Tuesday, July 29th, 2014

Lucha Report For 10/10/09

2

Written By Kris Zellner

NEWS

AAA announced today that Sugi San tore his meniscus in his right knee at the TV taping in Xalapa on Friday and is out indefinitely.

laparkperrojrPerro Aguayo Jr. stated today that L.A. Par-K’s actions yesterday in Ecatepec enraged him and he is ready to put his hair on the line against his mask. Perrito said that not only did Par-K beat him bloody but he totally disrespected his father and tried to sabotage the first Perros del Mal TV taping. Perrito said that the fans loved the show but were really irritated at Par-K and the fact that Par-K not only insulted his father but the fans sealed his fate and he would take his mask in return. Perrito said that he has never lost an apuestas match in 14 years and definitely won’t lose it to Par-K. Perrito then talked about the show and said it was a success with Charly Manson, Oriental, & Tirantes making their debuts with Groon XXX soon to follow and they are trying out many other luchadors around the country that want work.

RESULTS

EMLL 10/11 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Nocturno beat Halcon
2. El Idolo & Metatron defeated Thunder Boy & Virgo
3. Relevos Increibles: Egipcio & Magnum beat Leon Blanco & Samurai
4. Horus & Metal Blanco defeated Angel del Mal & Asesino Negro
5. Angel de Oro & Angel de Plata beat Euforia & Nosferatu
6. Damian el Terrible/Hijo del Texano/Ray Mendoza Jr. defeated Maximo/Toscano/Volador Jr.

EMLL 10/11 – Arena Mexico
1. Inquisidor & Semental beat Molotov & Principe
2. Leono/Metalico/Tony Rivera defeated Apocalipsis/Polvora/Ramstein
3. Electrico/Mascarita Dorada/Pequeno Olimpico beat Pequeno Damian 666/Pequeno Violencia/Pierrothito by DQ when Damian fouled Dorada.
4. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Sagrado defeated Felino/Heavy Metal/Sangre Azteca
5. Blue Panther/Shocker/”Strongman” Jon Anderson beat Atlantis/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when UG fouled Strongman and they will meet each other next Sunday.

Independent 10/11 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. Angel Volador/Black Metal/El Guardian beat Aguila Oriental/Argoz/Hijo del Guerrero
2. Dragon de Jade/Dragon Ninja/Indio Kikapoo Jr. defeated Caballo de Fuego/Guerrero Dos Mil/Sombra Lagunera
3. Astro Boy/Ninja Jr./Valiente beat Chavo Lomelli/Green Demon/Escandalo
4. Hector Garza/Mistico/La Sombra defeated Averno/Mephisto/Negro Casas

IWRG 10/11 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Keshin Black beat Imperial
2. Eragon & Star Boy defeated Maldito Jr. & Samoth
3. Fantasma de la Opera & Gringo Loco beat Los Gemelos Fantasticos I y II
4. Negro Navarro/Tetsuya Bushi/Trauma I defeated Avisman/Hijo del Diablo/Jack (subbing for Veneno)
5. Mexican State Trios Titles: Los Cerebros Terribles (Black Terry/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro) beat Chico Che/Exodia/Micke Segura (subbing for Rigo) to retain their titles in a match called one of the best of the year in IWRG.

Monterrey 10/11 – Arena Solidaridad
1. Baby Fox & Pancho Tequilita beat Mini Hator & Pedro Navajas
2. Black Soul/Titanik/Voltaje Negro defeated Burrito/Halcon Galactico/Metrosexual
3. Ku Klux Klan/Llamarada/Red Flamer beat Chica de Arabia/Orquidea Negra/Sexy Francis
4. Casanova/Diluvio Negro I/Raiden defeated Apolo Estrada Jr./Monje Negro Jr./Vaquero Romo
5. Escandalo/Estrella Dorada Jr./Hator beat Astro Boy/Aventurero/Diluvio Negro II when Hator fouled Aventurero behind the ref’s back.
6. Mistico/La Sombra/Valiente defeated Negro Casas/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

Perros del Mal 10/11 – Centro Civico de Ecatepec (TV taping)
1. Black Spirit & Skayde Jr. beat Beta & Black Thunder
2. Angel & Konami defeated Pesadilla & Ragde
3. Barba Roja/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. beat Hombre Bala/Skayde/Turbo vs.
4. X-Fly & Cassandro defeated Los Strippers (Leo & Riviero) that featured Cassandro jumping off a light tower.
5. Celestial & Cosmico battled Mini Mr. Aguila & Mini Talisman to a double pinfall.
6. Groon XXX/Hijo del Lizmark/Oriental beat Head Hunter I/Pirata Morgan/Super Nova – The last 3 matches were refereed by El Tirantes making his debut.
7. Tables/Ladders/Chairs Match: Mr. Aguila/Scorpio Jr./Veneno defeated Los Vipers (Histeria/Mosco de la Merced/Psicosis) with help from Charly Manson who along with Aguila challenged Histeria & Psicosis to a steel cage hair/mask match. Quite a bit of blood was shed here.
8. Perro Aguayo Jr./Damian 666/Halloween beat Alebrije/Brazo de Plata/L.A. Par-K after Perrito ripped off Par-K’s mask and pinned him. Earlier in the show, Perro Aguayo was presented a trophy and after the match he saved his son from a bloody beating by Par-K. Par-K was working heel here but his teammates weren’t.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA y ADMINISTRACION

10/19 – Domo de la Feria de Leon (TV taping)
1. Minis Match
2. Fabi y Mari Apache/Goddess vs. Jennifer Blade/Nikki Roxx/Rain
3. Joe Lider & Nicho el Millionario vs. Decnis & Extreme Tiger
4. Marco Corleone/Super Fly/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. El Poder Norte (Rio Bravo/Tito Santana/Tigre Cota)
5. Jack Evans/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Cibernetico/Kenzo Suzuki/Zorro
6. Wagnermania (Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/Silver King/Ultimo Gladiador) vs. Chessman/Teddy Hart/Konnan/Alex Koslov

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/13 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Angelo & Saturno vs. Egipcio & Evola
2. Astaroth & Samurai vs. Acertijo & Malefico
3. El Gallo & Horus vs. Angel del Mal & Mascara Magica
4. Angel de Oro & Angel de Plata vs. Nosferatu & Vangelis
5. Hector Garza/La Mascara/”Strongman” Jon Anderson vs. Damian el Terrible/NO LIMIT (Tetsuya Naito & Yujiro Takahashi)

10/13 – Arena Mexico
1. Rayo Tapatio II & Trueno vs. Camorra & Zayco
2. Delta/Metalico/Sensei vs. El Bronco/Escorpion/Puma King
3. Mexican National Femenil Title: Princesa Blanca (c) vs. Lady Apache
4. Maximo/Rouge/Toscano vs. Euforia/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
5. Mascara Dorada/La Sombra/Volador Jr. vs. Los Hijos del Averno (Ephesto/Hijo del Texano/Mephisto)

10/18 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Virgo vs. In Memoria & Relampago Azul
2. Rafaga & Samurai vs. Egipcio & Leon Blanco
3. Metal Blanco & Neutron vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
4. Blue Panther & La Mascara vs. Misterioso II & Sangre Azteca
5. Hector Garza/Mascara Dorada/Shocker vs. Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Felino

10/19 – Arena Puebla
1. ?
2. Delta/Diamante/Horus vs. Disturbio/Durango Kid/Scorpion
3. Lady Apache/Lluvia/Marcela vs. Amapola/La Nazi/Princesa Sugei
4. La Sombra/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Los Hijos del Averno (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. Shocker/”Strongman” Jon Anderson/Toscano vs. Atlantis/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero

EVENTOS UNIVERSALES

10/16 – Centro de Convenciones Siglo XXI de Merida
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angelito Vengador & Valet Sorpresa vs. Halcon Rojo Jr. & Valet Sorpresa
4. Angelico/Torinito/Ultimo Dragon vs. Halcon Rojo/Rebelde Punk/Veneno

INDEPENDENT

10/13 – Arena Demonio Blanco de Puerto Vallarta
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Star/Super Fly/Mascarita Divina vs. Tito Santana/Tigre Cota/Mini Charly Manson
5. Jack Evans & La Parka Jr. vs. Alan Stone & Joe Lider

10/13 – Gimnasio San Damian de San Martin Texmelucan
1. Cassandra/Lady Sensacion/Magica vs. Los Exoticos (Cachetada/Caricia/Crazy Boriqua)
2. Nino de Ebano/Oro Negro/Super Brazo/Super Brazo Jr. vs. Los Colombianos
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mascarita Negra & Mini Chessman
4. Atomic Boy/Dizzy/Rocky Romero vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Cibernetico & X vs. Electroshock & Gronda II

10/15 – Plaza de Toros de Zacatecas
1. ?
2. Mascarita Sagrada & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
3. Estrellita & Fabi Apache vs. Sexy Star & Tiffany
4. Los Exoticos (May Flowers/Pimpinela Escarlata/Polvo de Estrellas) vs. El Poder Norte (Rio Bravo/Tito Santana/Tigre Cota)
5. Elegido & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Cibernetico

10/15 – Salon Tauro de Iguala
1. Strong Boy vs. Caribe King
2. Mini Angel & Platita vs. Pentagoncito & Mini Ultratumba
3. Diosa Maya & Marcela vs. Mohicana & La Nazi
4. Axel & Fray Tormenta vs. Monsther & Rostro Infernal

10/16 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aero Star & Fabi Apache vs. Billy Boy & Sexy Star
4. Gato Eveready & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Decnis & Polvo de Estrellas
5. El Mesias & Zorro vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King

10/16 – Auditorio Municipal de Tultitlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Crazy Boy & Extreme Tiger vs. Cuervo & Espiritu
5. Elegido/Jack Evans/Marco Corleone vs. Electroshock/Teddy Hart/Ultimo Gladiador

10/17 – Gimnasio del Deportivo de Chalco
1. Payaso Loco & Raiden vs. Aereo & John Rider
2. Apolo Guerrero & Terry Boy vs. Fuego Infernal & Lunator
3. Dama del Ring & Panterita vs. La Chola & Darketela
4. Camaleon de Oro/Cobra Azteca/Halcon Galactico vs. Kid Star/Mr. Ramirez/Sicario
5. Angeluz/Mascara Dorada/Valiente vs. Dr. Landru/Hijo del Texano/Infierno

10/18 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Betos Boy/Daga/Impulso/Jeque/Lobo Metalico/Black Jaguar/Forastero/Los Hermanos Niebla Negra I y II/Stigma/Wotan
2. Angel de Oro/Angel de Plata/Diamante vs. NO LIMIT (Tetsuya Naito & Yujiro Takahashi)/Sangre Chicana Jr.
3. Justiciero & Mr. Niebla vs. Shigeo Okumura & Sangre Chicana
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Magnifico vs. Judas el Traidor

10/18 – Auditorio Municipal de Lerma
1. Dragon de Fuego & Ultimo Ninja vs. Rayo Felino & Sexy Salome
2. Diosa Maya & La Seductora vs. La Chola & La Nazi
3. Fantasma Jr./King/Sombra del Dragon vs. Kumo/Mascara Negra/Narcosatanico I
4. Angeluz/La Sombra/Valiente vs. Black Warrior/Enfermero Jr./Psiquiatrico

10/20 – Auditorio Municipal de Naranjos
1. ?
2. ??
3. Gato Eveready & May Flowers vs. Decnis & Polvo de Estrellas
4. Aero Star & Fabi Apache vs. Billy Boy & Sexy Star
5. La Parka Jr. & Rocky Romero vs. Cuervo & Ozz

10/24 – Plaza de Toros de Zacapoaxtla
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito & Estrellita vs. Mini Chessman & Tiffany
4. Crazy Boy/Extreme Tiger/Ultimo Gladiador vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu
5. Jack Evans & La Parka Jr. vs. Cibernetico & Teddy Hart

10/25 – Fronton San Jose de Tlahuac
1. Galgo & Skayderman vs. Kid Star & Turbina de Plata
2. Alma Blanca & Angel Nocturno vs. Dano Mortal & Fuego Azteca
3. Oro Negro/Paramedico/Caricia vs. Cobra de Fuego/M1/Diva Salvaje
4. Manos de Seda/Metal Boy/Turbo vs. Black Thunder/Custodio/Kumo
5. Alebrije/Charly Manson/Juventud Guerrera vs. Histeria/Monsther/Psicosis

10/31 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Cancun
1. ?
2. ??
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Joe Lider/Nicho el Millionario/X
4. 3 Way Chain Match: Extreme Tiger vs. Rocky Romero vs. Alex Koslov
5. Gronda II & Marco Corleone vs. Cibernetico & Kenzo Suzuki

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/15 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Guizmo vs. Comando Negro
2. Eragon & Jack vs. La Pareja Toxica (Epidemia & Heavy Boy)
3. Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Gringo Loco
4. Exodia/Pendulo/Tetsuya Bushi vs. Arlequin Amarillo/Arlequin Rojo/La Rata
5. IWRG Intercontinental Trios Titles: Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) (c) vs. Barba Roja/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.

10/18 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. Star Boy & Miss Gaviota vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Hijo del Signo
3. Los Gemelos Fantasticos I y II vs. Maldito Jr. & Samoth
4. Chico Che/Exodia/Tetsuya Bushi vs. Avisman/Fantasma de la Opera/Sangre Chicana
5. La Dinastia del Muete (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) vs. Los Cerebros Terribles (Black Terry/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro)

PROMOCIONES GUTIERREZ

10/19 – Palenque de Expomex de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Blue Panther/Shocker/Toscano vs. Atlantis/Heavy Metal/Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

10/31 – Salon Premiere de Zitacuaro
1. Boomerang/Estrella Dos Mil/Rey Piscis vs. Brown Panther/Norteno/Resplandor
2. Antorcha/Guerrero Infernal/Payasito del Ring vs. Espartano/Guerrero 13/Munra
3. Profanador & Skelerman vs. Pequeno Craneo & Vago
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Chato del Mal vs. Corcel de Plata
5. Jack Evans/Laredo Kid/Super Fly vs. Crazy Boy/Teddy Hart/Ultimo Gladidor

PROMOCIONES MARTHA VILLALOBOS

10/16 – Arena Neza
1. ?
2. Los Cachorros del Mal (Mini Mr. Aguila & Pequeno Halloween) vs. Mini Cuervo & Mini Escoria
3. Linda Star & Martha Villalobos vs. La Diabolica & Mujer Demente
4. Sangre Chicana Jr. & Super Brazo vs. Barba Roja & Pirata Morgan Jr.
5. Intocable & Olimpico vs. Charly Manson & Johnny Villalobos

10/18 – Club de Futbol #7 de Toluca
1. Dinamid Kid & Jaguar vs. Los Chavos del Bronx (Anthrax & H1N1) (Took long enough for someone to use that name)
2. Mascarita de Oro & Mascarita de Plata vs. Crazzy Lobo & Lobo Plateado
3. Sky High (Cometa de Fuego/Pathfinder/Super Angel) vs. Las Divinas (Caricia/Diva Salvaje/Toro Negro)
4. Linda Star & Martha Villalobos vs. La Diabolica & Mujer Demente
5. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Scorpio Jr. & Johnny Villalobos

10/24 – Domo del Mar de Ciudad Carmen Campeche
1. ?
2. ??
3. Caricia & Diva Salvaje vs. Demoledor & Rey Visnur
4. Super Angel/Martha Villalobos/Mascarita vs. Johnny Boy/Muneca Diabolica/Rick Prince
5. Axel & Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Juventud Guerrera & Johnny Villalobos

*Credit to AAA, Alan, Ana Gutierrez, Box y Lucha, Cesar, DJ Spectro, Eduardo Reyes, EMLL, Gabriela Mendoza, Kike Aguilera, Miguel Garcia

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments

    2 Responses to “Lucha Report For 10/10/09”

    Trackbacks

    Check out what others are saying about this post...
    1. [...] TV (MON) 10/19 Domo de la Feria de Leon [KrisZ] 1) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ?????? 2) Fabi Apache, Goddess, Mari Apache vs Jennifer Blake, Nikki [...]

    2. [...] has KrisZ’s news update Category: news  |  Comment (RSS) [...]



    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube