Monday, September 22nd, 2014

Lucha Report For 10/27/12

1

Written By Kris Zellner

RESULTS

CMLL 10/23 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Virgo beat Thunder Boy
2. Metatron & Smaker defeated Exterminador & Rafaga
3. Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior beat Aereo/Pequeno Halcon/Shockercito
4. Ephesto/Mephisto/Tama Tonga defeated Marco Corleone/Rush/La Sombra
5. Maximo beat Averno by DQ when Ephesto & Mephisto interfered leading to Marco & Rush making the save.

CMLL 10/26 – Arena Mexico
1. Bobby Zavala & Disturbio beat Camaleon & Robin
2. Pegasso/Starman/Triton defeated Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan by DQ when Escandalo ripped off Starman’s mask.
3. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Marcela beat Amapola/La Comandante/Tiffany
4. Lightning Match: Diamante Azul defeated Misterioso II
5. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Titan beat Felino/Mephisto/Psicosis
6. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero defeated Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Tama Tonga by DQ when Scorp ripped off UG’s mask.

Photos Courtesy of Alexis Salazar/CMLL.com:

IWRG 10/25 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Matrix Jr. & Star Boy Jr. beat Arana de Plata & Astro Rey Jr.
2. Alan Extreme/Carta Brava Jr./Jack defeated Cerebro Negro/La Cobra/Relampago
3. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan) beat Fierro/911/Toxico by DQ when Factor faked a foule by 911 after getting away with a foule earlier.
4. IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title: El Angel defeated AK-47 to retain his title.
5. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) beat Pirata Morgan/Barba Roja/Hijo del Pirata Morgan

Photos Courtesy of IWRG:

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

11/3 – Arena Neza (TVC Deportes taping)
1. Astro de Plata & Freelance vs. Las Traumas I y II
2. Cuervo/Fabi Apache/Lolita vs. Gran y Mari Apache/Sexy Lady
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Fusion Campeonato: Drago vs. Fenix vs. Dark Dragon vs. Toscano
4. Joe Lider & Vampiro vs. Chessman & Daga
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & L.A. Par-K vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver Kain

11/9 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (TV taping)
1. Lolita/Mascarita Dorada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psicosis/Polvo de Estrellas
2. AAA Mixed Tag Titles: Halloween & Mari Apache © vs. Cuervo & Fabi Apache
3. The Black Family (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain/Toscano
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/28 – Arena Coliseo
1. Freesbee & Oro Jr. vs. Camorra & Cholo
2. Horus/Leono/Stigma vs. Ramstein/Super Comando/Zayco
3. Lightning Match: Molotov vs. Cancerbero
4. Angel Azteca Jr./Fuego/Sagrado vs. Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca/Virus
5. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada vs. Averno/Ephesto/Polvora
6. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible/Felino/Tama Tonga

10/28 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Azteca de Oro vs. Acertijo
2. Batalla Campal – Participants: El Barbaro Cavernario/Eros/Esfinge/Espectrum/El Gallo/In Memoriam/Infierno/Leo/Rafaga/Smaker
3. Guerrero Maya Jr. & Rey Cometa vs. Puma King & Tiger
4. NWA Historic Middleweight Title: Dragon Rojo © vs. Hijo del Fantasma

10/29 – Arena Puebla
1. Dinamico & Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Ares & Centauro de Fuego
2. Lightning Match: Horus vs. Cholo
3. Asturiano/Metalico/Molotov vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Espiritu Maligno
4. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Amapola/Mima Shimoda/Tiffany
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Tama Tonga
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

10/30 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metatron vs. Exterminador
2. Torneo Cibernetico Mini Reyes del Aire – Participants: Aereo/Astral/Mini Fantasy/Pequeno Halcon/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito/Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. La Generacion Dorada (La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra) vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis
4. CMLL Trios Titles: La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) © vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

10/30 – Arena Mexico
1. Freesbee & Oro Jr. vs. Akuma & Camorra
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Pegasso/Sensei vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Hooligan
3. Fuego/Sagrado/Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Cancerbero/Raziel
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Sangre Azteca
5. Diamante Azul/Mistico II/Stuka Jr. vs. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero
6. Mexican National Trios Titles: Mr. Aguila/Black Warrior/Volador Jr. © vs. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.)

11/2 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Soberano vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Luna Magica vs. Lady Apache/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
3. Lightning Match: Starman vs. Escandalo
4. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Titan vs. Polvora/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. Atlantis/Rush/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Tiger
6. Ultimo Guerrero vs. Rey Escorpion

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/2 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Sepultura vs. Estruendo
2. Calo Jr. & Metal Boy vs. Cara de Guerra & Meiden
3. Charly Madrid & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Cronos & Pierrothito
4. Torneo de Parejas por el FULL Tag Titles: Shocker & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Oriental & La Parka Jr. vs. Brazo de Plata & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Hijo del Solitario

INDEPENDENT

10/28 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Kruenen & Teseo vs. Kid Shadow & Lobo Escarlata
2. Dragon Negro/Gander/Raiden vs. Benny Black/Ciclon Infernal/Net Warrior
3. Karma & Ukkonen vs. Ciber Punk & Sacristan del Diablo
4. Horus/Justiciero/Negro Navarro vs. AK-47/Hijo del Signo/911

10/28 – Arena Emiliano Zapata del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Decnis & Intocable vs. Argos & Silver Kain

10/28 – Arena NWA de Ecatepec
1. ?
2. Demasiado & Zertiko vs. Angel del Misterio & Jorge Kebrada
3. Hantar/Kronos/Terremoto vs. Ares/Ikaro/X
4. Mari Apache/Octagoncito/Diva Salvaje vs. Jennifer Blake/Keira/Mini Murder Clown
5. Alan Stone/Fenix/Joe Lider vs. Halloween/Hijo del Texano/Super Fly

10/28 – Auditorio Municipal de Torreon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Machine Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

10/30 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Millenium vs. Dr. Bones
2. Golden vs. Juana el Loca
3. La Hielera & La Jarochita vs. Black Fury & La Sadica
4. Angelico/Golden Magic/Exotico vs. Guerrero Mixteco/Maldito Jr./Samoth
5. Damian 666 & X-Fly vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro

10/30 – Arena Queretaro
1. Delirius & Hades vs. Onix & Super Gallo
2. Lumberjacks w/Straps Match: Los Malignos I y II vs. Dragon de Oriente II & Silver Dragon
3. Marcela & Reyna Azteca vs. Estrellita Queretana & Tiffany
4. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Angel de Oro/Diamante/Valiente/Shigeo Okumura/Polvora/Virus/Las Drabeks I y II/Fuego Latino/Perro del Ring/Principe/Ursus
5. Brazo de Plata & Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible & Dragon Rojo

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/28 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Arana de Plata & Seiya vs. Epidemia & Matrix Jr.
2. Amazona & Ludark Shaitan vs. Cristal & Sadica
3. El Angel/Relampago/Trauma I vs. Bestia 666/Fierro/911
4. Carta Brava Jr./Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Zumbido vs. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)
5. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Negro Navarro & Trauma I © vs. Cien Caras & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

11/1 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Mini Super Astro & Voladorcitio vs. Bracito de Plata & Mini Mr. Aguila
2. Fenix/Amazona/Ludark Shaitan vs. Cristal/Sadica/Pasion Kristal
3. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa High Power: Alan Extreme/Centrvion/Comando Negro/Dinamic Black/Eterno/Golden Magic/Imposible/Saruman/La Cobra/Dragon Celestial/Electro Boy/Matrix Jr./Relampago/Serpiente de Oro/Sky Angel/Violencia Jr.
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Cien Caras Jr./Espiritu/Heddi Karaoui
5. El Castillo del Terror (Steel Cage Match) where the loser must unmask or shave – Participants: El Angel/Carta Brava Jr./Factor/Fierro/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/911/Spartan/Las Traumas I y II

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

10/31 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Beda/Olimpus/Spider Boy vs. Conde Bartock/Magia Negra/Violento
2. Strap Match: Los Apocalipticos (Cerebro Maligno/Herejia/Judas el Traidor/Rey Krimen) vs. Demencia Dorada/Gargola Dragosth/Golden/Psicopata
3. Big Mama vs. Taya Valkyrie
4. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento) vs. Los Perros Japonesas (Douky/Daisuke Hanaoka/Nihon Dragon/Samurai)
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Rocky Santana vs. Iron Love
6. Los Mexicools (Juventud Guerrera/Nicho el Millionario/Super Crazy) vs. Mexican Powers (Extreme Tiger/Joe Lider/Ultimo Gladiador)

*Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Ana Gutierrez, Diego Mejia Eguiluz, EMLL, IWRG

Candy Galaxy

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments

    One Response to “Lucha Report For 10/27/12”

    Trackbacks

    Check out what others are saying about this post...


    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube