Friday, October 31st, 2014

Lucha Report For 3/12/12

1

Written By Kris Zellner

NEWS

There are rumblings going around and this is nothing new that Damian 666/Halloween/X-Fly are planning on leaving Los Perros del Mal to go their own way. Let me say it again this is nothing new but this one kinda is different as there have been some issues with these guys since the new Perros blood (Garza/Texano/Toscano) have come on board.

RESULTS

AAA 3/11 – Centro Civico de Ecatepec (TV taping)
1. Dinastia & Octagoncito beat Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
2. Aero Star & Super Fly defeated Angel Mortal & Gallego
3. Argenis (subbing for Daga)/Drago/Fenix beat El Consejo (Argos/Mortiz/Semental) by DQ when the rest of Consejo interfered along with the debuting Hombre Negro who is supposed to be the guy dressed in black in all of the old Capos skits and recently the El Luchador reality show. Hombre Negro promised a full Consejo invasion at Rey de Reyes. AAA never used the name Hombre Negro because that will get them in trouble with EMLL if they haven’t already because EMLL head booker Juan Manuel Mar played Hombre Negro on El Luchador.
4. AAA Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated Los Perros del Mal (Damian 666/Halloween/X-Fly) to win the titles.
5. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Hector Garza/Nicho el Millionario) beat Daga (subbing for Zorro who was there in a neckbrace)/Jack Evans/El Mesias with Daga suffering a hand injury here that will keep him out of action for a few weeks.

AULL 3/11 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Arturo Gaona Jr./Euro/Spider Boy beat Jorge Champion/Rey/Santa Muerte
2. Los Tigres de Oro y Plata/Tortuguilla Karateca defeated Caporal/Pequeno Demonio/Violento
3. Triangular de Atomicos: Los Apocalipticos (Cerebro Maligno/Herejia/Judas el Traidor/Rey Krimen) beat Dr. Cerebro/Epidemia/Heavy Boy/Sepulturero Negro
4. Triangular de Atomicos: Los Apocalipticos (Cerebro Maligno/Herejia/Judas el Traidor/Rey Krimen) defeated Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento) with help from Sepulturero Negro.
5. Torneo Relampago por la Copa Velocidad Extrema: Extreme Tiger beat Flamita to win. Other participants: Atomic Boy/Bestia 666/Rey Krystal/Sadico/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza
6. AULL Trios Titles: Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo/Coco Azul/Coco Rojo) defeated Los Villanos (III/IV/V) by DQ when V-3 fouled Amarillo to retain their titles.

DTU vs. IWL 3/10 – Centro de Convenciones de Tlanepantla
1. Hacker/Kaleth/Lucky Boy/Nino Hamburguesa beat A.T.M./Centinela/Jaguar/Quimico Jr.
2. Eolo/Fly Warrior/Polux defeated Elektron/Fly Metalik/Perico
3. Chica Yeye/Keira/Mari Apache beat Bugambilla del Norte/Dashuri/Lolita
4. Mr. A.T.M./Cerebro Negro/Zumbido defeated Dement Xtreme/Demoledor/Pesadilla
5. 3 Way Dance: Arana de Plata/Ciclope/Principe Halcon beat Bizarro Xtreme/Carta Brava Jr. II/Sepulturero and Alan Extreme/Carta Brava Jr./Saruman with help for a 3rd Carta Brava.
6. Por la Torneo Nacional Ultraviolento: Saturno defeated Fantasma de la Opera with help from Cerebro Negro. Other participants: Drastick Boy/Relampago/Semental
7. 3 Way Dance: Jack Evans beat Flamita & Tony Rivera
8. Tables/Ladders/Chairs with each getting it’s own fall: Joe Lider fought Micke Segura & Super Mega to a draw as each man won a fall.
9. 3 Way Dance: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) and Eterno/Hormiga/Paranoico and the Porros wanted a shot at the Clowns’ IWL Trios Titles afterwards.

EMLL 3/11 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala/Horus/Metatron beat Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Zayco
2. Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior defeated Aereo/Mini Fantasy/Pequeno Halcon
3. Amapola/La Comandante/Tiffany beat Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Ayumi Kurihara
4. Arena Coliseo Tag Titles: Fuego & Stuka Jr. defeated Escandalo & Hooligan to retain their titles.
5. Polvora/Rey Escorpion/Ultimo Guerrero beat Brazo de Plata/La Sombra/Valiente when UG fouled and pinned Sombra.

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com:

EMLL 3/11 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz beat In Memoriam
2. Demonio Maya & Metalik defeated Halcon de Plata & Virgo
3. Evola/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno beat Black Metal/Leo/Sky Kid when Evola fouled and pinned Leo.
4. La Mascara & Maximo defeated Mr. Aguila & Averno by DQ when Averno ripped off Mascara’s mask.
5. Mascara contra Mascara: El Gallo beat El Barbaro who unmasked as Leonardo Moreno Ayala, 18-years-old with 4 years experience from Zapopan. Yep he debuted at 14 and this was supposedly very good.

IWRG 3/11 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Arcano/Guerrero Mixteco/Pacto Negro beat Astro de Plata/Galaxy/Volariz
2. Charly Madrid/Chicano/Golden Magic defeated Astro Rey Jr./Gemelo Fantastico I/The Mummy after Astro Rey had issues with his teammates.
3. Los Nuevos Gringos VIP (Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo/Mil Amores) beat El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)
4. Alan Extreme/Bombero Infernal/Eterno defeated Angelico/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura when Bombero pinned Rivera with his feet on the ropes.
5. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) beat Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. and the Navarros want a shot at the IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles afterwards.

Perros del Mal 3/10 – Plan Sexenal de Cuernavaca
1. Durango Kid & Ek-Balam beat Demasiado & Freeyser
2. Los Mohicanos I y II/Ray Richard defeated Danny Boy/Los Gran Apaches I y II
3. PdM Lt. Heavyweight Title: Super Nova beat Daga to retain his title with help from his brother Hijo del Texano who fouled Daga. Texano then invited Nova to join El Consejo afterwards but there was no answer although Nova told Texano he didn’t need any help.
4. Perros sin Correas: X-Fly defeated Dance Boy to win. Other participants: Damian 666/Bestia 666/Freelance/Peligro/Zumbi/Black Fire. This was a wild bloody brawl full of weapons and X-Fly bled buckets here.
5. Angelico/Hijo del Texano/Toscano battled Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Hector Garza/Halloween) to a no contest when the other Perros ran out as Texano had Perrito pinned.

Toryumon Mexico 3/11 – Sala del Armas de Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Demasiador & Fulgor beat Aviador & Mr. Leon
2. Halcon & Templario defeated Aspid & Tamba
3. Coquito Rojo & La Parkita beat Los Mini Head Hunters I y II
4. Durango Kid/Daisuke Hanaoka/Silver/Sumba battled Boras/Cachorro/Kansuke/Kato Kung Lee II to a no contest
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la Copa Toyota – Semifinals: Taurus & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Hijo del Fantasma & Magnus
6. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la Copa Toyota – Semifinals: Angelico & Ultimo Dragon beat Negro Navarro & Trauma II
7. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la Copa Toyota – Finals: Angelico & Ultimo Dragon beat Taurus & Ultimo Guerrero

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA y ADMINISTRACION

3/18 – Auditorio Benito Juarez de Zapopan (Rey de Reyes)
1. Guerra de Sexos Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask – Participants: Aero Star/Elegido/Alan Stone/Fabi Apache/La Hechicera/Sexy Star/Mascarita Dorada/Octagoncito/Mini Histeria/Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata/Yuriko
2. Lumberjack Match: Los Bizarros (Billy el Malo/Cibernetico/Escoria) vs. Dark Dragon/La Parka Jr./Tito Santana
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Octagon/Silver Kain/Ultimo Gladiador
4. 4 Way Dance: Daga & Extreme Tiger vs. Joe Lider & Juventud Guerrera vs. Chessman & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Halloween & Nicho el Millionario
5. Consejo Loses They Leave AAA: Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/Heavy Metal vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano)
6. Rey de Reyes – Finals: Jack Evans vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Hector Garza
7. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Jeff Jarrett © vs. El Mesias

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/13 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino vs. Infierno
2. Esfinge & Leo vs. Bobby Zavala & Cholo
3. Smaker & Titan vs. Cancerbero & Rafaga
4. Diamante Azul/Mascara Dorada/Sagrado vs. Ephesto/Kraneo/Mephisto
5. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)

3/13 – Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Freesbee vs. Ramstein & Zayco
2. Metatron & Tigre Blanco vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Torneo Sangre Nueva – Block B – Participants: Hombre Bala Jr./Robin/Super Halcon Jr./Triton/El Bronco/Disturbio/Hijo del Signo/Raziel
4. Brazo de Plata/Fuego/Sangre Azteca vs. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. Angel de Oro/Marco Corleone/La Mascara vs. Olimpico/Psicosis/Volador Jr.

3/16 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Halcon de Plata & Virgo vs. Demonio Maya & Metalik
2. Astral/Electrico/Mini Fantasy vs. Demus 3:16/Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia
3. Dragon Lee/Fuego/Rey Cometa vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
4. Delta/Diamante/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Olimpico
5. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

3/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Horus & Metalico vs. Bobby Zavala & Camorra
2. Lighting Match: Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Warrior
3. Dalis la Caribena/Dark Angel/Estrellita vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Black Warrior/Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado vs. Polvora/Rey Escorpion/Vangelis
5. Diamante Azul/Mascara Dorada/Rush vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)
6. Atlantis/Prince Devitt/La Sombra vs. Felino/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

INDEPENDENT

3/16 – Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Flayer/Xtremo/Zafiro vs. The Mini Psycho Circus (Mini Monster Clown/Mini Murder Clown/Mini Psycho Clown)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Halloween/Hijo del Texano/X-Fly)

3/16 – Gimnasio Marcelino Gonzalez de Zacatecas
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Dark Lluvia & Mari Apache
5. La Nueva Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly) vs. Chapulin/Rafaga/Rikler
6. Los Bizarros (Cibernetico/Escoria/Tabu) vs. Argos/Hector Garza/Toscano[/b]

3/16 – Plaza de Toros de Tula
1. ?
2. ??
3. Atomic Boy/Cinthia Moreno/La Parkita vs. Tito Santana/Sexy Star/Mini Psicosis
4. Fenix & Relampago vs. Pasion Kristal & Polvo de Estrellas
5. Drago & El Mesias vs. Chessman & Dark Dragon

3/17 – Gimnasio Municipal de San Diego de la Union de Guanajuato
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Drago & Electroshock vs. Chessman & Ultimo Gladiador

3/17 – Salon Medina de Ciudad Campeche
1. ?
2. ??
3. Yuriko vs. Pasion Kristal
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Halloween/Nicho el Milionario/X-Fly)[/b]

3/18 – Rodeo el Herradero de San Jose Acateno
1. ?
2. Super Jugete & Exotico Enmascarado vs. Dragon Misterioso & Perverso
3. Mascarita Sagrada & La Parkita vs. Mini Cuervo & Mini Espiritu
4. Atreyu & Maximo vs. Policeman & Psicosis
5. Angel de Oro & Hijo del Fantasma vs. Mr. Aguila & Volador Jr.

3/22 – Deportivo Fronton Las Aguilas del Distrito Federal
1. Batalla Campal – Participants: Actionman/Angel Astral/Los Black Hunters I y II/Hermano Muerte/Penumbra/Piel Roja/Platino/Rencor Boricua/Tigre Tatuado
2. Astral/Super-X/Tigre Tatuado Jr./Tritoncito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & La Nazi
4. Diamante Azul/Kato Kung Lee II/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Hijo del Signo/Nitro/Vangelis/Virus
5. Maximo/Rush/Valiente/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Felino/Olimpico/Psicosis/Ultimo Guerrero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/15 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Astro de Plata & Astro Rey Jr. vs. Pacto Negro & Polifacetico
2. Charly Madrid & Chicano vs. Comando Negro & The Mummy
3. Dinamic Black/Golden Magic/Micke Segura vs. Acero/Aleman/Imposible
4. Freeyser/Las Traumas I y II vs. Alan Extreme/Eterno/Violento Jack
5. Oficial Retador Torneo por el Junior de Juniors Title – Participants: Apolo Estrada Jr./Bestia 666/Carta Brava Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Halcon ’78 Jr./Hijo del Canek/Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Ultraman Jr.

3/18 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. Charly Madrid/Chicano/Saruman vs. Arcano/Comando Negro/Pacto Negro
3. Angelico/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura vs. Alan Extreme/Bombero Infernal/Canis Lupis
4. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan © vs. Negro Navarro & Trauma I
5. AK-47/Eterno/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Carta Brava Jr./Trauma II/X-Fly

OMEGA LUCHA LIBRE

3/18 – Centro de Espectaculos Fiesta Latina del Distrito Federal
1. Excalibur & Lady Sensacion vs. Starmoon & Arumi
2. Comando/Comando 3ER/Comando 3G vs. Black Heart/Cadenero Punk/Lobo Azul
3. 3 Way Dance: Punker & Rock Steele vs. Jorge Kebrada & Kid Tornado vs. Calle 13 & Psycho Kid
4. 3 Way Dance: Aero Boy vs. Multifacetico vs. Violento Jack
5. 4 Way Dance: Super Nova vs. Heddi Karaoui vs. Drako vs. Luchador Sorpresa

PROMOCIONES DIPP

3/15 – Arena Olimpico Laguna de Gomez Palacio
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs. Piloto Suicida & Sexy Piscis
4. Espartacus/Los Green Demons I y II vs. Espanto V/Rey Escorpion/Ultimo Guerrero

TODOS X TODOS

3/31 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Diana la Cazadora & Poly Star vs. Esther y Rossy Moreno
2. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Rayman vs. Angelico/Carta Brava Jr./Saruman
3. Mascarita Platead & Pequeno Lucky vs. Lobito & Uskanga
4. Torneo por el Copa de Maestros: Solar I vs. Negro Navarro
5. Torneo por el Copa de Maestros: Pirata Morgan vs. Villano IV
6. Torneo por el Copa de Maestros: El Dandy vs. Fuerza Guerrera
7. Torneo por el Copa de Maestros: Mascara Sagrada vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil
8. Mascara contra Mascara contra Mascara: Hijo del Santo vs. Angel Blanco Jr. vs. Hijo del Solitario

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

3/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos (45th Anniversary Show)
1. Angel de la Noche/Mr. Leo/Love Angel vs. Boykot/Dark Misterio/Pequeno Demonio
2. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento) vs. Herejia/Judas el Traidor/Romano Garcia/Super Colt
3. Angelico/Terry Dos Mil/Zumbi vs. La Chona/Coco Rosa/Polvo de Estrellas
4. AULL Tag Titles: Las Traumas I y II © vs. Cerebro Maligno & Rey Krimen
5. Dr. Wagner III & Rossy Moreno vs. Hijo del L.A. Par-K & Chica Tormenta
6. Joe Lider & El Mesias vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Daga

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PROMOCIONES MV

3/16 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. Colibri & X-Torm vs. Animaniac & Scream
3. Spyder Black/Tony Casanova/Ursus vs. Mr. Maldito/Maquiavelico/Platino
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Arandu & TJ Boy vs. Black Abyss & Psicosis vs. Hijo del Fishman & Mr. Tempest vs. Mortiz & Star Boy
5. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Valiente vs. Misterioso II/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

*Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Alfonso Lizarraga, Ana Gutierrez, Apolo Valdes, Diego Mejia Eguiluz, Eduardo Reyes, EMLL, IWRG

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments

    One Response to “Lucha Report For 3/12/12”

    Trackbacks

    Check out what others are saying about this post...
    1. [...] (SUN) 03/11/2012 Arena Lopez Mateos [Estrellas del Ring, KrisZ] 1) Arturo Gaona Jr., Euro, Spider Boy b Jorge Champion, Rey, Santa Muerte 2) Tigre De Oro, Tigre [...]



    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube