Sunday, May 24th, 2015

Lucha Report For 12/5/11

Written By Kris Zellner

RESULTS

EMLL 12/4 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Molotov beat Camorra & Cholo
2. El Bronco/Hooligan/Puma King defeated Horus/Metalico/Tigre Blanco
3. Diamante/Fuego/Sangre Azteca beat Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis/Nobuo Yoshihashi
4. Los Titanes del Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) defeated Sagrado (subbing for Shocker)/Titan/Triton – Not a good sign for Shocker to start no-showing this early in this feud.
5. Los Nuevos Guerreros (Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Ultimo Guerrero) beat Jushin Thunder Liger/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra when UG pinned Liger with his feet on the ropes.

Photos Courtesy of CMLL.com:

EMLL 12/4 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Thunder Boy beat Hijo del Javier Cruz
2. Angel del Mal & Infierno defeated Esfinge & Hierro
3. Leon Blanco beat Gran Kenut
4. In Memoria/Magnum/Mr. Trueno defeated Angel Azteca Jr./Black Metal/El Gallo
5. Hijo del Fantasma & La Mascara beat Damian el Terrible & Olimpico

Independent 12/3 – Arena Neza
1. Apolo Munoz & Dramatico beat Nemesis & Star Boy
2. Lolita/Mascarita Divina/Yuriko defeated Jennifer Blake/Mini Psycho Clown/Pasion Kristal
3. Black Thunder/Comando Negro/Micke Segura beat Guerrero Mixteco/Skayde/Turbo
4. Drago/Neza Kid/Super Nova defeated Apolo Estrada Jr./Carta Brava Jr./Dr. Cerebro by DQ when Brava ripped off Nova’s mask.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Damian 666/Octagon/La Parka Jr. by DQ when Parka fouled Psycho.

Independent 12/3 – Plaza de Toros Caletilla de Acapulco
1. Extreme Warrior & King Hayzer beat Principe Aereo & Diva Star
2. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita de la Muerte defeated Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
3. Gran Apache & Relampago beat Espectro Jr. & Gallego
4. The Black Family (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz) defeated Aero Star/Argenis/Argos
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Jack Evans/Extreme Tiger/Joe Lider
4. Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/Zorro defeated Octagon/La Parka Jr./Silver Kain by DQ

IWRG 12/4 – Arena Naucalpan (49th Anniversary Show)
1. Dinamic Black/Hijo del Pantera/Triton beat Alan Extreme/Carta Brava Jr./Principe Salvaje with the fans throwing money in the ring after the match in appreciation.
2. Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Medico Asesino/Hijo del Pirata Morgan defeated Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Trauma I when Estrada ripped off Sagrada’s mask and pinned him.
3. Black Terry/Super Muneco/Super Pinocho beat El Triangulo de la Muerte (Cuchillo/Kahoz/Rambo) by DQ when Cuchillo ripped off Muneco’s mask.
4. La Famila Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.) defeated El Angel/Pantera/Ultraman – Canis Lupis who is debuting on Thursday showed up before the match and shook hands with everyone but Pantera who blew him off.
5. El Brazo/Canek/Head Hunter I/Negro Navarro beat Hijo del Lizmark/Hijo del Texano/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Rayman when after a ref bump, Canek fouled and pinned Rayo which the other ref didn’t see as he was checking on an injured Rayman.

Monterrey 12/4 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Santuario beat Drago (not AAA)
2. Chamaco Gurrola & Rey Orion defeated Demencia & Extermino
3. Genocida/Tun Tun/Estrellita/Gardenia Azteca beat Dark Tiger/Pancho Tequila/Perla Negra/Rosa Salvaje
4. Hijo del Ninja/Hombre sin Miedo/Rico Rodriguez defeated Golden Boy/Intocable/Mascara Purpura
5. Cibernetico & Neurosis beat Konan Big & Simbolo Dos Mil when Estrellita distracted Konan.

Promociones Juba 12/4 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Magnifico/Rey Patriota/Mascarita Sagrada beat Super Boy/Turok/Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated Antifaz del Norte/Hator/Nicho el Millionario
5. Las Imagenes I y II beat The Panther & Arturo Serna
6. El Halcon & La Parka Jr. defeated Asterisco Jr. & Zorro

UPCOMING SHOWS

MEXICO

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA y ADMINISTRACION

12/16 – Estadio Hermanos Serdan de Puebla (Guerra de Titanes = PPV)
1. Mascarita Divina/Mascarita Dorada/Octagoncito vs. Mini Chessman/Mini Histeria/Mini Psicosis
2. Lumberjack Match por el Reina de Reinas: Pimpinela Escarlata © vs. Sexy Star
3. Flaming Tables Match: Extreme Tiger & Joe Lider vs. Nicho el Millionario & X-Fly
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/D’Angelo Dinero/Gunner
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/Zorro vs. Octagon/La Parka Jr./Silver Kain
6. Bounty Match: El Mesias vs. AJ Styles
7. Drago/Jack Evans/Fenix vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Hector Garza/Halloween)
8. AAA Latin America Title: Dr. Wagner Jr. © vs. L.A. Par-K

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

12/11 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Rocky Santana vs. Paranoico
2. Caballera contra Caballera: Eterno (who just lost his hair on 12/1) vs. Demoledor
3. Loser Retires From Ultraviolence: Aero Boy vs. Drastick Boy
4. Mascara contra Caballera: La Hormiga vs. Violento Jack
5. 3 Way Dance: Joe Lider vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Super Mega

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/6 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino vs. Acertijo
2. Leo & Robin vs. Evola & Zayco
3. Starman & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Exterminador & Rafaga
4. Dragon Lee/El Gallo/Stuka Jr. vs. Euforia/Polvora/Virus
5. Mascara Dorada/Maximo/La Sombra vs. Mr. Aguila/Olimpico/Psicosis

12/6 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Camaleon vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Diamante/Fuego/Sangre Azteca vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Nobuo Yoshihashi
3. REINA Tag Titles: La Comandante & Zeuxis © vs. Lluvia & Luna Magica
4. Angel de Oro/Jushin Thunder Liger/Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion
5. NWA Historic Middleweight Title: La Mascara © vs. Mephisto

12/9 – Arena Mexico
1. Horus/Leono/Sensei vs. Bobby Zavala/El Bronco/Ramstein
2. Dragon Lee/Pegasso/Rey Cometa vs. Cancerbero/Hijo del Signo/Raziel
3. Revancha Match: Los Titanes del Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Olimpico/Psicosis/Volador Jr.
4. Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Ultimo Guerrero
5. La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra vs. Mr. Niebla/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
6. Blue Panther & Rey Bucanero (Shocker lost his spot in this program due to no-showing) vs. Felino & Negro Casas

12/10 – Arena Lopez Mateos (Exodia (who was Olimpico’s son who broke his leg last year and will unmask and retire here) Benefit Show)
1. Dalis la Caribena/Lluva/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
2. Delta/Metro/Valiente vs. Alebrije/Histeria/Psicosis
3. La Avalancha Alvarado (Oro/Plata/Platino/Maximo) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger)
4. La Generacion Dorada (La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra) vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr.
5. Atlantis/Rush/Shocker vs. Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

12/11 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Meteoro vs. Relampago Azul
2. El Divino & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Acertijo & Thunder Boy
3. Virgo vs. Evola
4. Angel de Oro & El Gallo vs. Cancerbero & Magnum
5. La Sombra & Toscano vs. Mr. Aguila & Ultimo Guerrero

12/16 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Leo vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Lluvia/Luna Magica/Silueta vs. La Comandante/La Seductora/Zeuxis
3. Fuego/Titan/Triton vs. Cancerbero/Hijo del Signo/Raziel
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Maximo/Metro vs. Mr. Aguila/Damian el Terrible/Polvora
5. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero

12/16 – Arena Mexico (Sin Piedad)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. ?????
6. Caballera contra Caballera: Blue Panther vs. Felino

GLOBAL PROMOCIONES

12/17 – Parque Revolucion de Culiacan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Street Fight: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Halloween/Nicho el Millionario/X-Fly)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Electroshock vs. L.A. Par-K & La Parka Jr.

INDEPENDENT

12/9 – Palacio del Arte de Morelia
1. ?
2. ??
3. El Brazo/Fabi Apache/La Parkita vs. Jennifer Blake/Mini Murder Clown/Yuriko
4. Electroshock & Extreme Tiger vs. Chessman & Ultimo Gladiador
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./El Mesias/Zorro vs. Cibernetico/Konnan/La Parka Jr.

12/10 – Palenque de la Feria de Coatzacoalcos
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita & Mascarita Divina vs. Cinthia Moreno & Mini Charly Manson
4. Drago & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Pasion Kristal & Polvo de Estrellas
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Halloween/Nicho el Millionario/X-Fly)

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

12/17 – Cecuco Arrayanes de San Juan del Rio (Outdoor Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Extreme Rules: Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Peligro/Zumbi vs. A.T.M. (Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera/Sepulturero)
4. 4 Way Dance: Daga vs. Super Crazy vs. Joe Lider vs. Tony Rivera
5. 3 Way Dance: Fuerza Guerrera vs. Super Muneco vs. Pirata Morgan

12/25 – Centro de Convenciones de Tlanepantla
1. ?
2. ??
3. 3 Way Extreme Match: Peligro/Super Crazy/Tribal vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. A.T.M. (Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera/Sepulturero)
4. 4 Way Dance: Daga vs. Micke Segura vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Zumbi
5. Mascara Sagrada & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Canek & Pirata Morgan

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

12/8 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. Rayan & Spartan vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Imposible
3. Centurion/Negro Navarro/Trauma II vs. AK-47/Black Terry/Machin
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Bugambilla del Norte vs. Apolo Estrada Jr.
5. Hector Garza/Super Nova/Trauma I vs. Canis Lupis/Head Hunter I/Hijo del Texano

12/11 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Kaving & Rolling Boy vs. Pacto Negro & Rambo Jr.
2. Astro de Plata/Astro Rey Jr./Triton vs. Los Gemelos Fantasticos I y I/Imposible
3. Chico Che/Golden Magic/Multifacetico vs. Los Gringos VIP (Apolo Estrada Jr./Avisman/Hijo del Diablo)
4. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Solar I/Super Nova/Tabu vs. El Brazo/Canis Lupis/Head Hunter I

PERROS DEL MAL

12/11 – Plan Sexenal de Cuernavaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Revancha Match: Super Nova vs. Damian 666
4. 3 Way Dance: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Eterno & Zumbi vs. Halloween & X-Fly
5. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Damian 666/Hector Garza) vs. Hijo del Texano/L.A. Par-K/Luchador Sorpresa

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

12/14 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Bam Bam & Maximito vs. Nitrito & Pierrothito
2. Maximo/Metal Blanco/Palacio Negro vs. Nitro/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
3. Angel de Oro/Angel de Plata/Delta vs. Dragon Rojo/Ephesto/Mephisto
4. La Generacion Dorada (La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra) vs. Averno/Mr. Niebla/Volador Jr.

TODOS X TODOS

12/15 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Rossy Moreno & Sexy Lady vs. Ludark Shaitan & La Vaquerita
2. WWA Minis Title: Mascarita Plateada (Dorada) © vs. El Lobito
3. FLLM Masters Title: Solar I © vs. El Dandy
4. PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. © vs. Ray Mendoza Jr.
5. WWA Heavyweight Title: Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © vs. Cien Caras Jr.
6. WWA Welterweight Title: Hijo del Santo © vs. Angel Blanco Jr.

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

12/18 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Cuadrangular de Parejas Mixtas: Juan el Ranchero & Big Mama vs. Rey Krystal & Chica Maravilla vs. Tigre de Bronce & Felina Metalica vs. Tortuguillo Ninja & Lady Rabbit
2. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Terry Dos Mil vs. Blade/Rey Krimen/Sadico
3. AULL Trios Titles: Robin Maravilla/Rocky Santana/Yakuza © vs. Los Apocalipticos (Cerebro Maligno/Epitafio/Herejia)
4. Por la Copa Ultra Extreme: Angel o Demonio/Super Mega/Ultimo Gladiador vs. Extreme Tiger/Micke Segura/Super Crazy vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo/Coco Azul/Coco Rojo) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Villanos (III/IV/Ray Mendoza Jr.)
5. Chain Match: El Mesias vs. Cibernetico

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

12/9 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Jack Evans & Gronda II vs. Arandu & TJ Boy
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo/Coco Azul/Coco Rojo)

*Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Alfonso Lizarraga, Ana Gutierrez, Diego Mejia Eguiluz, EMLL, IWRG, Manuel Molina Cruz, RFC

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterEmail this to someoneDigg thisShare on Google+Share on TumblrShare on LinkedInShare on RedditShare on StumbleUponPin on PinterestShare on YummlyBuffer this pageShare on VKFlattr the authorPrint this page

Comments

One Response to “Lucha Report For 12/5/11”

    Trackbacks

    Check out what others are saying about this post...
    1. […] LuchaWorld has KrisZ’s news update. […]



    Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
    • RSS
    • Twitter
    • Facebook
    • YouTube