Monday, December 22nd, 2014

Lucha Report For 12/27/11

1

Written By Kris Zellner

NEWS

CMLL sent out press releases on Tuesday shooting down the rumors that were going around about them selling Arena Coliseo calling them vicious lies with no validity and they also confirmed to the ones that didn’t already know that Hijo del Texano & Toscano are no longer affiliated with them and their group “El Consejo” is a creation of another promotion (not mentioning AAA by name) and they are seeking legal action to stop them from using that name.

RESULTS

AULL 12/25 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. Flamita/Super Nova/Yakuza defeated Epitafio/Herejia/Trauma II
3. Hormiga Atomica/Rey Krystal/Super Panda/Tortuguillo Ninja beat Hombre sin Rostro/Kilvan/Pequeno Demonio/Ronny Ventura
4. UWE Tag Titles: Ray Mendoza Jr. & Villano IV defeated Chucho el Roto (subbing for Hijo del Texano) & Hector Garza by DQ when Garza ripped off V-4’s mask to retain their titles.
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Iron Love beat Chico del Barrio who wears a half mask so he just got his hair cut.

EMLL 12/26 – Arena Puebla (90% full building)
1. Karissma & Policeman beat Lestat & Stigma
2. Metalico/Molotov/Sensei defeated Apocalipsis/El Bronco/Inquisidor
3. Lady Apache/Luna Magica/Marcela beat Amapola/La Comandante/Zeuxis
4. Black Warrior/Metro/Valiente defeated Ephesto/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
5. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr. beat La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) with Volador going over Mascara and then challenged him to a shot for his NWA Historic Lt. Heavyweight Title afterwards.

EMLL 12/27 – Arena Mexico
1. Cholo & Zayco beat Bengala & Camaleon
2. Astral/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito defeated Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior
3. Diamante/Pegasso/Rey Cometa beat Arkangel de la Muerte/Hijo del Signo/Nitro
4. Olimpico/Psicosis/Virus defeated Black Warrior/Titan/Triton
5. Angel de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Fantasma beat Dragon Rojo/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) with Oro going over Dragon and challenged him to a shot at his CMLL Middleweight Title afterwards.

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com:

Promociones Furia Blanca 12/26 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. Mercury Boy/Super Exxa/Tygon beat El Barbaro/Dark Samurai/Sangre Maligna
2. Stigma/Tiger/Wilbert defeated Serpiente Marina/Tornado/Rosabel
3. Mario Mora & Terremoto King Jr. beat Eclipse & Fly Metal
4. Kempo Dragon/Relampago/Stuka Jr./Ultraman Jr. defeated Euforia/Misterioso II/Los Monster Trucks I y II by DQ.
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Mr. Niebla beat Alebrije/Histeria/Psicosis

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

Independent 12/25 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana (Rey Misterio Sr. Tribute Show)
1. Mosco Negro beat Enigma
2. Jonathan/Poseidon/Amazona defeated Kanalla/Wama/La Metalica by DQ when Wama fouled Jonathan.
3. Las Torres Gemelas de la Maldad (Maquiavelico/Mr. Maldito/Platino) beat Los Chicos Yeye (Cinico/Viento/Zarco)
4. 3 Way Ladder Match: Hijo del Rey Misterio I (the original) defeated Mortiz & Mr. Tempest with help from Bestia 666. Bestia & Damian then welcomed him into Perros del Mal afterwards.
5. Los Perros del Mal (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Nicho el Millionario) beat Angel Metalico/Hijo del Rey Misterio II/Super Astro and after the match there was a special ceremony for Rey Misterio Sr.
6. Caballera contra Caballera: Extassis defeated Tony Casanova

UPCOMING SHOWS

MEXICO

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/30 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Robin vs. Bobby Zavala & Disturbio
2. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Lluvia vs. Amapola/La Seductora/Tiffany
3. Lightning Match: Sangre Azteca vs. Raziel
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Metro vs. Ephesto/Shigeo Okumura/Rey Escorpion
5. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Valiente vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)
6. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush vs. Mr. Aguila/Olimpico/Volador Jr.

1/1 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Acertijo & Thunder Boy
2. Lady Apache/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Amapola/La Seductora/Tiffany
3. Dragon Lee/Fuego/Titan vs. Escandalo/Hooligan/Loco Max
4. Black Warrior/Guerrero Maya Jr./Sangre Azteca vs. Cancerbero/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
5. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Bucanero vs. Mr. Aguila/Olimpico/Volador Jr.

1/1 – Arena Mexico
1. Horus & Metalico vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Bam Bam/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia
3. Mascaras contra Mascaras: Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II
4. Delta/Hijo del Fantasma/Metro vs. Hijo del Signo/Negro Casas/Rey Escorpion
5. Angel de Oro/La Mascara/Maximo vs. Mr. Niebla/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
6. Decision Match por el CMLL Heavyweight Title: Rush vs. Damian el Terrible

1/2 – Arena Puebla
1. Blue Center/Milenium/Stigma vs. Espiritu Maligno/Policeman/Siki Osama
2. Lluvia/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. La Seductora/Tiffany/Zeuxis
3. Diamante/Sagrado/Sangre Azteca vs. Ephesto/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
4. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush vs. Damian el Terrible/Dragon Rojo/Rey Bucanero
5. NWA Historic Lt. Heavyweight Title: La Mascara © vs. Volador Jr.

1/3 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Esfinge & Virgo vs. Evola & Metalik
2. Meteoro & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Warrior
3. Fuego vs. Malefico
4. Metro & Sangre Azteca vs. Olimpico & Psicosis
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Maximo/Rush vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Polvora

INDEPENDENT

1/1 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Corcel de Plata/John Terry/Rey Neza vs. Espiral Negro/Golden Bull/El Puma
2. Esther Moreno & Sexy Flor vs. Rossy Moreno & Tiffany
3. Angelito/Celestial/Mini Oriental vs. Mini Mr. Aguila/Mini Cibernetico/Pequeno Halloween
4. Alebrije/Brazo de Plata/Dr. Wagner III vs. Head Hunter I/Histeria/Scorpio Jr.
5. Caballera contra Caballera contra Caballera: Oriental vs. Juventud Guerrera vs. Hijo del Lizmark

1/1 – Arena la Loba de Chimalhuacan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Electroshock & Espiritu vs. Chessman & Ultimo Gladiador

1/1 – Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1. Cassandra/Julissa/Magica vs. Flor Metalica/Lady Sensacion/Miss Janeth
2. Mascara Divina/Nino de Ebano/Rey del Espacio/Super Tarin vs. Los Colombianos (Colombiano/Infinito/Miserable/Ricky Ricon)
3. Fenix & Joe Lider vs. Dark Dragon & Nicho el Millionario
4. Drago & Heavy Metal vs. La Parka Jr. & Tabu

1/1 – Feria Anual de Temascalcingo
1. Ultimo Samurai vs. Narverik
2. Kansuke & Pavora vs. Belial & Diabulos
3. Flor Metalica & Xena vs. La Chola & Princesa Dorada
4. Astral/Temerario/Tropical vs. Agamido/Pequeno Valiente/Pierrothito
5. Diamante & La Mascara vs. Mr. Niebla & Rey Escorpion

1/7 – Deportivo Benito Juarez del Distrito Federal
1. Kaving & Kortiz vs. Maquina Infernal & Templario
2. Keira vs. La Vaquerita
3. Astral & Shockercito vs. Pequeno Olimpico & Pierrothito
4. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde) vs. Bizarro/Black Terry/Vampiro Metalico

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

1/1 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Astro de Plata/Astro Rey Jr./Centurion vs. Los Gemelos Fantasticos I y II/Pacto Negro
2. Dinamic Black/Golden Magic/Saruman vs. Alan Extreme/Carta Brava Jr./Imposible
3. Chico Che/Las Traumas I y II vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Hijo del Texano/Super Nova/Ultraman Jr. vs. Canis Lupis/Eterno/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Multifacetico vs. Apolo Estrada Jr.

1/5 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. Aguilita Solitaria/Bracito de Oro/Super Bracito vs. Chucky/Espectrito de Ultratumba/Mascarita Ano Dos Mil
3. Centurion/Dinamic Black/Triton vs. Alan Extreme/Carta Brava Jr./Imposible
4. Chico Che/Golden Magic/Multifacetico vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Canis Lupis/Eterno
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

LANDA PRODUCCIONES

1/1 – Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Corsario de Fuego/Poseidon/Yuke vs. Los Exoticos (Gabriel o Gabriela/Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas)
5. Steel Cage Match where the losing second gets shaved: Aero Star/Argenis/Argos (second = El Taka) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (second = Hijo del Tirantes)

PERROS DEL MAL

1/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. 3 Way Dance por el PdM Lt. Heavyweight Title: Super Nova © vs. Peligro vs. Pesadilla
5. 3 Way Dance por el PdM Xtremo Title: X-Fly © vs. Aero Boy vs. Violento Jack
6. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Halloween/Perro Sorpresa) vs. Hijo del Texano/Toscano/Zumbi

PROMOCIONES DIPP

12/30 – Arena Olimpico Laguna de Gomez Palacio
1. Dany Fantom & Imperio Negro vs. Camorra Jr. & Detector Jr.
2. Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs. Gringo Loco & Oso Negro
3. Agatha & Lady Star vs. Gatubeda & Piel Canala
4. CMLL Tag Titles: Dragon Rojo & Ultimo Guerrero © vs. Mr. Guerrero & V-57

*Credit to Alexis Salazar, EMLL, IWRG, Krudemmon, Loaiza, Raul Brito, Samuel Perez

Be Sociable, Share!

    Comments

    One Response to “Lucha Report For 12/27/11”

    Trackbacks

    Check out what others are saying about this post...
    1. […] Luchaworld has KrisZ’s news report. […]



    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube