. Gran y Mari Apache/Sexy Lady
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Fusion Campeonato: Drago vs. Fenix vs. Dark Dragon vs. Toscano
4. Joe Lider & El Mesias vs. Chessman & Daga
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & L.A. Par-K vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver Kain

11/9 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (TV taping)
1. Lolita/Mascarita Dorada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psicosis/Polvo de Estrellas
2. AAA Mixed Tag Titles: Halloween & Mari Apache © vs. Cuervo & Fabi Apache
3. The Black Family (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain/Toscano
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/2 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Soberano vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Luna Magica vs. La Comandante/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
3. Lightning Match: Starman vs. Escandalo
4. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Titan vs. Polvora/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. Atlantis/Rush/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Tiger
6. Ultimo Guerrero vs. Rey Escorpion

11/4 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Robin vs. Herodes Jr. & Ramstein
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Magnus/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Disturbio/Hijo del Signo/Zayco
3. Fuego/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Diamante vs. Misterioso II
5. Blue Panther/Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Dorada vs. Kraneo/Polvora/Psicosis
6. Diamante Azul/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Dragon Rojo/Tama Tonga/Volador Jr.

11/4 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Demonio Rojo & Relampago Azul
2. Black Metal/Eros/Halcon de Plata vs. Demonio Maya/Espectrum/Infierno
3. Lightning Match: Leo vs. In Memoriam
4. Rey Cometa vs. Puma King
5. Atlantis/Rush/Smaker vs. Damian el Terrible/Euforia/Rafaga

11/5 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Lestat vs. Fuerza Chicana & Sauron
2. Bengala/Leono/Soberano vs. Apocalipsis/Inquisidor/Zayco
3. Lightning Match: Pegasso vs. Hijo del Signo
4. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
5. Diamante/Maximo/Rey Cometa vs. Mephisto/Misterioso II/Vangelis
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Dragon Rojo/Euforia/Tama Tonga

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/1 – Palenque de la Feria de Tlaxcala
1. Shura vs. Yunkeel
2. Eragon & Fantastico vs. Dante & Guerrero Spartaco
3. Charly Madrid & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Dark Dragon & Mini Psicosis
4. Dr. Wagner Jr./La Parka Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Chessman/Hijo del Solitario/Ultimo Gladiador

11/2 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Sepultura vs. Estruendo
2. Calo Jr. & Metal Boy vs. Cara de Guerra & Meiden
3. Charly Madrid & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Cronos & Pierrothito
4. Torneo de Parejas por el FULL Tag Titles: Shocker & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Oriental & La Parka Jr. vs. Brazo de Plata & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Hijo del Solitario

INDEPENDENT

11/4 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Fugitivo & Lirio de Plata vs. Black Roster & El Clon
2. Conquistador/Kid Acero/Sombra de Angel vs. Darma/Lobo/Mantiz
3. Octagoncito & La Parkita vs. Chucky & Espectrito de Ultratumba
4. Electroman vs. Relampago Dorado
5. Adamantium/Mascara Sagrada/Super Muneco vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Fishman/Rey Azteca

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

11/1 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Mini Super Astro & Voladorcitio vs. Bracito de Plata & Mini Mr. Aguila
2. Fenix/Amazona/Ludark Shaitan vs. Cristal/Sadica/Pasion Kristal
3. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa High Power: Alan Extreme/Centrvion/Comando Negro/Dinamic Black/Eterno/Golden Magic/Imposible/Saruman/La Cobra/Dragon Celestial/Electro Boy/Matrix Jr./Relampago/Serpiente de Oro/Sky Angel/Violencia Jr.
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Cien Caras Jr./Espiritu/Heddi Karaoui
5. El Castillo del Terror (Steel Cage Match) where the loser must unmask or shave – Participants: El Angel/Carta Brava Jr./Factor/Fierro/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/911/Spartan/Las Traumas I y II

LLAVES Y CANADOS

11/4 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Lobo Rojo & Viernes 13 vs. Los Principes Guerreros I y II
2. Atomo & Demonio del Caribe vs. Dr. Tormenta & Norteno Jr.
3. Pee Wee & Gardenia Azteca vs. Mortifero & Norteno
4. Gato Fantasma/Principe de Oro/Orquidea Negra vs. Androide/Iron/Memo Valle
5. Fenix/Silver Star/Super Fly vs. The Shadow/Tigre Universitario/Vaquero Romo
6. Drago/Electroshock/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Diluvio Negro I/Hijo del Texano/Toscano

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

10/31 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Beda/Olimpus/Spider Boy vs. Conde Bartock/Magia Negra/Violento
2. Strap Match: Los Apocalipticos (Cerebro Maligno/Herejia/Judas el Traidor/Rey Krimen) vs. Demencia Dorada/Gargola Dragosth/Golden/Psicopata
3. Big Mama vs. Taya Valkyrie
4. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento) vs. Los Perros Japonesas (Douky/Daisuke Hanaoka/Nihon Dragon/Samurai)
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Rocky Santana vs. Iron Love
6. Los Mexicools (Juventud Guerrera/Nicho el Millionario/Super Crazy) vs. Mexican Powers (Extreme Tiger/Joe Lider/Ultimo Gladiador)

*Credit to Alexis Salazar, Ana Gutierrez, Diego Mejia Eguiluz, EMLL, RFC

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments

    One Response to “Lucha Report 10/30/12”

    Trackbacks

    Check out what others are saying about this post...


    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube